2011 European Championships - Women

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: June 7th 2011 - June 17th 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Bulgaria Dedeman Princess Sofia Hotel, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 24 24
Matches: 75
Frames: 289
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Belgium Wendy Jans 5 (9) 1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Semi-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 France Christelle Pedat
Semi-final Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 4 (7) 2 Malta Roberta Cutajar
Quarter-final Malta Roberta Cutajar 4 (7) 1 Germany Anne Hirsch
Quarter-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 Latvia Inese Lukashevska
Quarter-final France Christelle Pedat 4 (7) 1 Poland Hanna Mergies
Quarter-final Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 4 (7) 2 Germany Diana Stateczny
Last 16 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Last 16 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 1 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Last 16 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Maria Loizou
Last 16 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 0 Poland Ewelina Pislewska
Last 16 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Last 16 France Christelle Pedat 3 (5) 2 France Sandrine Vlamynck
Last 16 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 2 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Last 16 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 0 France Linda Lassaut
Group 4 Belgium Kirstin Coun 3 (5) 0 Romania Delia Mocanu
Group 4 Belgium Kirstin Coun 3 (5) 2 Israel Maria Makarova
Group 4 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 0 Poland Ewelina Pislewska
Group 4 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 2 France Sandrine Vlamynck
Group 4 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 0 Romania Delia Mocanu
Group 4 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 0 Israel Maria Makarova
Group 4 Germany Anne Hirsch 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Group 4 Romania Delia Mocanu 3 (5) 2 Israel Maria Makarova
Group 4 Poland Ewelina Pislewska 3 (5) 2 Romania Delia Mocanu
Group 4 Poland Ewelina Pislewska 3 (5) 2 Israel Maria Makarova
Group 4 Poland Ewelina Pislewska 3 (5) 2 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Group 4 France Sandrine Vlamynck 3 (5) 2 Poland Ewelina Pislewska
Group 4 France Sandrine Vlamynck 3 (5) 1 Romania Delia Mocanu
Group 4 France Sandrine Vlamynck 3 (5) 2 Israel Maria Makarova
Group 4 France Sandrine Vlamynck 3 (5) 1 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Group 3 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 0 France Linda Lassaut
Group 3 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Maria Loizou
Group 3 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sara Ghyselinck
Group 3 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 3 Belgium Sara Ghyselinck 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 3 France Linda Lassaut 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Maria Loizou
Group 3 France Linda Lassaut 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sara Ghyselinck
Group 3 France Linda Lassaut 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 3 Cyprus Maria Loizou 3 (5) 2 Belgium Sara Ghyselinck
Group 3 Cyprus Maria Loizou 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 3 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar
Group 3 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 1 France Linda Lassaut
Group 3 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Maria Loizou
Group 3 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Belgium Sara Ghyselinck
Group 3 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 0 Romania Alina-Monica Savu
Group 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 2 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 0 Israel Maya Levitan
Group 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 1 France Christelle Pedat
Group 2 Poland Ewa Pawinska 3 (5) 0 Romania Alina-Monica Savu
Group 2 Poland Ewa Pawinska 3 (5) 0 Israel Maya Levitan
Group 2 France Christelle Pedat 3 (5) 0 Romania Alina-Monica Savu
Group 2 France Christelle Pedat 3 (5) 1 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 2 France Christelle Pedat 3 (5) 1 Israel Maya Levitan
Group 2 Romania Alina-Monica Savu 3 (5) 0 Israel Maya Levitan
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 0 Latvia Inese Lukashevska
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 0 Romania Alina-Monica Savu
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 0 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 0 Israel Maya Levitan
Group 2 Germany Diana Stateczny 3 (5) 2 France Christelle Pedat
Group 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya 3 (5) 0 Belarus Yana Shut
Group 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Manon Melief
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Belarus Yana Shut
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Group 1 Netherlands Manon Melief 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 1 Netherlands Manon Melief 3 (5) 1 Belarus Yana Shut
Group 1 Belarus Yana Shut 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 2 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 1 Belarus Yana Shut
Group 1 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Manon Melief