2016 Oceania 6-red Championship

Status: Amateur 6-reds
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: February 28th 2016 - March 1st 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Mounties, Mt Pritchard, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 51 51
Matches: 120
Frames: 487
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Semi-final New Zealand Daniel Haenga 5 (7) 4 Australia James Mifsud
Semi-final Australia Ryan Thomerson 5 (7) 2 England Peter McCullagh
Semi-final Australia Ryan Thomerson 6 (11) 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Quarter-final New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Australia David Waller
Quarter-final England Peter McCullagh 4 (7) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Quarter-final Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Australia Adrian Ridley
Quarter-final Australia Ryan Thomerson 4 (7) 2 Australia Andrew Siddons
Last 16 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Louis Chand
Last 16 England Peter McCullagh 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Dave Judd
Last 16 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Australia Ben Judge
Last 16 Australia Joe Minici 4 (7) 3 Australia Hassan Kerde
Last 16 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 1 Fiji Rahil Prasad
Last 16 Australia Andrew Siddons 4 (7) 3 Australia Justin Sajich
Last 16 Australia Ryan Thomerson 4 (7) 1 Australia Shannon Dixon
Last 16 Australia David Waller 4 (7) 2 Australia Adam Waller
Last 32 New Zealand Louis Chand 3 (5) 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Last 32 Australia Shannon Dixon 3 (5) 0 Wales Peter Williams
Last 32 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 1 Australia Robin Beggs
Last 32 New Zealand Dave Judd 3 (5) 2 Australia Timothy Ng
Last 32 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Australia Leigh Senko
Last 32 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Australia Jayme White
Last 32 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 2 Australia Gordon Whittaker
Last 32 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Australia Ekachai Hormhuan
Last 32 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 Australia Vince Lawson
Last 32 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Last 32 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia Kyle Renton
Last 32 Australia Justin Sajich 3 (5) 0 Australia David Meier
Last 32 Australia Andrew Siddons 3 (5) 2 Fiji Deepak Bala
Last 32 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 0 New Zealand John Bowkett
Last 32 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 2 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Last 32 Australia David Waller 3 (5) 2 Australia Ian Barber
Round 1 Australia Zaq Qureshi 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Marchi Hami
Round 1 Australia Kyle Renton 3 (5) 2 Australia Bayden Dewey
Round 1 Australia Justin Sajich 3 (5) 1 Australia Andrew Parker
Round 1 Australia Gordon Whittaker 3 (5) 0 Australia Fred Minici
Group 12 New Zealand Dave Judd 3 (5) 1 Australia Damon Siu
Group 12 New Zealand Dave Judd 3 (5) 1 Australia Justin Sajich
Group 12 Australia Justin Sajich 3 (5) 1 Australia Damon Siu
Group 12 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Dave Judd
Group 12 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Australia Damon Siu
Group 12 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Australia Justin Sajich
Group 11 New Zealand Marchi Hami 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Turner
Group 11 Australia David Meier 3 (5) 0 Australia Craig Turner
Group 11 Australia David Meier 3 (5) 0 Australia Leigh Senko
Group 11 Australia David Meier 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Marchi Hami
Group 11 Australia Leigh Senko 3 (5) 1 Australia Craig Turner
Group 11 Australia Leigh Senko 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Marchi Hami
Group 10 New Zealand John Bowkett 3 (5) 0 Australia Gordon Whittaker
Group 10 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 0 Australia Gordon Whittaker
Group 10 Australia Adam Waller 3 (5) 0 New Zealand John Bowkett
Group 9 Fiji Deepak Bala 3 (5) 1 Australia Vince Lawson
Group 9 Fiji Deepak Bala 3 (5) 1 Australia Denzel Nicholson
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 1 Australia Vince Lawson
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 0 Australia Denzel Nicholson
Group 9 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 3 (5) 1 Fiji Deepak Bala
Group 9 Australia Vince Lawson 3 (5) 0 Australia Denzel Nicholson
Group 8 Australia Robin Beggs 3 (5) 0 Australia Ekachai Hormhuan
Group 8 Australia Ekachai Hormhuan 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 8 New Zealand Cliff Keach 3 (5) 1 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 8 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Cliff Keach
Group 8 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 Australia Ekachai Hormhuan
Group 8 England Peter McCullagh 3 (5) 0 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 7 Australia Ian Barber 3 (5) 0 Australia Bayden Dewey
Group 7 Australia Ian Barber 3 (5) 1 Australia Sam Youakim
Group 7 Australia Bayden Dewey 3 (5) 0 Australia Sam Youakim
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 2 Australia Bayden Dewey
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 1 Australia Ian Barber
Group 7 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Australia Sam Youakim
Group 6 Australia Adam Bleumink 3 (5) 1 Australia Barry Bradshaw
Group 6 New Zealand Louis Chand 3 (5) 0 Australia Adam Bleumink
Group 6 New Zealand Louis Chand 3 (5) 0 Australia Barry Bradshaw
Group 6 Australia Shannon Dixon 3 (5) 0 Australia Adam Bleumink
Group 6 Australia Shannon Dixon 3 (5) 1 Australia Barry Bradshaw
Group 6 Australia Shannon Dixon 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 6 Australia Shannon Dixon 3 (5) 1 Fiji Rahil Prasad
Group 6 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 0 Australia Adam Bleumink
Group 6 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 2 Australia Barry Bradshaw
Group 6 Fiji Rahil Prasad 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 5 New Zealand Mario Hildred 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Australia Andrew Siddons
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Fred Minici
Group 5 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 5 Australia Fred Minici 3 (5) 1 Australia Steven Springer
Group 5 Australia Fred Minici 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 5 Australia Andrew Siddons 3 (5) 0 Australia Steven Springer
Group 5 Australia Andrew Siddons 3 (5) 0 Australia Fred Minici
Group 5 Australia Andrew Siddons 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mario Hildred
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Mikey Stewart
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 1 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 4 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 3 (5) 0 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Group 4 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 4 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Mikey Stewart
Group 4 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 4 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 1 Australia Zaq Qureshi
Group 4 Fiji Krishneel Naicker 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Mikey Stewart
Group 4 Australia Zaq Qureshi 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Mikey Stewart
Group 4 Australia Zaq Qureshi 3 (5) 1 Fiji Krishneel Naicker
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 Australia Kyle Renton
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 Australia David Waller
Group 3 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 3 Australia Kyle Renton 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 3 Australia David Waller 3 (5) 1 Australia Kyle Renton
Group 3 Australia David Waller 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 2 Australia Andrew Parker 3 (5) 2 Australia Danny Senko
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia Andrew Parker
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Australia Jayme White
Group 2 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Australia Danny Senko
Group 2 Australia Jayme White 3 (5) 1 Australia Andrew Parker
Group 2 Australia Jayme White 3 (5) 2 Australia Danny Senko
Group 1 Australia Graeme Barrett 3 (5) 1 Fiji Walter Robinson
Group 1 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 1 Australia Graeme Barrett
Group 1 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Australia Timothy Ng
Group 1 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 1 Wales Peter Williams
Group 1 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 0 Fiji Walter Robinson
Group 1 Australia Timothy Ng 3 (5) 2 Australia Graeme Barrett
Group 1 Australia Timothy Ng 3 (5) 0 Wales Peter Williams
Group 1 Australia Timothy Ng 3 (5) 1 Fiji Walter Robinson
Group 1 Wales Peter Williams 3 (5) 1 Australia Graeme Barrett
Group 1 Wales Peter Williams 3 (5) 0 Fiji Walter Robinson