2021 European Championships - Under 21 - Finishes

Finishes

Finish Name Matches won Frames won Centuries Points Prize money
Winner Wales Dylan Emery 9 33 (78.57%) of 42 1 0 0
Final Belgium Julien Leclercq 8 30 (71.43%) of 42 1 0 0
Semi-final Ukraine Anton Kazakov 7 26 (70.27%) of 37 0 0 0
Semi-final Poland Antoni Kowalski 7 27 (71.05%) of 38 0 0 0
Quarter-final Wales Liam Davies 6 23 (69.7%) of 33 1 0 0
Quarter-final England Aidan Murphy (II) 6 22 (64.71%) of 34 0 0 0
Quarter-final Austria Florian Nüßle 5 19 (65.52%) of 29 0 0 0
Quarter-final Belgium Ben Mertens 5 22 (66.67%) of 33 1 0 0
Last 16 Ireland Fergal Quinn 5 18 (78.26%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 16 Ireland Ross Bulman 5 18 (69.23%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 16 France Niel Vincent 5 17 (68%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 16 England Hamim Hussain 4 14 (60.87%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 16 Scotland Liam Graham 4 18 (69.23%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 16 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski 4 17 (58.62%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 16 England Connor Benzey 4 15 (57.69%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 16 France Nicolas Mortreux 4 17 (50%) of 34 0 0 0
Last 32 England Jenson Kendrick 4 15 (78.95%) of 19 0 0 0
Last 32 Finland Patrik Tiihonen 4 12 (57.14%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 32 England Hayden Staniland 4 18 (62.07%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 32 Latvia Andrej Pripjoks 4 18 (60%) of 30 0 0 0
Last 32 Albania Kledio Kaçi 4 17 (60.71%) of 28 0 0 0
Last 32 Germany Umut Dikme 4 16 (57.14%) of 28 0 0 0
Last 32 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 4 15 (55.56%) of 27 0 0 0
Last 32 Northern Ireland Robbie Mcguigan 4 15 (53.57%) of 28 1 0 0
Last 32 Latvia Filips Kalniņš 4 14 (53.85%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 32 Hungary Erik Nagy 4 13 (59.09%) of 22 0 0 0
Last 32 Russia Andrei Karasov 4 13 (56.52%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 32 Serbia Vasilije Pesic 4 13 (54.17%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 32 Hungary Bulcsú Révész 3 12 (60%) of 20 2 0 0
Last 32 Germany Daniel Sciborski 3 16 (53.33%) of 30 0 0 0
Last 32 Denmark William Bjerregaard 2 12 (54.55%) of 22 0 0 0
Last 32 Scotland Amaan Iqbal 2 11 (47.83%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 48 Wales Alfie Davies 3 12 (57.14%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 48 Ireland Aaron Goldrick 3 12 (54.55%) of 22 0 0 0
Last 48 Finland Tuure Lappalainen 3 12 (50%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 48 Serbia Jovan Todorovic 3 12 (50%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 48 Wales Rhys Morgans 3 10 (50%) of 20 0 0 0
Last 48 Northern Ireland Jamie Gardiner 2 7 (46.67%) of 15 0 0 0
Last 48 Poland Felix Vidler 2 12 (52.17%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 48 Israel Yaron Bodor 2 11 (47.83%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 48 Northern Ireland Christopher Clifford 2 9 (47.37%) of 19 0 0 0
Last 48 Romania Vlad Ciuche 2 9 (42.86%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 48 Moldova Matvei Lagodzinschii 2 8 (44.44%) of 18 0 0 0
Last 48 Bulgaria Velian Dimitrov 2 8 (38.1%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 48 Finland Toni Savonen 2 7 (38.89%) of 18 0 0 0
Last 48 Portugal Guilherme Lemos 2 7 (33.33%) of 21 0 0 0
Last 48 Romania Tudor Chitu 1 10 (43.48%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 48 Russia Kirill Zhizduk 1 8 (38.1%) of 21 0 0 0
Group 16 Romania Tudor Muntean 0 0 (0%) of 9 0 0 0
Group 15 Hungary Tamas Dudas 0 1 (10%) of 10 0 0 0
Group 14 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari 1 7 (38.89%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 14 Sweden Nils Ritenius Manjer 1 6 (37.5%) of 16 0 0 0
Group 13 Denmark Malthe Dahlberg 1 6 (40%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 13 Ireland James O'Connell 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 12 Northern Ireland Joel Connolly Jnr 2 7 (46.67%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 12 Italy Alberto Riva 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 11 Belgium Nick Jansen 1 8 (44.44%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 11 Israel Adam Hersonsky 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 10 Scotland Steven Wardropper 1 6 (35.29%) of 17 0 0 0
Group 10 Russia Arsenii Korolev 0 6 (33.33%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 9 Scotland Ayaan Iqbal 1 8 (42.11%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 9 Denmark Alfred Melbye 1 3 (21.43%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 8 Poland Jakub Chromy 1 7 (38.89%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 8 Ukraine Roman Blakita 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 7 Latvia Nikita Bazilevichs 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 7 Moldova Roman Gritco 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 6 Austria Mario Bodlos 1 6 (40%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 6 Denmark Nicklas Olsen 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 5 Belgium Matthijs Verherstraeten 1 4 (30.77%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 5 Latvia Mareks Cipsts 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 4 Ukraine Artem Surzhykov 1 4 (26.67%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 4 Armenia Mikayel Nersisyan 1 3 (25%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 3 Ireland Mark Gleeson 1 6 (40%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 3 Sweden Viktor Mared 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 2 Ukraine Petro Sydorenko 1 5 (33.33%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 2 Germany Julien Lange 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 1 Latvia Artemijs Zizins 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 1 Bulgaria Kalin Stefanov 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0

Breaks

High Break Prize (GBP)

None

Centuries
Name Break
Belgium Ben Mertens 133
Hungary Bulcsú Révész 120
Belgium Julien Leclercq 115
Hungary Bulcsú Révész 112
Wales Liam Davies 105
Northern Ireland Robbie Mcguigan 103
Wales Dylan Emery 103