2000 European Championships - Men - Finishes

Finishes

Finish Name Matches won Frames won Centuries Points Prize money
Winner England Craig Butler 9 43 (78.18%) of 55 0 0 0
Final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 8 39 (67.24%) of 58 2 0 0
Semi-final Ireland Jason Watson 6 29 (65.91%) of 44 0 0 0
Semi-final Scotland Steven Bennie 6 29 (58%) of 50 0 0 0
Quarter-final Ireland Tom Gleeson 6 28 (77.78%) of 36 0 0 0
Quarter-final Norway Bjorn L'Orange 6 26 (65%) of 40 0 0 0
Quarter-final Iceland Johannes Johannesson 5 26 (61.9%) of 42 0 0 0
Quarter-final Ireland Barry McNamee 5 24 (58.54%) of 41 0 0 0
Last 16 Belgium Mario Geudens 5 24 (82.76%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 16 Wales David John 4 22 (64.71%) of 34 0 0 0
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 21 (63.64%) of 33 0 0 0
Last 16 Scotland Andy Duff 4 20 (64.52%) of 31 0 0 0
Last 16 England Roger Baksa 4 19 (59.38%) of 32 0 0 0
Last 16 Scotland Scott Dunbar 4 19 (54.29%) of 35 0 0 0
Last 16 Poland Marek Derek 4 18 (56.25%) of 32 0 0 0
Last 16 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 3 17 (53.13%) of 32 0 0 0
Group 8 England Clark Smith 3 15 (57.69%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 8 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 2 11 (42.31%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 8 Finland Hannu Ruuth 1 6 (27.27%) of 22 0 0 0
Group 8 France Roldophe Dru 0 5 (20%) of 25 0 0 0
Group 7 Netherlands Reind Duut 3 15 (57.69%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 7 Scotland Robert Shanks 3 13 (56.52%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 7 Latvia Vladimir Ladin 1 5 (23.81%) of 21 0 0 0
Group 7 Scotland Tariq Ahmed 0 3 (13.04%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 18 (58.06%) of 31 0 0 0
Group 6 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 2 15 (51.72%) of 29 0 0 0
Group 6 Norway Tommy Olsen 1 11 (39.29%) of 28 0 0 0
Group 6 Austria Alexander Pichler 0 4 (16.67%) of 24 0 0 0
Group 5 Wales David Mills 3 16 (59.26%) of 27 0 0 0
Group 5 Belgium Jim Spapen 3 16 (53.33%) of 30 0 0 0
Group 5 Scotland Fraser Patrick 2 11 (40.74%) of 27 0 0 0
Group 5 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 0 3 (13.04%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 4 Scotland Callum Niven 3 15 (51.72%) of 29 0 0 0
Group 4 Sweden Johan Eriksson 2 11 (40.74%) of 27 0 0 0
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 1 9 (32.14%) of 28 0 0 0
Group 4 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev 0 8 (28.57%) of 28 0 0 0
Group 3 Scotland William O'Donnell 3 14 (53.85%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 3 Germany Thomas Hein 2 10 (41.67%) of 24 0 0 0
Group 3 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 1 6 (26.09%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 3 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard 0 3 (13.04%) of 23 0 0 0
Group 2 Poland Kuba Sawicki 3 13 (50%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 2 Scotland David McSorley 2 9 (37.5%) of 24 0 0 0
Group 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 1 6 (24%) of 25 0 0 0
Group 2 France Dominique Carre 0 10 (33.33%) of 30 0 0 0
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 3 16 (61.54%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 1 England Nick Marsh 2 11 (45.83%) of 24 0 0 0
Group 1 Spain Samir Mohammed 1 7 (26.92%) of 26 0 0 0
Group 1 Scotland Grant McNairn 0 6 (23.08%) of 26 0 0 0

Breaks

High Break Prize (GBP)

None

Centuries
Name Break
Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 113
Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 101