2002 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 2002-2003
Dates: October 20th 2002 - November 2nd 2002
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Egypt Movenpick Hotel, Cairo, Egypt
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 5 5
Frame rate - - - - - 497.2 497.2
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
3 85 88
Matches: 467
Frames: 2,486
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 5 5
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Australia Steve Mifsud 11 (21) 6 Wales Tim English
Semi-final Wales Tim English 8 (15) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Semi-final Australia Steve Mifsud 8 (15) 2 China Ding Junhui
Quarter-final Wales Tim English 6 (11) 5 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung
Quarter-final China Ding Junhui 6 (11) 4 England Martin Gould
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Joe Meara 6 (11) 0 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Quarter-final Australia Steve Mifsud 6 (11) 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 16 Wales Tim English 5 (9) 3 India Manan Chandra
Last 16 England Martin Gould 5 (9) 4 China Liu Song
Last 16 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 4 China Pang Weiguo
Last 16 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 5 (9) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Last 16 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 5 (9) 1 Scotland Mark Boyle
Last 16 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 5 (9) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Centuries: Mifsud: 138
Match Progress:
Last 16 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 4 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Last 32 Pakistan Khurram Agha 5 (9) 4 Malta Alex Borg
Last 32 Singapore Keith Boon 5 (9) 3 Ireland Jason Watson
Last 32 Scotland Mark Boyle 5 (9) 0 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Last 32 India Manan Chandra 5 (9) 2 Egypt Maged Shafik
Last 32 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 5 (9) 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 Wales Tim English 5 (9) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Last 32 England Martin Gould 5 (9) 4 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Last 32 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Last 32 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 5 (9) 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 32 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 5 (9) 4 Belgium Serge Das
Last 32 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Last 32 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 5 (9) 1 Australia Neil Robertson
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Last 32 China Liu Song 5 (9) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Last 32 China Pang Weiguo 5 (9) 1 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 1 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 8 India Manan Chandra(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 India Manan Chandra
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 1 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 0 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng 4 (7) 3 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 8 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 3 India Manan Chandra
Group 8 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri 4 (7) 3 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Belgium Serge Das
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 8 Egypt Yousry Khashab 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Egypt Yousry Khashab 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Egypt Yousry Khashab 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Lee Hwa Meng
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Munther Jawad al Basri
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Egypt Yousry Khashab
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 8 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 7 Egypt Hicham Abas 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Egypt Hicham Abas 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 7 Egypt Hicham Abas 4 (7) 2 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Egypt Hicham Abas 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 Egypt Hicham Abas 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Egypt Hicham Abas
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hicham Abas
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 South Africa Munier Cassim 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 South Africa Munier Cassim 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hicham Abas
Group 7 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 0 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Belgium Nico Devlies 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hicham Abas
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 3 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 7 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 3 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hicham Abas
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 2 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 7 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chan Wen-Teng
Group 7 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 1 Belgium Nico Devlies
Group 7 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 7 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 South Africa François Ellis
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 6 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 England Martin Gould
Group 6 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 South Africa François Ellis
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 1 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed Khayat 4 (7) 3 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 South Africa François Ellis
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 6 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 6 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Khayat
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 South Africa François Ellis
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 3 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Denmark Ejler Hame
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 England Martin Gould
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 South Africa François Ellis
Group 6 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 3 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 New Zealand Mark Canovan 4 (7) 3 China Pang Weiguo
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 1 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 3 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 1 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 5 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 5 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 Wales Tim English
Group 5 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf 4 (7) 2 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Andre Seiler
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Morocco El Mehdi Dorhmi
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Joosub Yusuf
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 5 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Mark Canovan
Group 4 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla 4 (7) 2 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 1 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Scotland Mark Boyle 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Morocco Adnane Hizam 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Egypt Mohamed Khairy 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Egypt Mohamed Khairy 4 (7) 3 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 1 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 4 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Hungary Lazlow Pentes 4 (7) 1 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Lee Behamin Poh Soon
Group 4 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 Scotland Mark Boyle
Group 4 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 0 Morocco Adnane Hizam
Group 4 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Abdalla
Group 4 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 4 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 1 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 3 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 3 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 3 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 1 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 2 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 China Ding Junhui
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 3 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran 4 (7) 1 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Sultan Sami Al-Emran
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada 4 (7) 1 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Austria Christian Hochmayer 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Centuries: McCrudden: 124
Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 Australia Neil Robertson
Group 2 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung
Group 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau
Group 2 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 3 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 1 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau 4 (7) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Centuries: Talaat: 130
Match Progress:
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Morocco Ibn el Kaid Talal
Centuries: Talaat: 138
Match Progress:
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Lau Shu Chau
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 1 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 2 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham 4 (7) 3 England Richard King (II)
Group 1 Japan Shohei Fukada 4 (7) 1 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 1 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 3 Egypt Maged Shafik
Centuries: Shafik: 117
Match Progress:
Group 1 England Richard King (II) 4 (7) 3 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 Slovakia MJ Mansoor 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Slovakia MJ Mansoor(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 China Liu Song
Group 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 England Richard King (II)
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 0 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 0 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 Egypt Maged Shafik
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 England Richard King (II)
Group 1 China Liu Song 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning 4 (7) 2 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning 4 (7) 3 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Yemen Ahmed Haitham
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MJ Mansoor
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Japan Shohei Fukada
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 South Africa Ricky Tregonning
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Colin Bingham
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 3 England Richard King (II)