2010 World Under-21 Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: July 31st 2010 - August 10th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Ireland Northwest Snooker Centre, Letterkenny, Ireland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 38 38
Frame rate - - - - - 39.47 39.47
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 74 74
Matches: 277
Frames: 1,500
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 38 38
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Sam Craigie 9 (17) 8 China Li Hang
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Hang:

Match Progress:
Semi-final England Sam Craigie 7 (13) 6 England Stephen Craigie
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Craigie:

Match Progress:
Semi-final China Li Hang 7 (13) 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
50+ Breaks:
Hang:

Muldoon:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Sam Craigie 6 (11) 1 Belgium Julius Grauls
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Grauls:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Stephen Craigie 6 (11) 5 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj
Quarter-final China Li Hang 6 (11) 1 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke
Quarter-final Ireland Vincent Muldoon 6 (11) 4 England Nick Jennings
Last 16 England Sam Craigie 5 (9) 4 Wales Kishan Hirani
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Hirani:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Stephen Craigie 5 (9) 2 China Li Yan
Last 16 Belgium Julius Grauls 5 (9) 4 Scotland Rhys Clark
Last 16 China Li Hang 5 (9) 4 Scotland Michael Leslie
50+ Breaks:
Hang:

Leslie:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Nick Jennings 5 (9) 4 Poland Michał Zieliński
Last 16 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 2 Scotland Campbell Dunlop
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Dunlop:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 5 (9) 1 Ireland Gareth Boyle
Last 16 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Last 32 Ireland Gareth Boyle 5 (9) 4 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Last 32 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 5 (9) 3 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 32 Scotland Rhys Clark 5 (9) 1 Ireland Josh Boileau
Last 32 England Sam Craigie 5 (9) 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Mayone:

Match Progress:
Last 32 England Stephen Craigie 5 (9) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Dietzel:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 5 (9) 1 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly
Last 32 Belgium Julius Grauls 5 (9) 4 Australia Kurt Brown
Last 32 China Li Hang 5 (9) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 32 Wales Kishan Hirani 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing
Last 32 England Nick Jennings 5 (9) 2 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Last 32 Scotland Michael Leslie 5 (9) 2 Ireland Tony Moore
Last 32 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 5 (9) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Vermeiren:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray
50+ Breaks:
Pakpoj:

Murray:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 5 (9) 3 Ireland Sean Conway
Last 32 China Li Yan 5 (9) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Last 32 Poland Michał Zieliński 5 (9) 2 Ireland Greg Casey
Play-off Ireland Josh Boileau 4 (7) 2 Libya Kosay Elsherif
Play-off Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali
Play-off Germany Roman Dietzel 4 (7) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Play-off Scotland Campbell Dunlop 4 (7) 0 Libya Osama Anga
Play-off Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 2 Ireland Jason Devaney
Play-off Thailand Pachara Mayone 4 (7) 3 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad
Play-off Ireland Tony Moore 4 (7) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Play-off Northern Ireland Dylan Murray 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 11 Ireland Josh Boileau 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth
Group 11 Ireland Josh Boileau 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Ireland Josh Boileau 4 (7) 0 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 11 Ireland Josh Boileau 4 (7) 3 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 11 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 11 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 11 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 11 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 3 Ireland Josh Boileau
Group 11 Malta Aaron Busuttil 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth
Group 11 Malta Aaron Busuttil 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Germany Roman Dietzel 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth
Group 11 Germany Roman Dietzel 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Germany Roman Dietzel 4 (7) 2 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 11 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 1 Malta Aaron Busuttil
Group 11 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 3 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 11 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 1 Ireland Josh Boileau
Group 11 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth 4 (7) 2 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 11 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Alsubhi Abdullah Abdulaziz
Group 11 Northern Ireland Michael Smyth 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 10 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 1 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 10 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray
Group 10 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 1 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 3 Libya Kosay Elsherif
50+ Breaks:
Dalitz:

Elsherif:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Libya Kosay Elsherif 4 (7) 2 Ireland Daniel O’Regan
Group 10 Libya Kosay Elsherif 4 (7) 2 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 10 Libya Kosay Elsherif 4 (7) 1 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 0 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 1 Ireland Daniel O’Regan
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 0 Ireland Daniel O’Regan
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 0 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 0 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 England Nick Jennings 4 (7) 1 Libya Kosay Elsherif
Group 10 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray 4 (7) 0 Ireland Daniel O’Regan
Group 10 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray 4 (7) 0 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray 4 (7) 2 Libya Kosay Elsherif
Group 10 Northern Ireland Dylan Murray 4 (7) 1 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 10 Ireland Daniel O’Regan 4 (7) 1 Finland Aleksi Tenkula
Group 10 Ireland Daniel O’Regan 4 (7) 3 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 3 Ireland Gareth Boyle
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 2 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 2 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Qatar Ali Al Obaidly 4 (7) 2 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 8 Ireland Gareth Boyle 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Ireland Gareth Boyle 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 8 Ireland Gareth Boyle 4 (7) 0 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly
Group 8 Ireland Gareth Boyle 4 (7) 0 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 8 Ireland Gareth Boyle 4 (7) 1 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 8 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 4 (7) 3 Malta Thurston Grixti
Group 8 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn 4 (7) 3 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 8 Malta Thurston Grixti 4 (7) 0 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly
Group 8 Malta Thurston Grixti 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Malta Thurston Grixti 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 8 Malta Thurston Grixti 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 8 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly 4 (7) 2 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 8 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
50+ Breaks:
Mohammed Metwaly:

Vyshnevskyy:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 3 Ireland Gareth Boyle
Group 8 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 8 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy
Group 8 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 1 Egypt Karim Mohammed Metwaly
Group 8 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 2 Germany Benedikt Griesdorn
Group 8 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Alammar Abdul Rahman
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 2 Belgium Julius Grauls
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 0 Ireland Stephen Reddington
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Simon Lee
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 7 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan 4 (7) 2 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
50+ Breaks:
Brennan:

Kristjánsson:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 2 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Simon Lee
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 2 Belgium Julius Grauls
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 3 Ireland Stephen Reddington
Group 7 Belgium Julius Grauls 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Belgium Julius Grauls 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 7 Belgium Julius Grauls 4 (7) 2 Ireland Stephen Reddington
Group 7 Belgium Julius Grauls 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Simon Lee
Group 7 Belgium Julius Grauls 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 7 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Simon Lee
Group 7 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 1 Ireland Stephen Reddington
Group 7 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 3 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 7 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Hong Kong Simon Lee 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 7 Hong Kong Simon Lee 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Hong Kong Simon Lee 4 (7) 0 Ireland Stephen Reddington
Group 7 Ireland Stephen Reddington 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Al Senan Mohammed Fathi
Group 7 Ireland Stephen Reddington 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sigurður Kristjánsson
Group 6 Israel Danny Bismut 4 (7) 3 Wales Kishan Hirani
Group 6 Israel Danny Bismut 4 (7) 0 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad
Group 6 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi
50+ Breaks:
Cassidy:

Man Hoi:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 3 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 6 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 2 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 3 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 1 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 6 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi
Group 6 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 0 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 6 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 6 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Leslie
Group 6 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi
Group 6 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad 4 (7) 2 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 6 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad 4 (7) 1 Wales Kishan Hirani
Group 6 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad 4 (7) 0 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chinnapat Kamsad
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 0 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 0 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 6 Scotland Michael Leslie 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 6 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi 4 (7) 1 France Brian Ochoiski
Group 6 Hong Kong Leong Man Hoi 4 (7) 0 Israel Danny Bismut
Group 5 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 3 Scotland Campbell Dunlop
50+ Breaks:
Casey:

Dunlop:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 0 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 0 Libya Adem Gerwash
Group 5 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Group 5 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Scotland Campbell Dunlop 4 (7) 3 Libya Adem Gerwash
Group 5 Libya Adem Gerwash 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 Libya Adem Gerwash
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 1 Ireland Greg Casey
50+ Breaks:
Rhys Clarke:

Casey:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 2 Scotland Campbell Dunlop
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 4 (7) 0 Libya Adem Gerwash
Group 5 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 4 (7) 3 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 5 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ryan Knott
Group 5 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Arya Sohrabi
Group 5 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 0 Libya Adem Gerwash
Group 4 Libya Osama Anga 4 (7) 2 Ireland Tony Moore
Group 4 Libya Osama Anga 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 4 Libya Osama Anga 4 (7) 3 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 1 Ireland Tony Moore
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 0 Libya Osama Anga
Group 4 England Sam Craigie 4 (7) 0 Germany Marius Wiese
Group 4 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 4 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing 4 (7) 2 Libya Osama Anga
Group 4 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing 4 (7) 2 Germany Marius Wiese
Group 4 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 4 Ireland Tony Moore 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Wong Jun Shing
Group 4 Ireland Tony Moore 4 (7) 1 Germany Marius Wiese
Group 4 Ireland Tony Moore 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 4 Ireland Tony Moore 4 (7) 1 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 4 New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 0 Germany Marius Wiese
Group 4 New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 2 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 4 Germany Marius Wiese 4 (7) 1 Libya Osama Anga
Group 4 Germany Marius Wiese 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali 4 (7) 1 Finland Janne Saarela
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali 4 (7) 2 Ireland Jason Devaney
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 3 New Zealand Sam Bond 4 (7) 2 Finland Janne Saarela
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Bond:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Saarela
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Saarela:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 2 Poland Michał Zieliński
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Zieliński:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 0 Ireland Jason Devaney
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Devaney:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Stephen Craigie 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ross Higgins
50+ Breaks:
Craigie:

Higgins:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Jason Devaney 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Saarela
Group 3 Ireland Jason Devaney 4 (7) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
50+ Breaks:
Devaney:

Zieliński:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Jason Devaney 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 3 Scotland Ross Higgins 4 (7) 1 Finland Janne Saarela
Group 3 Scotland Ross Higgins 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 3 Scotland Ross Higgins 4 (7) 3 Ireland Jason Devaney
50+ Breaks:
Higgins:

Devaney:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 1 Finland Janne Saarela
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 Scotland Ross Higgins
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Khalid Al Kamali
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski 4 (7) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 2 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh
Group 2 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 2 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 2 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Ireland Sean Conway 4 (7) 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 2 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Ireland Sean Conway
Group 2 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh
50+ Breaks:
Hang:

Van Den Bergh:

Match Progress:
Group 2 China Li Hang 4 (7) 1 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 2 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 2 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh
Group 2 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 2 Ireland Sean Conway
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 0 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
50+ Breaks:
Pakpoj:

Biernadski:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 2 China Li Hang
50+ Breaks:
Pakpoj:

Hang:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 2 Ireland Sean Conway
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 1 China Li Hang
Group 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 1 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 2 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh 4 (7) 0 Japan Toyoda Kyota
Group 2 Netherlands Mitchell Van Den Bergh 4 (7) 2 Poland Grzegorz Biernadski
Group 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly
Group 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 2 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly
Group 1 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 1 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 2 China Li Yan
Group 1 Scotland Robert Carlisle 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly 4 (7) 3 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone 4 (7) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly
Group 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone 4 (7) 2 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Group 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Alurfy:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Gebaly:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 3 Scotland Robert Carlisle
Group 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 Thailand Pachara Mayone
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Mayone:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Li Yan 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mostafa Gebaly
50+ Breaks:
Yan:

Gebaly:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Li Yan 4 (7) 0 Israel Maor Shalom
Group 1 China Li Yan 4 (7) 1 Thailand Pachara Mayone
Group 1 China Li Yan 4 (7) 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
50+ Breaks:
Yan:

Muldoon:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Li Yan 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
50+ Breaks:
Yan:

Alurfy:

Match Progress: