2006 European Championships - Men - Finishes

  • Patreon
  • Finishes

    Finish Name Matches won Frames won Centuries Points Prize money
    Winner Malta Alex Borg 12 56 (75.68%) of 74 1 0 0
    Final England Jeff Cundy 10 51 (62.96%) of 81 0 0 0
    Semi-final Norway Kurt Maflin 10 48 (78.69%) of 61 2 0 0
    Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 7 37 (59.68%) of 62 1 0 0
    Quarter-final Wales Jamie Jones 7 33 (70.21%) of 47 1 0 0
    Quarter-final France Yannick Poulain 7 32 (74.42%) of 43 0 0 0
    Quarter-final Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 7 38 (63.33%) of 60 0 0 0
    Quarter-final Ireland John Torpey 6 29 (64.44%) of 45 0 0 0
    Last 16 Belgium Kevin van Hove 7 30 (65.22%) of 46 1 0 0
    Last 16 Scotland Fraser Patrick 6 29 (61.7%) of 47 0 0 0
    Last 16 Denmark Rune Kampe 6 28 (62.22%) of 45 0 0 0
    Last 16 Netherlands Roy Stolk 6 28 (58.33%) of 48 0 0 0
    Last 16 England Craig Steadman 5 30 (60%) of 50 2 0 0
    Last 16 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 25 (59.52%) of 42 0 0 0
    Last 16 Malta Simon Zammit 3 14 (46.67%) of 30 0 0 0
    Last 16 Cyprus George Louca 3 13 (52%) of 25 0 0 0
    Last 32 England Jamie O'Neill 6 31 (68.89%) of 45 0 0 0
    Last 32 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 5 24 (61.54%) of 39 0 0 0
    Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 17 (65.38%) of 26 1 0 0
    Last 32 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 22 (59.46%) of 37 0 0 0
    Last 32 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 15 (57.69%) of 26 0 0 0
    Last 32 Ireland Douglas Hogan 4 24 (60%) of 40 0 0 0
    Last 32 Northern Ireland Sean Gray 4 23 (56.1%) of 41 0 0 0
    Last 32 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 23 (53.49%) of 43 0 0 0
    Last 32 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 3 21 (55.26%) of 38 0 0 0
    Last 32 Ireland TJ Dowling 3 18 (54.55%) of 33 0 0 0
    Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 3 21 (51.22%) of 41 0 0 0
    Last 32 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 3 23 (51.11%) of 45 0 0 0
    Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 2 15 (53.57%) of 28 0 0 0
    Last 32 France Ali Jaafar 2 13 (38.24%) of 34 0 0 0
    Last 32 Northern Ireland Gerald Gartland 2 9 (36%) of 25 0 0 0
    Last 32 Ukraine Konstantin Kulik 0 4 (19.05%) of 21 0 0 0
    Group 8 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 2 5 (27.78%) of 18 0 0 0
    Group 8 Latvia Sergey Joltsov 0 3 (13.04%) of 23 0 0 0
    Group 7 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 2 13 (44.83%) of 29 0 0 0
    Group 7 Norway Knut Pedersen 1 6 (22.22%) of 27 0 0 0
    Group 7 Romania Denis Cretu 0 5 (17.24%) of 29 0 0 0
    Group 6 Denmark Daniel Kandi 3 17 (51.52%) of 33 0 0 0
    Group 6 Romania Liviu Amarinei 1 5 (17.86%) of 28 0 0 0
    Group 6 Moldova Evghenni Iliashenko 0 4 (14.29%) of 28 0 0 0
    Group 5 Romania Cristian Adonicioaie 0 1 (11.11%) of 9 0 0 0
    Group 4 Cyprus Antonis Poullos 2 12 (42.86%) of 28 0 0 0
    Group 4 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 0 4 (16.67%) of 24 0 0 0
    Group 3 Scotland Gary Singh 2 12 (41.38%) of 29 0 0 0
    Group 3 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 1 6 (23.08%) of 26 0 0 0
    Group 3 Moldova Viktor Nikiforov 0 0 (0%) of 24 0 0 0
    Group 2 Israel David Eliyau 3 14 (38.89%) of 36 0 0 0
    Group 2 Turkey Muhammed Leysi 2 14 (38.89%) of 36 0 0 0
    Group 2 Switzerland Marcel Muller 1 8 (24.24%) of 33 0 0 0
    Group 2 Romania Cornel Dirmina 0 2 (6.67%) of 30 0 0 0
    Group 1 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 3 17 (48.57%) of 35 0 0 0
    Group 1 Armenia Babken Melkonyan 2 10 (29.41%) of 34 0 0 0
    Group 1 Latvia Janis Bindze 2 10 (25%) of 40 0 0 0
    Group 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin 0 7 (22.58%) of 31 0 0 0

    Breaks

    High Break Prize (GBP)

    None

    Centuries
    Name Break
    Wales Jamie Jones 132
    England Craig Steadman 128
    Norway Kurt Maflin 110
    England Craig Steadman 108
    Belgium Kevin van Hove 107
    Malta Alex Borg 107
    Norway Kurt Maflin 104
    Germany Patrick Einsle 100
    Germany Lasse Munstermann 100