2009 German Grand Prix - Event 1
Germany - Grand Prix Series

Status: Amateur National Ranking
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: January 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Unknown, Hannover, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 51 51
Matches: 96
Frames: 276
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Semi-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Semi-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Scotland Marc Davis
Quarter-final Scotland Marc Davis 3 (5) 1 England Ismail Türker
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Quarter-final Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 2 Germany Olaf Thode
Last 16 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Last 16 Scotland Marc Davis 3 (5) 0 Germany Stefan Kasper
Last 16 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Last 16 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Belgium Jacob Stacha
Last 16 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Last 16 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel
Last 32 Germany Phil Barnes 3 (5) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Last 32 Scotland Marc Davis 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Last 32 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Last 32 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Joe Brandes
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 32 Germany Florian Muzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Annette Habel
Last 32 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 0 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Last 32 Belgium Jacob Stacha 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Last 32 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 32 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Bülent Irmak
Last 32 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 14 Germany Philipp Reitz 3 (5) 1 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 14 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Andreas Schmidt
Group 14 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 0 Germany Philipp Reitz
Group 13 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 13 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Bülent Irmak
Group 13 Germany Phil Barnes 2 (3) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 13 Germany Mirko Groß 2 (3) 1 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 13 Germany Bülent Irmak 2 (3) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Group 13 Germany Bülent Irmak 2 (3) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Group 12 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 12 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 Germany Monika Meister
Group 12 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Monika Meister
Group 11 Germany Stefan Caspers 2 (3) 1 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 11 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 1 Germany Dietmar Smolka
Group 11 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 11 Germany Miro Popovic 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 11 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 0 Germany Stefan Caspers
Group 11 Germany Dietmar Smolka 2 (3) 0 Romania Cirstian Razvan
Group 10 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Ralf de Vries
Group 10 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 10 Germany Sascha Breuer 2 (3) 1 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 10 Netherlands Ralf de Vries 2 (3) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Group 10 Netherlands Ralf de Vries 2 (3) 0 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 10 Germany Dieter Meier 2 (3) 1 Germany Richard Gawlytta
Group 9 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 9 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 9 Germany Roman Dietzel 2 (3) 1 England Ismail Türker
Group 9 Germany Andre Plonka 2 (3) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 9 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 1 Germany Andre Plonka
Group 9 England Ismail Türker 2 (3) 0 Germany Darren Branagh
Group 8 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 1 Germany Achim Gharbi
Group 8 Germany Patrick Dauscher 2 (3) 1 Germany Warren Smith
Group 8 Germany Florian Muzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 8 Germany Florian Muzel 2 (3) 0 Germany Achim Gharbi
Group 8 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 0 Germany Achim Gharbi
Group 8 Germany Warren Smith 2 (3) 1 Germany Florian Muzel
Group 7 Germany Christoph Gawlytta 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 7 Germany Annette Habel 2 (3) 1 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 7 Germany Annette Habel 2 (3) 0 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Group 7 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 1 Germany Annette Habel
Group 7 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 1 Germany Christoph Gawlytta
Group 7 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 2 (3) 0 Germany Hubert Herzog
Group 6 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 6 Germany Joe Brandes 2 (3) 0 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 6 Germany Christian Hauburg 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 6 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Christian Hauburg
Group 6 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 1 Germany Joe Brandes
Group 6 Belgium Jacob Stacha 2 (3) 0 Germany Michael Stahl
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Jan Müller
Group 5 Germany Sascha Lippe 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 5 Germany Jan Müller 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 5 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 0 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Group 5 Germany Armin Schmidt 2 (3) 1 Germany Jan Müller
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Schleske
Group 4 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 4 Germany Thomas Schleske 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Group 3 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 2 (3) 1 Germany Tobias Rautenberg
Group 3 Germany Karl-Heinz Beggel 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 3 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Maike Rullmann
Group 3 Germany Tobias Rautenberg 2 (3) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 3 Germany Maike Rullmann 2 (3) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 2 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 2 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Germany Lars Wellmann
Group 1 Scotland Marc Davis 3 (5) 0 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Julian Matthias
Group 1 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Scotland Marc Davis