2009 German Grand Prix - Event 2
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: January 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Rüsselsheim, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 55 55
Matches: 101
Frames: 318
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Semi-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Semi-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Quarter-final Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Quarter-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Quarter-final Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 2 Germany Roman Dietzel
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 England Ismail Türker
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 16 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 2 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Last 16 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Last 32 Germany Stefan Caspers 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Ernst Seckes
Last 32 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Andre Plonka
Last 32 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Last 32 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Ireland Austin Moles
Last 32 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Klaus Weidner
Last 32 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 3 (5) 2 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Philipp Reitz
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 32 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 32 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Amberger
Last 32 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Last 32 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Last 32 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 2 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 32 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Group 16 Germany Christian Hauburg 2 (3) 1 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 16 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 16 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 15 Germany Alexander Dietz 2 (3) 1 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 15 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 15 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Alexander Dietz
Group 15 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 15 Germany Philipp Reitz 2 (3) 1 Germany Alexander Dietz
Group 15 Germany Philipp Reitz 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 14 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 1 England Ismail Türker
Group 14 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 14 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 13 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 13 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 1 Germany Annette Habel
Group 13 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 13 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 1 Germany Annette Habel
Group 13 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 13 Germany Annette Habel 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 12 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 0 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 12 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 12 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 1 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 12 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 12 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 12 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Turkey Ali Kirim
Group 11 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 11 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 11 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 11 Germany Stefan Gerst 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 11 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 11 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
Group 10 Germany Dietmar Smolka 3 (5) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 10 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Group 10 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 9 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 1 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 9 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 9 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 9 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 2 (3) 0 Germany Florian Werres
Group 9 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 9 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 1 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 8 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 7 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Klaus Weidner
Group 7 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Monika Meister
Group 7 Germany Klaus Weidner 3 (5) 1 Germany Monika Meister
Group 6 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany Oskar Gold 2 (3) 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 6 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 6 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 0 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Group 6 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 1 Germany Oskar Gold
Group 6 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Germany Oskar Gold
Group 5 Germany Richard Gawlytta 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 5 Germany Julian Matthias 2 (3) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 5 Germany Julian Matthias 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 4 Germany Christian Amberger 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Christian Amberger
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 3 (5) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 2 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 2 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 2 Germany Andre Plonka 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Ireland Austin Moles
Group 1 Ireland Austin Moles 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl