2008 German Grand Prix - Event 2
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2007-2008
Dates: January 1st 2008
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Rüsselsheim, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 64 64
Matches: 127
Frames: 331
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Semi-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Roman Dietzel
Quarter-final Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Quarter-final Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Reimüller
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Stefan Kasper
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Hein
Last 16 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Becher
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Yusuf Nawabi
Last 16 Germany Oliver Reimüller 3 (5) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Last 16 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 0 Germany Hajo Meyer
Last 32 Germany Michael Becher 3 (5) 2 Germany Robert Drahn
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Last 32 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 32 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Werres
Last 32 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany David Kipp
Last 32 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 2 Germany Florian Muzel
Last 32 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 1 Germany Philipp Reitz
Last 32 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 32 Germany Hajo Meyer 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Heidt
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Moser
Last 32 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Last 32 Germany Oliver Reimüller 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Schleske
Last 32 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Last 32 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 2 Germany Armin Schmidt
Last 32 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 2 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Group 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 16 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 16 Germany Michael Epp 2 (3) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 15 Germany Julian Breier 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 15 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 15 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 1 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 15 Germany Patrick Einsle 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Breier
Group 15 Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 15 Germany Frank Schröder 2 (3) 0 Germany Julian Breier
Group 14 Germany Robert Drahn 2 (3) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 14 Germany Robert Drahn 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 14 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 14 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 14 Germany Thomas Hein 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 14 Germany Lars Wellmann 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
Group 13 Germany Michael Becher 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 13 Germany Michael Becher 2 (3) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 13 Germany Michael Becher 2 (3) 1 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 13 Germany Florian Muzel 2 (3) 0 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 13 Germany Florian Muzel 2 (3) 1 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 13 Romania Cirstian Razvan 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 12 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 12 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 12 Germany Yusuf Nawabi 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 12 Germany Andre Plonka 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 12 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 1 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 12 Germany Thomas Schleske 2 (3) 1 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 11 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl 2 (3) 0 Ireland Austin Moles
Group 11 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl 2 (3) 0 Germany Anne Meyer
Group 11 Ireland Austin Moles 2 (3) 0 Germany Anne Meyer
Group 11 Germany Oliver Reimüller 2 (3) 0 Germany Anne Meyer
Group 11 Germany Oliver Reimüller 2 (3) 0 Ireland Austin Moles
Group 11 Germany Oliver Reimüller 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 10 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 1 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 10 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Clemens Allwermann
Group 10 Germany Max Klinsmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Clemens Allwermann
Group 10 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 10 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Klinsmann
Group 10 Germany Hajo Meyer 2 (3) 0 Germany Clemens Allwermann
Group 9 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 1 Germany Dennis Amberg
Group 9 Germany Andreas Heidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Dennis Amberg
Group 9 Germany Andreas Heidt 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 9 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 1 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 9 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Andreas Heidt
Group 9 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Dennis Amberg
Group 8 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 8 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Turkey Mümün Kuru
Group 8 Germany Michael Heeger 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 8 Germany Dirk Jung 2 (3) 0 Turkey Mümün Kuru
Group 8 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 1 Turkey Mümün Kuru
Group 8 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Jung
Group 7 Germany Thomas Cesal 2 (3) 1 Germany David Kipp
Group 7 Germany David Kipp 2 (3) 1 Germany Saban Kuru
Group 7 Germany David Kipp 2 (3) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 7 Germany Saban Kuru 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Cesal
Group 7 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 0 Germany Thomas Cesal
Group 7 Germany Ernst Seckes 2 (3) 1 Germany Saban Kuru
Group 6 Germany Hubert Georg 2 (3) 1 Germany Thomas Moser
Group 6 Germany Armin Lesiv 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Georg
Group 6 Germany Thomas Moser 2 (3) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 6 Germany Thomas Moser 2 (3) 0 Germany Armin Lesiv
Group 6 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Georg
Group 6 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Armin Lesiv
Group 5 Germany Davut Dikme 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 5 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 5 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 2 (3) 0 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 1 Germany Davut Dikme
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 2 (3) 0 Germany Bernd Strnad
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Florian Werres
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcel Plonka
Group 4 Germany Marcel Plonka 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 4 Germany Florian Werres 2 (3) 0 Germany Marcel Plonka
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Schreiber
Group 3 Germany Philipp Reitz 2 (3) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Germany Philipp Reitz 2 (3) 0 Germany Max Schreiber
Group 3 Germany Max Schreiber 2 (3) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 2 Germany Dirk Kalinowsky 2 (3) 0 Germany Theo Selbertinger
Group 2 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Kalinowsky
Group 2 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Theo Selbertinger
Group 2 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Group 2 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Dirk Kalinowsky
Group 2 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Theo Selbertinger
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Ludger Veuhoff
Group 1 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 0 Germany Ludger Veuhoff
Group 1 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 1 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 1 Germany Warren Smith 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 1 Germany Olaf Thode 2 (3) 0 Germany Ludger Veuhoff