2021 Polish Amateur Championship - Finishes

Finishes

Finish Name Matches won Frames won Centuries Points Prize money
Winner Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn 10 39 (72.22%) of 54 1 0 0
Final Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 6 27 (65.85%) of 41 0 0 0
Semi-final Poland Mateusz Baranowski 5 22 (84.62%) of 26 2 0 0
Semi-final Poland Antoni Kowalski 4 21 (70%) of 30 1 0 0
Quarter-final Poland Wiktor Zielinski 6 24 (64.86%) of 37 2 0 0
Quarter-final Poland Daniel Holoyda 4 17 (77.27%) of 22 0 0 0
Quarter-final Poland Paweł Rogoza 3 13 (65%) of 20 0 0 0
Quarter-final Poland Jarosław Kowalski 3 17 (56.67%) of 30 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Marcin Nitschke 3 14 (66.67%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Maciej Kusak 2 12 (57.14%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Bartosz Utkowski 2 12 (54.55%) of 22 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Felix Vidler 2 11 (52.38%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Jakub Chromy 2 9 (52.94%) of 17 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Ariel Trebocha 2 9 (42.86%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Krzysztof Drazkiewicz 2 8 (44.44%) of 18 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Michał Kotiuk 1 6 (42.86%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 8 Poland Wiktor Doberschütz 3 9 (39.13%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 8 Poland Michał Ebert 1 5 (38.46%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 7 Poland Bartlomiej Rozanski 1 8 (42.11%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 7 Poland Lukasz Guzowski 1 5 (31.25%) of 16 0 0 0
Group 6 Poland Paweł Balon 0 2 (20%) of 10 0 0 0
Group 6 Poland Ewelina Pislewska 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 5 Poland Marcin Karlyk 4 13 (61.9%) of 21 0 0 0
Group 5 Poland Tomasz Bystrzynski 3 10 (38.46%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 4 Poland Maciej Krasuski 1 4 (33.33%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 4 Poland Piotr Murat 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 3 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 1 8 (44.44%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 3 Poland Marcin Bek 0 4 (25%) of 16 0 0 0
Group 2 England Jason Wright 1 9 (50%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 2 Poland Marcin Kubalski 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 1 Poland Marek Zubrzycki 2 9 (56.25%) of 16 0 0 0
Group 1 Poland Grzegorz Holysz 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 1 Poland Piotr Marszalek 1 6 (50%) of 12 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 1 Poland Konrad Kubasiewicz 0 0 (0%) of 6 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 2 Poland Milosz Babelek 1 3 (30%) of 10 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 2 Poland Jakub Kaczmarek 0 1 (14.29%) of 7 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 3 Poland Kevin Dabrowski 1 6 (46.15%) of 13 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 3 Poland Tytus Pawlak 0 1 (14.29%) of 7 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 4 Poland Tomasz Sobczak 2 7 (41.18%) of 17 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 4 Poland Adrian Stachon 0 2 (25%) of 8 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 5 Poland Sebastian Milewski 2 6 (42.86%) of 14 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 5 Poland Bartlomiej Jasik 0 0 (0%) of 6 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 6 Poland Patryk Wachowski 2 7 (46.67%) of 15 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 6 Jordan Essam Saadeh 1 3 (37.5%) of 8 0 0 0
Qualifying Group 6 Poland Filip Ratajczak 1 7 (50%) of 14 0 0 0

Breaks

High Break Prize (GBP)

None

Centuries
Name Break
Poland Mateusz Baranowski 134
Poland Wiktor Zielinski 129
Poland Antoni Kowalski 118
Poland Wiktor Zielinski 116
Poland Mateusz Baranowski 107
Poland Konrad Juszczyszyn 105