2016 Latvia Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2015-2016
Dates: May 1st 2016 - May 21st 2016
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Latvia Latvia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 49 49
Matches: 95
Frames: 290
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Latvia Rodion Judin 7 (13) 0 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Played:
2016-05-21
Semi-final Latvia Rodion Judin 5 (9) 4 Latvia Peteris Ermansons
Played:
2016-05-19
Semi-final Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 5 (9) 4 Latvia Janis Bindze
Played:
2016-05-19
Quarter-final Latvia Janis Bindze 4 (7) 2 Latvia Sergejs Kolcovs
Played:
2016-05-18
Quarter-final Latvia Peteris Ermansons 4 (7) 2 Latvia Maris Volajs
Played:
2016-05-18
Quarter-final Latvia Rodion Judin 4 (7) 1 Latvia Maris Kalva
Played:
2016-05-18
Quarter-final Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 4 (7) 3 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Played:
2016-05-18
Last 16 Latvia Janis Bindze 4 (7) 2 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Peteris Ermansons 4 (7) 3 Latvia Alexandrs Zaicevs
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Rodion Judin 4 (7) 0 Latvia Murad Inoyatov
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Maris Kalva 4 (7) 2 Latvia Gatis Taube
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Sergejs Kolcovs 4 (7) 1 Latvia Darja Sediha
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 4 (7) 1 Latvia Jury Belozjorov
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 4 (7) 2 Latvia Gunars Puce
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 16 Latvia Maris Volajs 4 (7) 2 Latvia Oleg Demjanov
Played:
2016-05-17
Last 24 Latvia Oleg Demjanov 3 (5) 1 Latvia Sergejs Soversennijs
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Peteris Ermansons 3 (5) 2 Latvia Sergejs Sergejevs
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Murad Inoyatov 3 (5) 1 Latvia Aleksandrs Pisligins
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (5) 0 Latvia Filips Kalniņš
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Gunars Puce 3 (5) 0 Latvia Maris Mangulis
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Darja Sediha 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergejs Siskins
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 3 (5) 0 Latvia Arturs Kengis
Played:
2016-05-16
Last 24 Latvia Gatis Taube 3 (5) 1 Latvia Ivars Mezulis
Played:
2016-05-16
Group 8 Latvia Aleksandrs Moskins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Renars Lemanis
Group 8 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 2 (3) 1 Latvia Gunars Puce
Group 8 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 2 (3) 0 Latvia Ivo Saksis
Group 8 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 2 (3) 0 Latvia Aleksandrs Moskins
Group 8 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 2 (3) 0 Latvia Renars Lemanis
Group 8 Latvia Gunars Puce 2 (3) 0 Latvia Ivo Saksis
Group 8 Latvia Gunars Puce 2 (3) 1 Latvia Aleksandrs Moskins
Group 8 Latvia Gunars Puce 2 (3) 0 Latvia Renars Lemanis
Group 8 Latvia Ivo Saksis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Aleksandrs Moskins
Group 8 Latvia Ivo Saksis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Renars Lemanis
Group 7 Latvia Arturs Kengis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Kristaps Lēmanis
Group 7 Latvia Arturs Kengis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Verners Senbergs
Group 7 Latvia Kristaps Lēmanis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Verners Senbergs
Group 7 Latvia Kristaps Lēmanis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Lauris Liepins
Group 7 Latvia Lauris Liepins 2 (3) 1 Latvia Arturs Kengis
Group 7 Latvia Verners Senbergs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Lauris Liepins
Group 7 Latvia Gatis Taube 2 (3) 0 Latvia Arturs Kengis
Group 7 Latvia Gatis Taube 2 (3) 0 Latvia Kristaps Lēmanis
Group 7 Latvia Gatis Taube 2 (3) 0 Latvia Verners Senbergs
Group 7 Latvia Gatis Taube 2 (3) 0 Latvia Lauris Liepins
Group 6 Latvia Oleg Demjanov 2 (3) 1 Latvia Sergejs Soversennijs
Group 6 Latvia Oleg Demjanov 2 (3) 0 Latvia Igors Moskins
Group 6 Latvia Oleg Demjanov 2 (3) 0 Latvia Andris Eizenbergs
Group 6 Latvia Igors Moskins 2 (3) 1 Latvia Andris Eizenbergs
Group 6 Latvia Andrejs Pripjoks 2 (3) 1 Latvia Oleg Demjanov
Group 6 Latvia Andrejs Pripjoks 2 (3) 0 Latvia Igors Moskins
Group 6 Latvia Andrejs Pripjoks 2 (3) 1 Latvia Andris Eizenbergs
Group 6 Latvia Sergejs Soversennijs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Andrejs Pripjoks
Group 6 Latvia Sergejs Soversennijs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Igors Moskins
Group 6 Latvia Sergejs Soversennijs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Andris Eizenbergs
Group 5 Latvia Aleksejs Jankovskis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Melnis
Group 5 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 2 (3) 0 Latvia Aleksejs Jankovskis
Group 5 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Melnis
Group 5 Latvia Sergejs Siskins 2 (3) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 5 Latvia Sergejs Siskins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Aleksejs Jankovskis
Group 5 Latvia Sergejs Siskins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Melnis
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Sergejs Siskins
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Aleksejs Jankovskis
Group 5 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Melnis
Group 4 Latvia Ivars Mezulis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Dmitrijs Osmolovskis
Group 4 Latvia Ivars Mezulis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Ieva Melne
Group 4 Latvia Dmitrijs Osmolovskis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Ieva Melne
Group 4 Latvia Aleksandrs Pisligins 2 (3) 1 Latvia Ivars Mezulis
Group 4 Latvia Aleksandrs Pisligins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Dmitrijs Osmolovskis
Group 4 Latvia Aleksandrs Pisligins 2 (3) 0 Latvia Ieva Melne
Group 3 Latvia Peteris Ermansons 2 (3) 0 Latvia Valerijs Gavrilovs
Group 3 Latvia Peteris Ermansons 2 (3) 0 Latvia Eigidijs Balcuns
Group 3 Latvia Valerijs Gavrilovs 2 (3) 1 Latvia Eigidijs Balcuns
Group 3 Latvia Sergejs Sergejevs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Peteris Ermansons
Group 3 Latvia Sergejs Sergejevs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Valerijs Gavrilovs
Group 3 Latvia Sergejs Sergejevs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Eigidijs Balcuns
Group 2 Latvia Murad Inoyatov 2 (3) 0 Latvia Kaspars Mikelsons
Group 2 Latvia Murad Inoyatov 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Trubacs-Boginskis
Group 2 Latvia Murad Inoyatov 2 (3) 1 Latvia Raivis Kakanis
Group 2 Latvia Kaspars Mikelsons 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Trubacs-Boginskis
Group 2 Latvia Kaspars Mikelsons 2 (3) 1 Latvia Raivis Kakanis
Group 2 Latvia Darja Sediha 2 (3) 0 Latvia Murad Inoyatov
Group 2 Latvia Darja Sediha 2 (3) 0 Latvia Kaspars Mikelsons
Group 2 Latvia Darja Sediha 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Trubacs-Boginskis
Group 2 Latvia Darja Sediha 2 (3) 1 Latvia Raivis Kakanis
Group 2 Latvia Janis Trubacs-Boginskis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Raivis Kakanis
Group 1 Latvia Filips Kalniņš 2 (3) 1 Latvia Maris Mangulis
Group 1 Latvia Filips Kalniņš 2 (3) 0 Latvia Arvis Zeile
Group 1 Latvia Filips Kalniņš 2 (3) 1 Latvia Janis Lemanis
Group 1 Latvia Maris Mangulis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Arvis Zeile
Group 1 Latvia Maris Mangulis 2 (3) 0 Latvia Vadims Terentjevs
Group 1 Latvia Maris Mangulis 2 (3) 1 Latvia Janis Lemanis
Group 1 Latvia Vadims Terentjevs 2 (3) 1 Latvia Filips Kalniņš
Group 1 Latvia Vadims Terentjevs 2 (3) 0 Latvia Janis Lemanis
Group 1 Latvia Arvis Zeile 2 (3) 0 Latvia Vadims Terentjevs
Group 1 Latvia Arvis Zeile 2 (3) 1 Latvia Janis Lemanis