2012 Oceania 6-red Championship

Status: Amateur 6-reds
Season: 2011-2012
Dates: March 1st 2012
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Australia Princes Entertainment Centre, Carnegie, Australia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 43 43
Matches: 108
Frames: 411
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Australia Ben Judge 5 (9) 0 Australia Ben Nunan
Semi-final Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 3 Australia Les Higgins
Semi-final Australia Ben Nunan 4 (7) 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Quarter-final Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 2 Australia Kurt Dunham
Quarter-final Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Steve Donohoe
Quarter-final Australia Ben Nunan 3 (5) 2 Australia Adrian Ridley
Quarter-final Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Australia Charlie Chafe
Last 16 Australia Charlie Chafe 3 (5) 0 Australia James Mifsud
Last 16 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Paul Bason
Last 16 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 2 Australia Hassan Kerde
Last 16 Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 0 Australia Josh Gorski
Last 16 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Australia Henry Lau
Last 16 Australia Ben Nunan 3 (5) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Last 16 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 2 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Last 16 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 8 Australia Robin Beggs 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 8 Todd Hayward 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 8 Todd Hayward 3 (5) 1 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 England Paul Thomerson
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 3 (5) 2 Todd Hayward
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Geua John
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 2 Australia Robin Beggs
Group 8 England Paul Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Todd Hayward
Group 7 Australia Sumit Kapoor 3 (5) 2 Fiji Vineel Nand
Group 7 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 0 Australia Gordon Whittaker
Group 7 Australia Hassan Kerde 3 (5) 2 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Group 7 Fiji Vineel Nand 3 (5) 0 Australia Hassan Kerde
Group 7 Australia Ben Nunan 3 (5) 2 Australia Gordon Whittaker
Group 7 Australia Ben Nunan 3 (5) 1 Australia Hassan Kerde
Group 7 Australia Ben Nunan 3 (5) 0 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Group 7 Australia Gordon Whittaker 3 (5) 0 Fiji Vineel Nand
Group 7 Australia Gordon Whittaker 3 (5) 0 Australia Sumit Kapoor
Group 6 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 2 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 6 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 6 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 6 Australia Adrian Ridley 3 (5) 1 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 6 Fiji Praneel Singh 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 6 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Graeme McNeil
Group 6 Australia Ryan Thomerson 3 (5) 0 Fiji Praneel Singh
Group 5 Australia Narelle Adams 3 (5) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 5 Australia Charlie Chafe 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 5 Australia Charlie Chafe 3 (5) 1 Australia Joe Minici
Group 5 Australia Charlie Chafe 3 (5) 0 Australia Henry Lau
Group 5 Australia Charlie Chafe 3 (5) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 5 Australia Henry Lau 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 5 Australia Henry Lau 3 (5) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Group 5 Australia Henry Lau 3 (5) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 5 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Australia Narelle Adams
Group 5 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Australia Tea Smith
Group 4 Australia Keenan Cigler 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Willie Vaieke
Group 4 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Australia Les Higgins
Group 4 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 1 Australia Keenan Cigler
Group 4 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Willie Vaieke
Group 4 Australia Shaun Dalitz 3 (5) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 4 Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 0 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 4 Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 0 Australia Keenan Cigler
Group 4 Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Willie Vaieke
Group 4 Australia Les Higgins 3 (5) 0 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 4 Australia Kathy Howden 3 (5) 1 Australia Keenan Cigler
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Australia Keenan Cigler
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Willie Vaieke
Group 4 Australia Aaron Mahoney 3 (5) 0 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 3 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 2 Australia Craig Turner
Group 3 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 3 Australia Cale Barrett 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Ralph Kaina
Group 3 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 0 Australia Craig Turner
Group 3 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 1 Australia Cale Barrett
Group 3 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 0 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 3 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 3 Australia Kurt Dunham 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Ralph Kaina
Group 3 Papua New Guinea Ralph Kaina 3 (5) 1 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 3 Australia Craig Turner 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 3 Australia Craig Turner 3 (5) 2 Papua New Guinea Ralph Kaina
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 2 Australia Craig Turner
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Australia Cale Barrett
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Australia Kerry De Pradines
Group 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Ralph Kaina
Group 2 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 1 Australia Viet Thai
Group 2 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 1 Arua Samoi
Group 2 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Clive Thomson
Group 2 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 2 Steve Donohoe 3 (5) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Viet Thai
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Arua Samoi
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Clive Thomson
Group 2 Australia James Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 2 Arua Samoi 3 (5) 1 Australia Viet Thai
Group 2 Australia Viet Thai 3 (5) 1 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 2 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 0 Australia Viet Thai
Group 2 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 0 Arua Samoi
Group 2 New Zealand Clive Thomson 3 (5) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 2 Australia Jessica Woods 3 (5) 2 Arua Samoi
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong 3 (5) 0 Australia Manny Stefanou
Group 1 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 1 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 1 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 0 Australia Grant Meadley
Group 1 Australia Josh Gorski 3 (5) 1 Australia Manny Stefanou
Group 1 Australia Grant Meadley 3 (5) 0 Papua New Guinea Djorne Fong
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Grant Meadley
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Australia Manny Stefanou
Group 1 Australia Steve Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Australia Josh Gorski
Group 1 Australia Manny Stefanou 3 (5) 2 Australia Grant Meadley