2017 Vienna Open

Status: Pro-am
Season: 2016-2017
Dates: May 4th 2017 - May 7th 2017
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Austria Köö 7, Vienna, Austria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
9 72 81
Matches: 207
Frames: 520
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England David Grace 5 (9) 2 England Nigel Bond
Played:
2017-05-07
Semi-final England Nigel Bond 4 (7) 3 England Tom Ford
Semi-final England David Grace 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Quarter-final England Nigel Bond 3 (5) 2 England Mark Joyce
Quarter-final England Tom Ford 3 (5) 0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Quarter-final England David Grace 3 (5) 1 Austria Florian Nüßle
Quarter-final Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 3 (5) 0 England Mark King
Last 16 England Nigel Bond 3 (5) 0 England Wayne Brown
Last 16 England Tom Ford 3 (5) 0 Poland Daniel Holoyda
Last 16 England David Grace 3 (5) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić
Last 16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 3 (5) 1 England Craig Steadman
Last 16 England Mark Joyce 3 (5) 0 Portugal Francisco Domingues
Last 16 England Mark King 3 (5) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Last 16 Austria Florian Nüßle 3 (5) 2 Scotland Ross Muir
Last 16 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 3 (5) 2 England Christopher Keogan
Last 32 England Nigel Bond 3 (5) 0 Austria Philipp Koch
Last 32 England Wayne Brown 3 (5) 0 Austria Oskar Charlesworth
Last 32 Portugal Francisco Domingues 3 (5) 0 England Simon Dent
Last 32 England Tom Ford 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Last 32 England David Grace 3 (5) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic
Last 32 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 3 (5) 0 Austria Thomas Janzso
Last 32 Poland Daniel Holoyda 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla
Last 32 England Mark Joyce 3 (5) 0 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Last 32 England Christopher Keogan 3 (5) 0 Austria Christian Pleschko
Last 32 England Mark King 3 (5) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic
Last 32 Scotland Ross Muir 3 (5) 0 Slovakia Matus Bucko
Last 32 Austria Florian Nüßle 3 (5) 0 Austria Clemens Kunkel
Last 32 Austria Paul Schopf 3 (5) 0 Austria Bernhard Wallner
Last 32 England Craig Steadman 3 (5) 0 Austria Jérôme Liedtke
Last 32 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Last 32 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić 3 (5) 1 Austria Christian Hochmayer
Last 48 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 2 (3) 0 Austria Günter Tonich
Last 48 Slovakia Matus Bucko 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Kevin Cizmarovic
Last 48 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Miroslav Matovic
Last 48 Portugal Francisco Domingues 2 (3) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Last 48 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 2 (3) 0 Austria Andreas Hinterreiter
Last 48 Austria Thomas Janzso 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jean-Marie Hustin
Last 48 Austria Philipp Koch 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Pavol Kremen
Last 48 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Martin Kollar
Last 48 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 2 (3) 1 Czech Republic Ales Herout
Last 48 Austria Clemens Kunkel 2 (3) 1 Hungary Attila Gergely Horvath
Last 48 Austria Jérôme Liedtke 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Miroslav Sedo
Last 48 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Rijad Sisic
Last 48 Austria Christian Pleschko 2 (3) 1 Kazakhstan Garri Kozhanovskiy
Last 48 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla 2 (3) 0 England Danny Connolly
Last 48 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Last 48 Austria Bernhard Wallner 2 (3) 1 Austria Christopher Posch
Group 16 Austria Andreas Hinterreiter 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Vladimir Mikula
Group 16 Austria Andreas Hinterreiter 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Omerovic
Group 16 Austria Thomas Janzso 2 (3) 1 Austria Andreas Hinterreiter
Group 16 Austria Thomas Janzso 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Vladimir Mikula
Group 16 Austria Thomas Janzso 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Omerovic
Group 16 Slovakia Vladimir Mikula 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Omerovic
Group 16 Austria Paul Schopf 2 (3) 0 Austria Thomas Janzso
Group 16 Austria Paul Schopf 2 (3) 0 Austria Andreas Hinterreiter
Group 16 Austria Paul Schopf 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Vladimir Mikula
Group 16 Austria Paul Schopf 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Omerovic
Group 15 Austria Daniel Göschl 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Frantisek Stribrnsky
Group 15 Poland Daniel Holoyda 2 (3) 1 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Group 15 Poland Daniel Holoyda 2 (3) 0 Austria Daniel Göschl
Group 15 Poland Daniel Holoyda 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Frantisek Stribrnsky
Group 15 Poland Daniel Holoyda 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Rijad Sisic
Group 15 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 2 (3) 1 Austria Daniel Göschl
Group 15 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Frantisek Stribrnsky
Group 15 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Rijad Sisic
Group 15 Bosnia Herzegovina Rijad Sisic 2 (3) 0 Austria Daniel Göschl
Group 15 Bosnia Herzegovina Rijad Sisic 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Frantisek Stribrnsky
Group 14 England Simon Dent 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Danijel Vranjes
Group 14 England Simon Dent 2 (3) 0 Austria Clemens Kunkel
Group 14 England Simon Dent 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Martin Kollar
Group 14 England Simon Dent 2 (3) 0 Austria Gerhard Klopf
Group 14 Slovakia Martin Kollar 2 (3) 1 Austria Clemens Kunkel
Group 14 Slovakia Martin Kollar 2 (3) 0 Austria Gerhard Klopf
Group 14 Austria Clemens Kunkel 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Danijel Vranjes
Group 14 Austria Clemens Kunkel 2 (3) 0 Austria Gerhard Klopf
Group 14 Bosnia Herzegovina Danijel Vranjes 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Martin Kollar
Group 14 Bosnia Herzegovina Danijel Vranjes 2 (3) 0 Austria Gerhard Klopf
Group 13 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 2 (3) 0 Austria Günter Tonich
Group 13 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 2 (3) 1 Hungary Balázs Kiss
Group 13 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Peter Longauer
Group 13 Austria Christian Hochmayer 2 (3) 0 Austria Oskar Charlesworth
Group 13 Austria Christian Hochmayer 2 (3) 1 Austria Günter Tonich
Group 13 Austria Christian Hochmayer 2 (3) 0 Hungary Balázs Kiss
Group 13 Austria Christian Hochmayer 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Peter Longauer
Group 13 Hungary Balázs Kiss 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Peter Longauer
Group 13 Austria Günter Tonich 2 (3) 0 Hungary Balázs Kiss
Group 13 Austria Günter Tonich 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Peter Longauer
Group 12 Portugal Francisco Domingues 2 (3) 0 Austria Jérôme Liedtke
Group 12 Portugal Francisco Domingues 2 (3) 0 Austria Kristof Singer
Group 12 Portugal Francisco Domingues 2 (3) 0 India Aamir Husain
Group 12 India Aamir Husain 2 (3) 0 Austria Kristof Singer
Group 12 Austria Jérôme Liedtke 2 (3) 0 Austria Kristof Singer
Group 12 Austria Jérôme Liedtke 2 (3) 0 India Aamir Husain
Group 12 Austria Florian Nüßle 2 (3) 1 Austria Jérôme Liedtke
Group 12 Austria Florian Nüßle 2 (3) 0 Portugal Francisco Domingues
Group 12 Austria Florian Nüßle 2 (3) 0 Austria Kristof Singer
Group 12 Austria Florian Nüßle 2 (3) 0 India Aamir Husain
Group 11 England Wayne Brown 2 (3) 0 Germany Daniel Schneider
Group 11 England Wayne Brown 2 (3) 0 Kazakhstan Garri Kozhanovskiy
Group 11 England Wayne Brown 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Martin Forman
Group 11 England Wayne Brown 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Lukas Harsa
Group 11 Slovakia Lukas Harsa 2 (3) 1 Czech Republic Martin Forman
Group 11 Kazakhstan Garri Kozhanovskiy 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Martin Forman
Group 11 Kazakhstan Garri Kozhanovskiy 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Lukas Harsa
Group 11 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Kazakhstan Garri Kozhanovskiy
Group 11 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Martin Forman
Group 11 Germany Daniel Schneider 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Lukas Harsa
Group 10 Iran Peyman Chitsaz 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Kevin Cizmarovic
Group 10 Slovakia Kevin Cizmarovic 2 (3) 1 Austria Hans Nirnberger
Group 10 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 2 (3) 0 Austria Hans Nirnberger
Group 10 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Kevin Cizmarovic
Group 10 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 2 (3) 0 Iran Peyman Chitsaz
Group 10 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 2 (3) 0 Austria Christopher Posch
Group 10 Austria Hans Nirnberger 2 (3) 0 Iran Peyman Chitsaz
Group 10 Austria Christopher Posch 2 (3) 0 Austria Hans Nirnberger
Group 10 Austria Christopher Posch 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Kevin Cizmarovic
Group 10 Austria Christopher Posch 2 (3) 0 Iran Peyman Chitsaz
Group 9 Austria Jutta Braidt 2 (3) 1 Austria Franz Kovacs
Group 9 England Danny Connolly 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Pavol Kremen
Group 9 England Danny Connolly 2 (3) 0 Austria Franz Kovacs
Group 9 England Danny Connolly 2 (3) 0 Austria Jutta Braidt
Group 9 Slovakia Pavol Kremen 2 (3) 1 Austria Franz Kovacs
Group 9 Slovakia Pavol Kremen 2 (3) 1 Austria Jutta Braidt
Group 9 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 2 (3) 1 England Danny Connolly
Group 9 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Pavol Kremen
Group 9 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 2 (3) 0 Austria Franz Kovacs
Group 9 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 2 (3) 0 Austria Jutta Braidt
Group 8 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Kovacevic
Group 8 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Miroslav Matovic
Group 8 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 2 (3) 1 Austria Patrick Ruß
Group 8 England Christopher Keogan 2 (3) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 8 England Christopher Keogan 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Kovacevic
Group 8 England Christopher Keogan 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Miroslav Matovic
Group 8 England Christopher Keogan 2 (3) 0 Austria Patrick Ruß
Group 8 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Kovacevic 2 (3) 0 Austria Patrick Ruß
Group 8 Slovakia Miroslav Matovic 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Edin Kovacevic
Group 8 Slovakia Miroslav Matovic 2 (3) 1 Austria Patrick Ruß
Group 7 Hungary Attila Gergely Horvath 2 (3) 1 Serbia Bojan Jankovic
Group 7 Hungary Attila Gergely Horvath 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Milos Popovic
Group 7 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic 2 (3) 1 Hungary Attila Gergely Horvath
Group 7 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic 2 (3) 0 Serbia Bojan Jankovic
Group 7 Slovakia Milos Popovic 2 (3) 1 Serbia Bojan Jankovic
Group 7 Slovakia Milos Popovic 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic
Group 7 England Craig Steadman 2 (3) 0 Hungary Attila Gergely Horvath
Group 7 England Craig Steadman 2 (3) 0 Serbia Bojan Jankovic
Group 7 England Craig Steadman 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Robert Kovacevic
Group 7 England Craig Steadman 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Milos Popovic
Group 6 England Nigel Bond 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Ales Herout
Group 6 England Nigel Bond 2 (3) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 6 England Nigel Bond 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic
Group 6 England Nigel Bond 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Philipp Dürig
Group 6 Czech Republic Ales Herout 2 (3) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 6 Czech Republic Ales Herout 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Philipp Dürig
Group 6 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Ales Herout
Group 6 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic 2 (3) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 6 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Philipp Dürig
Group 6 Austria Alexander Troster 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Philipp Dürig
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 2 (3) 1 Austria Emanuel Stegmeier
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 2 (3) 1 Belgium Jean-Marie Hustin
Group 5 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi 2 (3) 0 Croatia Alen Rasan
Group 5 Belgium Jean-Marie Hustin 2 (3) 1 Austria Emanuel Stegmeier
Group 5 Belgium Jean-Marie Hustin 2 (3) 0 Croatia Alen Rasan
Group 5 Scotland Ross Muir 2 (3) 1 Austria Emanuel Stegmeier
Group 5 Scotland Ross Muir 2 (3) 0 Belgium Jean-Marie Hustin
Group 5 Scotland Ross Muir 2 (3) 1 Hungary Zsolt Fenyvesi
Group 5 Scotland Ross Muir 2 (3) 0 Croatia Alen Rasan
Group 5 Austria Emanuel Stegmeier 2 (3) 1 Croatia Alen Rasan
Group 4 England David Grace 2 (3) 0 Austria Philipp Koch
Group 4 England David Grace 2 (3) 0 Austria Michael Peyr
Group 4 England David Grace 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla
Group 4 England David Grace 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Enrik Tenk
Group 4 Austria Philipp Koch 2 (3) 0 Austria Michael Peyr
Group 4 Austria Philipp Koch 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla
Group 4 Austria Philipp Koch 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Enrik Tenk
Group 4 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla 2 (3) 0 Austria Michael Peyr
Group 4 Slovakia Enrik Tenk 2 (3) 1 Austria Michael Peyr
Group 4 Slovakia Enrik Tenk 2 (3) 0 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla
Group 3 Slovakia Matus Bucko 2 (3) 0 Austria Andreas Jurdak
Group 3 Slovakia Matus Bucko 2 (3) 1 Austria Bernhard Wallner
Group 3 Slovakia Matus Bucko 2 (3) 1 Austria Robert Parik
Group 3 England Mark Joyce 2 (3) 0 Austria Andreas Jurdak
Group 3 England Mark Joyce 2 (3) 0 Austria Bernhard Wallner
Group 3 England Mark Joyce 2 (3) 0 Austria Robert Parik
Group 3 England Mark Joyce 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Matus Bucko
Group 3 Austria Andreas Jurdak 2 (3) 1 Austria Robert Parik
Group 3 Austria Bernhard Wallner 2 (3) 0 Austria Andreas Jurdak
Group 3 Austria Bernhard Wallner 2 (3) 0 Austria Robert Parik
Group 2 England Tom Ford 2 (3) 0 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić
Group 2 England Tom Ford 2 (3) 0 Austria Christian Pleschko
Group 2 England Tom Ford 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Marcel Resovsky
Group 2 England Tom Ford 2 (3) 0 Austria Christian Donhofer
Group 2 Austria Christian Pleschko 2 (3) 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić
Group 2 Austria Christian Pleschko 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Marcel Resovsky
Group 2 Austria Christian Pleschko 2 (3) 1 Austria Christian Donhofer
Group 2 Slovakia Marcel Resovsky 2 (3) 0 Austria Christian Donhofer
Group 2 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić 2 (3) 1 Slovakia Marcel Resovsky
Group 2 Bosnia Herzegovina Faris Vučkić 2 (3) 0 Austria Christian Donhofer
Group 1 Austria Garry Balter 2 (3) 0 Austria Florian Toth
Group 1 Austria Garry Balter 2 (3) 0 Austria Daniel Dellarich
Group 1 England Mark Davis 2 (3) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Group 1 England Mark Davis 2 (3) 0 Slovakia Miroslav Sedo
Group 1 England Mark Davis 2 (3) 0 Austria Florian Toth
Group 1 England Mark Davis 2 (3) 0 Austria Daniel Dellarich
Group 1 Slovakia Miroslav Sedo 2 (3) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Group 1 Slovakia Miroslav Sedo 2 (3) 0 Austria Florian Toth
Group 1 Slovakia Miroslav Sedo 2 (3) 1 Austria Daniel Dellarich
Group 1 Austria Florian Toth 2 (3) 0 Austria Daniel Dellarich