2005 World Under-21 Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 2005-2006
Dates: August 15th 2005 - August 25th 2005
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Bahrain Juffair Sports Centre, Manama, Bahrain
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 12 12
Frame rate - - - - - 110 110
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 62 63
Matches: 248
Frames: 1,320
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 12 12
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final China Liang Wenbo 11 (21) 9 China Tian Pengfei
Centuries: Wenbo: 101
Match Progress:
3rd Place Playoff China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Scotland Robert Stephen
Semi-final China Tian Pengfei 8 (15) 4 Scotland Robert Stephen
Centuries: Pengfei: 122
Match Progress:
Semi-final China Liang Wenbo 8 (15) 6 China Li Hang
Quarter-final China Li Hang 6 (11) 4 Wales Aled Brothers
Quarter-final China Tian Pengfei 6 (11) 3 Ireland David Hogan
Quarter-final Scotland Robert Stephen 6 (11) 4 Ireland John Connors
Quarter-final China Liang Wenbo 6 (11) 2 England Gareth Coates
Last 16 Wales Aled Brothers 5 (9) 1 Australia Michael Lupton
Last 16 England Gareth Coates 5 (9) 4 Ireland David Morris
Last 16 Ireland John Connors 5 (9) 4 Wales Michael White
Last 16 China Li Hang 5 (9) 4 Wales Jamie Jones
Centuries: Jones: 108
Match Progress:
Last 16 Ireland David Hogan 5 (9) 3 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Last 16 China Tian Pengfei 5 (9) 1 Belgium Kevin Hanssens
Centuries: Pengfei: 113
Match Progress:
Last 16 Scotland Robert Stephen 5 (9) 1 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Last 16 China Liang Wenbo 5 (9) 0 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry
Last 32 Wales Aled Brothers 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Last 32 England Gareth Coates 5 (9) 1 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri
Centuries: Coates: 135
Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland John Connors 5 (9) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Last 32 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 5 (9) 0 Belgium Davy Pauly
Last 32 China Li Hang 5 (9) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Last 32 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 5 (9) 3 England Gyles Behbood
Last 32 Ireland David Hogan 5 (9) 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Last 32 Thailand Pramual Janthat 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Last 32 Wales Jamie Jones 5 (9) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha
Last 32 Australia Michael Lupton 5 (9) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 4 Scotland Mark Owens
Last 32 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 5 (9) 4 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 32 China Tian Pengfei 5 (9) 0 Egypt Ali al Abiad
Last 32 Scotland Robert Stephen 5 (9) 4 India Aditya Mehta
Centuries: Stephen: 129
Match Progress:
Last 32 China Liang Wenbo 5 (9) 4 England Matt Williams
Last 32 Wales Michael White 5 (9) 2 Egypt Hasan Samir
Group 8 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 Australia Luke Hough 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 8 Australia Luke Hough 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 8 Iceland Thorri Jensson 4 (7) 1 Australia Luke Hough
Group 8 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 8 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Australia Luke Hough
Group 8 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 8 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 England Matt Williams
Group 8 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 England Matt Williams
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 2 Australia Luke Hough
Group 8 England Matt Williams 4 (7) 0 Australia Luke Hough
Group 8 England Matt Williams 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 8 England Matt Williams 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohammed Al Shaikh
Group 8 England Matt Williams 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Johnny Kells
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha 4 (7) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hussein Fouad
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha 4 (7) 2 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 7 Bahrain Hussein Fouad 4 (7) 1 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Bahrain Hussein Fouad 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 0 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Fouad
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hasan Samir
Group 7 Northern Ireland Raymond Fry 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin Hanssens
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 Germany Christian Gabriel 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Fouad
Group 7 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Fouad
Group 7 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha
Group 7 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 Belgium Kevin Hanssens 4 (7) 3 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 0 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Fouad
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 3 Germany Christian Gabriel
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kevin Hanssens
Group 7 Egypt Hasan Samir 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Bufaroosha
Group 7 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 2 Hungary Andre Gogola
Group 6 Netherlands Daan Delsing 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Belgium Davy Pauly
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Scotland Robert Stephen
Centuries: Jones: 101
Match Progress:
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 6 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 3 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Centuries: Jones: 113
Match Progress:
Group 6 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Centuries: Palajin: 140
Match Progress:
Group 6 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Centuries: Palajin: 116
Match Progress:
Group 6 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Belgium Davy Pauly
Group 6 Belgium Davy Pauly 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Belgium Davy Pauly 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Belgium Davy Pauly 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 6 Belgium Davy Pauly 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdullah al Dhaen
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Daan Delsing
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 0 Belgium Davy Pauly
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 6 Scotland Robert Stephen 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi 4 (7) 3 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 5 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom 4 (7) 3 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom
Group 5 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao
Group 5 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 5 China Li Hang 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 China Li Hang 4 (7) 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 2 China Li Hang
Group 5 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 3 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Centuries: Kanjanasri: 124
Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom
Group 5 Thailand Nittiwat Kanjanasri 4 (7) 2 China Li Hang
Group 5 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Shehan Somartne
Group 5 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom
Group 5 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 4 (7) 2 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao
Group 5 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 5 Slovakia Shehan Somartne 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao
Group 5 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ahmed Ghuloom
Group 5 Singapore Lim Yuan Hao 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Saif al Mehairi
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Wales Michael White
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 Scotland Mark Owens
Group 4 Bahrain Hussein al Watani 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Scotland Mark Owens
Group 4 Germany Patrick Einsle(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Wales Michael White
Group 4 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 4 Scotland Mark Owens 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 4 Scotland Mark Owens 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Scotland Mark Owens 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock
Group 4 Scotland Mark Owens 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 4 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 4 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Scotland Mark Owens
Group 4 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock
Group 4 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 3 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 4 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock 4 (7) 1 Qatar Khamis al Obaidly
Group 4 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock 4 (7) 2 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 4 Isle of Man Paul Wilcock 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Hussein al Watani
Group 3 Egypt Ali al Abiad 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Egypt Ali al Abiad 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 Egypt Ali al Abiad 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon
Group 3 Egypt Ali al Abiad 4 (7) 2 Singapore Ho Ming Hao
Group 3 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ho Ming Hao
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 3 Egypt Ali al Abiad
Group 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 3 Ireland John Connors
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ali al Abiad
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ho Ming Hao
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 China Liang Wenbo
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon
Group 3 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 Singapore Ho Ming Hao 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 Singapore Ho Ming Hao 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Singapore Ho Ming Hao 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon
Group 3 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Centuries: Wenbo: 138
Match Progress:
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ahmed al Koheji
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ho Ming Hao
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ali al Abiad
Group 3 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yip Ting Hon
Group 2 Qatar Jaseem al Merri 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 0 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 1 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 2 Wales Aled Brothers 4 (7) 3 England Gareth Coates
Group 2 England Gareth Coates 4 (7) 0 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 England Gareth Coates 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 England Gareth Coates 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 2 England Gareth Coates 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 2 England Gareth Coates 4 (7) 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Group 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 4 (7) 1 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 England Gareth Coates
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Wales Aled Brothers
Group 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 0 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 2 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 2 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer 4 (7) 1 Qatar Jaseem al Merri
Group 2 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 2 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 0 India Aditya Mehta
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 0 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 1 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 1 England Gyles Behbood 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ehab el Agamy
Group 1 Egypt Ehab el Agamy 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 Egypt Ehab el Agamy 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ehab el Agamy
Group 1 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 3 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 1 Scotland Chris Martin 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 Scotland Chris Martin 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 Scotland Chris Martin 4 (7) 2 Egypt Ehab el Agamy
Group 1 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ehab el Agamy
Group 1 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 2 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 1 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 3 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Scotland Chris Martin
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ehab el Agamy
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 England Gyles Behbood
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 3 India Aditya Mehta
Group 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ali Faisal Radhi