1992 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: amateur
Season: 1992-1993
Dates: December 1st 1992
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Malta Hotel New Dolmen, Bugibba, Malta
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 2 2
Frame rate - - - - - 813 813
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 71 72
Matches: 304
Frames: 1,626
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 2 2
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Neil Mosley 11 (21) 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam
3rd Place Playoff Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 1 Scotland Johnny Kemp
Semi-final Philippines Leonardo Andam 8 (15) 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp
Semi-final England Neil Mosley 8 (15) 5 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai
Quarter-final Philippines Leonardo Andam 5 (9) 3 Thailand Tai Pichit
Quarter-final Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 5 (9) 4 Thailand Rom Surin
Quarter-final Scotland Johnny Kemp 5 (9) 4 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong
Quarter-final England Neil Mosley 5 (9) 0 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Last 16 Philippines Leonardo Andam 5 (9) 1 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Last 16 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 5 (9) 0 England Matt Wilson
Last 16 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 5 (9) 3 Malta Paul Mifsud
Last 16 Scotland Johnny Kemp 5 (9) 2 Wales Andrew Peters
Last 16 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 5 (9) 4 India Alok Kumar
Last 16 England Neil Mosley 5 (9) 0 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Last 16 Thailand Tai Pichit 5 (9) 2 Wales Ron Jones
Last 16 Thailand Rom Surin 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar 4 (7) 0 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 0 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 8 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar
Group 8 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 2 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 8 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar
Group 8 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 1 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 8 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 1 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt
Group 8 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 1 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 8 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 1 Finland Robin Hull
Group 8 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar
Group 8 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 2 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 1 Wales Andrew Peters
Group 8 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar
Group 8 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 2 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Abdullah al Awar
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 1 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 2 Finland Robin Hull
Group 8 Wales Andrew Peters 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 8 Namibia Manfred Schmidt 4 (7) 0 United States M Kulaga
Group 7 Cyprus S Constantinou 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Cyprus S Constantinou 4 (7) 3 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 1 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 0 Canada Chris Wood
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 0 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 1 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Scotland Michael Maguire 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Canada Chris Wood
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Canada Chris Wood
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 7 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 0 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 2 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 France Eric Robaine 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 France Eric Robaine 4 (7) 2 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 France Eric Robaine 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Austria Alexander Troster 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 0 Cyprus S Constantinou
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 3 France Eric Robaine
Group 7 Canada Chris Wood 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 6 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 2 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 2 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 3 Australia Peter Hawkes
Group 6 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman 4 (7) 0 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 6 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman 4 (7) 1 Australia Peter Hawkes
Group 6 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Namibia J Gert 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Australia Peter Hawkes 4 (7) 2 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 Australia Peter Hawkes 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 6 Australia Peter Hawkes 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 England Neil Mosley
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Australia Peter Hawkes
Group 6 Canada Feroz Khan 4 (7) 0 Australia Peter Hawkes
Group 6 Canada Feroz Khan 4 (7) 2 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 0 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 0 Australia Peter Hawkes
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 6 England Neil Mosley 4 (7) 3 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman
Group 6 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 6 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 1 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 6 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bengt Bjorkman
Group 6 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 2 Namibia J Gert
Group 6 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 3 Wales Ron Jones
Group 5 Bahrain GR Abdullah 4 (7) 2 Singapore Freddie Soh
Group 5 Bahrain GR Abdullah 4 (7) 2 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Bahrain GR Abdullah 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 2 Singapore Freddie Soh
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 2 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 3 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 3 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Singapore Freddie Soh
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 2 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 3 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 3 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Fiji Suman Lal 4 (7) 3 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 Fiji Suman Lal 4 (7) 3 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 1 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 2 Australia Stan Gorski
Centuries: Pichit: 134
Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 3 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 0 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 3 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 3 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Singapore Freddie Soh 4 (7) 3 Thailand Tai Pichit
Group 5 Malta Mario Vassallo 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Malta Mario Vassallo 4 (7) 3 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 5 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 2 Bahrain GR Abdullah
Group 5 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 1 Malta Mario Vassallo
Group 5 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 5 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 3 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Egypt Hisham Bakaty 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 Egypt Hisham Bakaty 4 (7) 1 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 0 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 1 Iceland Arnar Richardsson
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 0 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes
Group 4 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai 4 (7) 3 Iceland Arnar Richardsson
Group 4 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair 4 (7) 1 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Iceland Arnar Richardsson 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 Iceland Arnar Richardsson 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair
Group 4 Iceland Arnar Richardsson 4 (7) 1 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Iceland Arnar Richardsson 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 Iceland Arnar Richardsson 4 (7) 3 Malta Richard Webb
Group 4 Cyprus E Theoclitu 4 (7) 1 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 0 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair
Group 4 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 0 Iceland Arnar Richardsson
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 0 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 0 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 0 Malta Richard Webb
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yao Kam Wai
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Declan Hughes
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 England Matt Wilson 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates OK Khamis Azair
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Spain M Bugalla
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Iceland Arnar Richardsson
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Cyprus E Theoclitu
Group 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 1 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Drude
Group 3 Germany Markus Drude 4 (7) 1 Scotland Johnny Kemp
Group 3 Germany Markus Drude 4 (7) 2 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Germany Markus Drude
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 0 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy
Group 3 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 3 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 0 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Drude
Group 3 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Denmark J Potts
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 0 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 0 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 0 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 0 Belgium Mario Geudens
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam 4 (7) 2 Thailand Rom Surin
Group 2 Egypt Akram Gawish 4 (7) 0 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 Egypt Akram Gawish 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Egypt Akram Gawish 4 (7) 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue
Group 2 Egypt Akram Gawish 4 (7) 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 2 Egypt Akram Gawish 4 (7) 3 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 3 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 2 Belgium Mario Geudens (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario Geudens
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 2 Thailand Rom Surin
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 3 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 3 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue
Group 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Belgium Mario Geudens
Group 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Philippines Leonardo Andam
Group 2 Netherlands J Santos 4 (7) 0 Belgium Mario Geudens
Group 2 Netherlands J Santos 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 India K Tulshan
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 Belgium Mario Geudens
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 2 Ireland Paul O'Donoghue
Group 2 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 3 Egypt Akram Gawish
Group 2 India K Tulshan 4 (7) 0 Netherlands J Santos
Group 2 India K Tulshan 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 1 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Canada Fern Loyer
Group 1 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 4 (7) 0 India Alok Kumar
Group 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 4 (7) 0 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong 4 (7) 3 Spain R Lacey
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Canada Fern Loyer
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Spain R Lacey
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 1 Spain R Lacey 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 1 Spain R Lacey 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 0 Spain R Lacey
Group 1 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 1 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong
Group 1 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 0 Canada Fern Loyer
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 3 Singapore Ang Chiok Hong
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 3 Spain R Lacey
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 3 Austria Robert Burda
Group 1 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Canada Fern Loyer
Group 1 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 Spain R Lacey
Centuries: Watson: 125
Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda