2003 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: amateur
Season: 2003-2004
Dates: October 1st 2003 - October 25th 2003
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: China Jiangmen Arena, Jiangmen, China
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 24 24
Frame rate - - - - - 105.04 105.04
Note: Start date unknown. The above date is a placeholder.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 88 88
Matches: 467
Frames: 2,521
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 24 24
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final India Pankaj Advani 11 (21) 6 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Centuries: Advani: 135
Match Progress:
Semi-final India Pankaj Advani 8 (15) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Semi-final Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 8 (15) 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Quarter-final India Pankaj Advani 6 (11) 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6 (11) 4 China Jin Long
Centuries: Allen: 100
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 6 (11) 1 China Liang Wenbo
Quarter-final Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 6 (11) 1 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 4 Wales Elfed Evans
Last 16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 0 Australia Joe Minici
Last 16 China Jin Long 5 (9) 2 Malta Alex Borg
Last 16 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 5 (9) 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 16 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 1 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Last 16 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 1 Wales Tim English
Last 16 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 5 (9) 4 England Jamie O'Neill
Last 16 China Liang Wenbo 5 (9) 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 4 China Mei Xiwen
Centuries: Xiwen: 103
Match Progress:
Last 32 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 4 India Alok Kumar
Last 32 Wales Tim English 5 (9) 1 China Cao Kaisheng
Last 32 Wales Elfed Evans 5 (9) 4 Scotland James McBain
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Last 32 China Jin Long 5 (9) 4 China Tang Jun
Centuries: Long: 116
Match Progress:
Last 32 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 5 (9) 3 China Zhang Kai
Last 32 Australia Joe Minici 5 (9) 4 China Pang Weiguo
Last 32 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Centuries: Mohammed: 103
Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 2 China Cai Jianzhong
Last 32 England Jamie O'Neill 5 (9) 2 India Yasin Merchant
Last 32 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 5 (9) 4 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 4 China Li Yinxi
Last 32 China Liang Wenbo 5 (9) 2 China Yang Qingtian
Centuries: Wen Bo: 128
Match Progress:
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 China Ma Feite
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 8 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 0 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 China Ma Feite 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 China Ma Feite 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 China Ma Feite 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 China Ma Feite
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 2 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 8 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 China Ma Feite
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 China Tian Pengfei
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 1 China Ma Feite
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 3 China Tian Pengfei
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 China Ma Feite
Group 8 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 China Tian Pengfei
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Centuries: Pengfei: 131
Match Progress:
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 8 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 3 China Ma Feite
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Singapore Keng Kwang Chan
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 China Ma Feite
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 3 China Tian Pengfei
Group 7 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 0 Malta Alex Borg
Group 7 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Scotland James McBain
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 China Liang Wenbo
Group 7 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 3 Wales David John
Group 7 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 2 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Wales David John 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 2 Scotland James McBain
Group 7 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 0 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 1 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 2 Wales David John
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Scotland James McBain 4 (7) 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Malta Alex Borg
Centuries: McGlinchey: 110
Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 1 Wales David John
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 1 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 2 China Liang Wenbo
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 3 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Group 7 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 3 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Centuries: Wen Bo: 111
Match Progress:
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 1 Wales David John
Centuries: Wen Bo: 126
Match Progress:
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chi Yao Chang
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 2 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Centuries: Wen Bo: 104
Match Progress:
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Centuries: Wen Bo: 127
Match Progress:
Group 7 China Liang Wenbo 4 (7) 3 Scotland James McBain
Group 6 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 2 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Group 6 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 2 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 2 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 3 China Li Yinxi
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 1 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 1 India Yasin Merchant
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 3 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 3 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 China Li Yinxi
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 6 Fiji Gitsue Lum 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Fiji Gitsue Lum 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 China Li Yinxi
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 6 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 1 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 2 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 2 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 0 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 2 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 3 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 3 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 6 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 3 China Pang Weiguo
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 China Au Chi Wai
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 2 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 6 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 Fiji Gitsue Lum
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 6 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 2 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 3 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 3 China Yang Qingtian
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Wales Elfed Evans
Group 5 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Centuries: Allen: 105
Match Progress:
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 China Yang Qingtian
Group 5 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 China Zhang Kai
Group 5 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux 4 (7) 2 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 5 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Kai
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Kai
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 0 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 1 Macau Sai Huo Hui
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 1 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 3 Wales Elfed Evans
Group 5 China Yang Qingtian 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Kai
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 1 South Africa Tariq Samsodien
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi
Centuries: English: 100
Match Progress:
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 China Tang Jun
Centuries: English: 100
Match Progress:
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Hungary Balázs Hámori 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 0 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 1 South Africa Tariq Samsodien
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi
Group 4 China Tang Jun 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 3 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 3 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi 4 (7) 2 South Africa Tariq Samsodien
Group 4 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 South Africa Tariq Samsodien
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 China Mei Xiwen
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 China Tang Jun
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Wales Tim English
Group 4 South Africa Tariq Samsodien 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 South Africa Tariq Samsodien 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 4 South Africa Tariq Samsodien 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 South Africa Tariq Samsodien 4 (7) 2 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 South Africa Tariq Samsodien 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 China Mei Xiwen
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 0 Hungary Balázs Hámori
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tang Chi
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Centuries: Xiwen: 111
Match Progress:
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 1 Wales Tim English
Centuries: Xiwen: 141
Match Progress:
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 3 South Africa Tariq Samsodien
Centuries: Xiwen: 125
Match Progress:
Group 4 China Mei Xiwen 4 (7) 3 China Tang Jun
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 China Jin Long
Group 3 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 3 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 Slovakia Zureish Hashim 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 Slovakia Zureish Hashim 4 (7) 1 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 Macau Leong Kuok Kei 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 3 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Centuries: Long: 104
Match Progress:
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 3 China Jin Long 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 3 China Jin Long (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Centuries: Shehab: 112
Match Progress:
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 India Pankaj Advani
Group 3 Fiji Viliame Umu 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 Fiji Viliame Umu 4 (7) 3 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Centuries: Wehrmann: 136
Match Progress:
Group 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Dorj Bat Bekhbat
Group 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Macau Leong Kuok Kei
Group 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Fiji Viliame Umu
Group 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Zureish Hashim
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 2 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 2 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 3 England Lee Spick
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 1 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 2 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 3 England Lee Spick
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 1 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 3 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes 4 (7) 1 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes 4 (7) 2 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 England Lee Spick
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 2 Germany Olaf Pohlmann 4 (7) 3 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 0 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser Saad
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 0 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 England Lee Spick 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Qatar Nasser Saad
Centuries: van Velthoven: 129
Match Progress:
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Germany Olaf Pohlmann
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England Lee Spick
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 2 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Centuries: Boon: 122
Match Progress:
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Belgium Serge Das
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 1 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 1 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 China Cao Kaisheng
Group 1 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 2 England Jamie O'Neill
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 0 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 0 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 1 England Jamie O'Neill
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Centuries: Kai Sheng: 115
Match Progress:
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 1 China Cao Kaisheng 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 2 China Cao Kaisheng
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 2 Belgium Serge Das
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 3 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 3 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 1 Australia Joe Minici
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 1 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 0 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 1 Germany Kurt Stock
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 2 Belgium Serge Das
Group 1 Germany Kurt Stock 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Germany Kurt Stock 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 1 Germany Kurt Stock 4 (7) 1 Japan Naoki Matsuzaki