2009 German Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2009-2010
Dates: October 28th 2009 - November 1st 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Kurhaus, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 95
Frames: 379
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Semi-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Hein
Semi-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Quarter-final Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Quarter-final Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Christian Gabriel
Quarter-final Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Last 16 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Last 16 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Turkey Soner Sari
Last 16 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 1 England Ismail Türker
Last 16 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 1 Germany Marco Weber
Last 16 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 1 Germany Ernst Seckes
Last 16 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 0 Germany Sascha Klemz
Last 16 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 2 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 2 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Klemz
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 3 (5) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 8 Germany Sascha Klemz 3 (5) 1 Germany Olaf Thode
Group 8 Germany Sascha Klemz 3 (5) 1 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 8 Germany Sascha Klemz 3 (5) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 8 Germany Ole Steiner 3 (5) 0 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 8 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Ole Steiner
Group 8 Germany Olaf Thode 3 (5) 1 Germany Sandro Zylka
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Christoph Hilbert
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 0 Germany Dominik Rohde
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 3 (5) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Dominik Rohde
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 3 (5) 0 Germany Christoph Hilbert
Group 7 Germany Dominik Rohde 3 (5) 2 Germany Christoph Hilbert
Group 7 Germany Dominik Rohde 3 (5) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 7 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Germany Peter Wagner 3 (5) 1 Germany Christoph Hilbert
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 0 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 0 Germany Ayhan Ekiz
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 2 Germany Jens Wiederkehr
Group 6 Germany Thomas Hein 3 (5) 0 Germany Jan Utikal
Group 6 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 1 Germany Jan Utikal
Group 6 Germany Armin Schmidt 3 (5) 0 Germany Ayhan Ekiz
Group 6 Germany Jan Utikal 3 (5) 0 Germany Ayhan Ekiz
Group 6 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 2 Germany Ayhan Ekiz
Group 6 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 2 Germany Jan Utikal
Group 6 Germany Jens Wiederkehr 3 (5) 1 Germany Armin Schmidt
Group 5 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 0 Germany Ramzi Ben Ghaffar
Group 5 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 1 Germany Alexander Kerstin
Group 5 Germany Roman Dietzel 3 (5) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Kerstin
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Ernst Seckes
Group 5 Germany Michael Heeger 3 (5) 0 Germany Ramzi Ben Ghaffar
Group 5 Germany Alexander Kerstin 3 (5) 2 Germany Ramzi Ben Ghaffar
Group 5 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 1 Germany Roman Dietzel
Group 5 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Kerstin
Group 5 Germany Ernst Seckes 3 (5) 0 Germany Ramzi Ben Ghaffar
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Mehring
Group 4 Germany Stefan Kasper 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 4 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 2 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 4 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 4 Turkey Soner Sari 3 (5) 1 Germany Alexander Mehring
Group 4 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Weidner
Group 4 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 2 Turkey Soner Sari
Group 4 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 2 Germany Alexander Mehring
Group 4 England Ismail Türker 3 (5) 2 Germany Stefan Kasper
Group 4 Germany Thomas Weidner 3 (5) 0 Germany Alexander Mehring
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Axel Simon
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Tom Egger
Group 3 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn 3 (5) 2 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 3 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 2 Germany Axel Simon
Group 3 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Group 3 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 3 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Group 3 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 3 (5) 2 Germany Tom Egger
Group 3 Germany Axel Simon 3 (5) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 3 Germany Axel Simon 3 (5) 1 Germany Tom Egger
Group 2 Germany Michael Epp 3 (5) 2 Germany Rene Elze
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Marco Weber
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 1 Germany Rene Elze
Group 2 Germany Christian Gabriel 3 (5) 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Rene Elze
Group 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 1 Germany Michael Epp
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 0 Germany Rene Elze
Group 2 Germany Marco Weber 3 (5) 0 Germany Michael Epp
Group 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Reimüller
Group 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer
Group 1 Germany Patrick Dauscher 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 1 Germany Oliver Reimüller 3 (5) 2 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 1 Germany Oliver Reimüller 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Patrick Dauscher
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Kleineberg
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 0 Germany Oliver Reimüller
Group 1 Brazil Itaro Santos 3 (5) 1 Germany Sascha Breuer