2007 Oceania Championship

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: May 6th 2007 - May 10th 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Beenleigh Community Centre, Queensland, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 730 730
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 63 64
Matches: 186
Frames: 730
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 6 (11) 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Semi-final New Zealand Daniel Haenga 5 (9) 2 Australia Paul Balzer
Semi-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Quarter-final Australia Paul Balzer 4 (7) 3 Australia James Mifsud
Quarter-final New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Quarter-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 Australia Daniel Faddoul
Quarter-final Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 16 Australia Paul Balzer 4 (7) 3 Australia Phil Haycock
Last 16 Australia Daniel Faddoul 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Last 16 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Australia Michael Hough
Last 16 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Last 16 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Australia Danik Lucas
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Australia Kurt Brown
Last 16 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 2 Australia Paul Asher
50+ Breaks:
O'Kane:

Asher:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Australia Daniel Thorp
Last 32 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 2 Australia Robbie Tibbs
Last 32 Australia Paul Balzer 3 (5) 2 Australia Rob Elsley
Last 32 Australia Kurt Brown 3 (5) 0 Australia John Hudson
Last 32 Australia Daniel Faddoul 3 (5) 1 Australia Chee Yap
Last 32 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Australia Alex Render
Last 32 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Warren Delaney
Last 32 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 2 Dane Beeton
Last 32 Australia Phil Haycock 3 (5) 1 Australia Harry Nenadich
Last 32 Australia Michael Hough 3 (5) 2 Anthony Benz
Last 32 Australia Danik Lucas 3 (5) 1 Australia Ben Middleton
Last 32 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Ashley Coe
Last 32 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Steve Burford
Last 32 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Australia Adam Grabish
Last 32 Australia Daniel Thorp 3 (5) 2 Australia Hassan Kerde
Last 32 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Round 1 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 2 (3) 0 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 11 Australia Rob Elsley 3 (5) 0 Tony Lombardo
Group 11 Australia Rob Elsley 3 (5) 2 Australia Tom Lucas
Group 11 Australia Rob Elsley 3 (5) 0 Mark Bowler
Group 11 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Australia John Hudson
Group 11 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 Australia Tom Lucas
Group 11 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 Mark Bowler
Group 11 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Australia Rob Elsley
Group 11 Australia John Hudson 3 (5) 1 Tony Lombardo
Group 11 Australia John Hudson 3 (5) 0 Australia Tom Lucas
Group 11 Australia John Hudson 3 (5) 0 Mark Bowler
Group 11 Australia John Hudson 3 (5) 1 Australia Rob Elsley
Group 11 Tony Lombardo 3 (5) 0 Australia Tom Lucas
Group 11 Tony Lombardo 3 (5) 0 Mark Bowler
Group 11 Tony Lombardo 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 11 Australia Tom Lucas 3 (5) 0 Mark Bowler
Group 10 Australia Paul Balzer 3 (5) 1 Gus Kraus
Group 10 Australia Malcolm Beehre 3 (5) 0 Gus Kraus
Group 10 Australia Malcolm Beehre 3 (5) 2 Australia Paul Balzer
Group 10 Dane Beeton 3 (5) 0 Gus Kraus
Group 10 Dane Beeton 3 (5) 2 Australia Paul Balzer
Group 10 Dane Beeton 3 (5) 0 Doug Fitzgerald
Group 10 Dane Beeton 3 (5) 1 Australia Malcolm Beehre
Group 10 Doug Fitzgerald 3 (5) 0 Australia Paul Balzer
Group 10 Doug Fitzgerald 3 (5) 1 Australia Malcolm Beehre
Group 10 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Gus Kraus
Group 10 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Australia Paul Balzer
Group 10 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Doug Fitzgerald
Group 10 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Dane Beeton
Group 10 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 1 Australia Malcolm Beehre
Group 10 Gus Kraus 3 (5) 2 Doug Fitzgerald
Group 9 New Zealand Steven Church 3 (5) 2 Richard Allendorf
Group 9 New Zealand Steven Church 3 (5) 0 Paul Maytum
Group 9 Warren Delaney 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 9 Warren Delaney 3 (5) 1 Richard Allendorf
Group 9 Warren Delaney 3 (5) 0 Paul Maytum
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 0 Richard Allendorf
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 0 Australia Daniel Thorp
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 2 Warren Delaney
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 0 Paul Maytum
Group 9 Paul Maytum 3 (5) 0 Richard Allendorf
Group 9 Australia Daniel Thorp 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steven Church
Group 9 Australia Daniel Thorp 3 (5) 0 Richard Allendorf
Group 9 Australia Daniel Thorp 3 (5) 2 Warren Delaney
Group 9 Australia Daniel Thorp 3 (5) 0 Paul Maytum
Group 8 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 0 Australia Alex Render
Group 8 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Brent Jones
Group 8 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 0 Australia Rodney McCallum
Group 8 Australia James Delahunty 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Brent Jones
Group 8 Australia James Delahunty 3 (5) 1 Australia Paul Asher
Group 8 Australia James Delahunty 3 (5) 2 Australia Rodney McCallum
Group 8 New Zealand Brent Jones 3 (5) 0 Australia Harry Nenadich
Group 8 New Zealand Brent Jones 3 (5) 1 Australia Rodney McCallum
Group 8 Australia Harry Nenadich 3 (5) 2 Australia Alex Render
Group 8 Australia Harry Nenadich 3 (5) 0 Australia James Delahunty
Group 8 Australia Harry Nenadich 3 (5) 0 Australia Paul Asher
Group 8 Australia Harry Nenadich 3 (5) 0 Australia Rodney McCallum
Group 8 Australia Alex Render 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Brent Jones
Group 8 Australia Alex Render 3 (5) 2 Australia James Delahunty
Group 8 Australia Alex Render 3 (5) 2 Australia Rodney McCallum
Group 7 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 7 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 Australia John Rennie
Group 7 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 3 (5) 0 Australia Ron Shephard
Group 7 Anthony Benz 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 7 Anthony Benz 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 7 Anthony Benz 3 (5) 1 Australia John Rennie
Group 7 Anthony Benz 3 (5) 1 Australia Ron Shephard
Group 7 New Zealand Steve Feierabend 3 (5) 1 Australia John Rennie
Group 7 Australia John Rennie 3 (5) 1 Australia Chee Yap
Group 7 Australia Ron Shephard 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 7 Australia Chee Yap 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Steve Feierabend
Group 7 Australia Chee Yap 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 7 Australia Chee Yap 3 (5) 0 Anthony Benz
Group 7 Australia Chee Yap 3 (5) 0 Australia Ron Shephard
Group 6 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 6 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 2 Australia Phil Haycock
Group 6 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 6 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 6 New Zealand Gary Gillard 3 (5) 1 Australia Luke Hough
Group 6 Australia Adam Grabish 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 6 Australia Adam Grabish 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 6 Australia Adam Grabish 3 (5) 1 Australia Luke Hough
Group 6 Australia Phil Haycock 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 6 Australia Phil Haycock 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 6 Australia Phil Haycock 3 (5) 1 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 6 Australia Luke Hough 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 6 Australia Luke Hough 3 (5) 2 Australia Phil Haycock
Group 6 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng 3 (5) 2 Australia Steven Springer
Group 6 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng 3 (5) 1 Australia Luke Hough
Group 5 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 2 Kyle Lampkin
Group 5 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 5 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 3 (5) 2 Australia Brett Watson
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 5 Australia Kurt Brown 3 (5) 0 Australia Brett Watson
Group 5 New Zealand Scott Farnworth 3 (5) 2 Kyle Lampkin
Group 5 Kyle Lampkin 3 (5) 0 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 5 Kyle Lampkin 3 (5) 0 Australia Brett Watson
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Kyle Lampkin
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Australia Brett Watson
Group 5 Australia Brett Watson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 4 Steve Burford 3 (5) 1 Kenneth Leo
Group 4 Steve Burford 3 (5) 0 Peter Kitchener
Group 4 Peter Kitchener 3 (5) 2 Kenneth Leo
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 3 (5) 2 Kenneth Leo
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 3 (5) 2 Australia Robbie Tibbs
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 3 (5) 0 Peter Kitchener
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 3 (5) 0 Steve Burford
Group 4 Australia Robbie Tibbs 3 (5) 0 Kenneth Leo
Group 4 Australia Robbie Tibbs 3 (5) 2 Peter Kitchener
Group 4 Australia Robbie Tibbs 3 (5) 1 Steve Burford
Group 3 Australia Daniel Faddoul 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 3 Australia Daniel Faddoul 3 (5) 1 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Daniel Faddoul 3 (5) 1 Gordon Fitzgerald
Group 3 Gordon Fitzgerald 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 3 Gordon Fitzgerald 3 (5) 1 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Ben Middleton 3 (5) 2 Australia Daniel Faddoul
Group 3 Australia Ben Middleton 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 3 Australia Ben Middleton 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Ben Middleton 3 (5) 1 Gordon Fitzgerald
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 2 Australia Daniel Faddoul
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Nathan Fong
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Australia Ben Middleton
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Australia Treston Urwin
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Gordon Fitzgerald
Group 2 Anthony Brooker 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 New Zealand Mark Hannah 3 (5) 1 Australia Dallas Hershell
Group 2 New Zealand Mark Hannah 3 (5) 1 Australia Ray Taaffe
Group 2 Australia Dallas Hershell 3 (5) 1 Anthony Brooker
Group 2 Australia Dallas Hershell 3 (5) 2 Australia Ray Taaffe
Group 2 Australia Danik Lucas 3 (5) 1 Anthony Brooker
Group 2 Australia Danik Lucas 3 (5) 0 Australia Dallas Hershell
Group 2 Australia Danik Lucas 3 (5) 2 Australia Ray Taaffe
Group 2 Australia Danik Lucas 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Australia Danik Lucas
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Anthony Brooker
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Australia Dallas Hershell
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Ray Taaffe
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 Australia Ray Taaffe 3 (5) 1 Anthony Brooker
Group 1 Australia Ashley Coe 3 (5) 0 Australia Matthew Hook
Group 1 Australia Ashley Coe 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 0 Australia Matthew Hook
Group 1 Australia Michael Hough 3 (5) 0 Australia Matthew Hook
Group 1 Australia Michael Hough 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 1 Australia Michael Hough 3 (5) 1 Australia Ashley Coe
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Australia Michael Hough
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Australia Matthew Hook
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Australia Ashley Coe