2007 European Championships - Women

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2007-2008
Dates: June 6th 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Ireland Ivy Rooms, Carlow, Ireland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 23 23
Matches: 70
Frames: 263
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Reanne Evans 5 (9) 2 Belgium Wendy Jans
Semi-final England Reanne Evans 4 (7) 0 Ireland Michelle Sherwin
Semi-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 1 Russia Anna Mazhirina
Quarter-final England Reanne Evans 4 (7) 0 Poland Hanna Mergies
Quarter-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere
Quarter-final Russia Anna Mazhirina 4 (7) 1 Poland Ewa Pieniazek
Quarter-final Ireland Michelle Sherwin 4 (7) 2 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Last 16 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Belgium Cathy Dehaene
Last 16 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Belgium Candide Binon
Last 16 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 3 (5) 0 Ireland Cathy Dunne
Last 16 Latvia Inese Kazoka 3 (5) 1 France Angelique Vialard
Last 16 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 1 Israel Rona Bareket
Last 16 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Last 16 Poland Ewa Pieniazek 3 (5) 2 Ireland Paula Judge
Last 16 Ireland Michelle Sherwin 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong
Group 4 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 2 Poland Ewa Pieniazek
Group 4 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Group 4 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 4 Ireland Cathy Dunne 3 (5) 0 Belgium Cathy Dehaene
Group 4 Ireland Cathy Dunne 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Group 4 Ireland Cathy Dunne 3 (5) 1 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 4 Poland Ewa Pieniazek 3 (5) 0 Ireland Cathy Dunne
Group 4 Poland Ewa Pieniazek 3 (5) 2 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Group 4 Poland Ewa Pieniazek 3 (5) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 4 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva 3 (5) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 4 France Angelique Vialard 3 (5) 0 Poland Ewa Pieniazek
Group 4 France Angelique Vialard 3 (5) 0 Ireland Cathy Dunne
Group 4 France Angelique Vialard 3 (5) 1 Belgium Cathy Dehaene
Group 4 France Angelique Vialard 3 (5) 0 Latvia Tatjana Vasiljeva
Group 4 France Angelique Vialard 3 (5) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 3 Finland Laura Berg 3 (5) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere
Group 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Finland Laura Berg
Group 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 Ireland Paula Judge
Group 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 3 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 3 (5) 0 Finland Laura Berg
Group 3 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 3 (5) 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 3 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 3 (5) 1 Ireland Paula Judge
Group 3 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 3 (5) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 3 Ireland Paula Judge 3 (5) 1 Finland Laura Berg
Group 3 Ireland Paula Judge 3 (5) 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 3 Ireland Paula Judge 3 (5) 0 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 3 Latvia Inese Kazoka 3 (5) 0 Finland Laura Berg
Group 3 Latvia Inese Kazoka 3 (5) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 2 Belgium Candide Binon 3 (5) 0 Ireland Catherine Fitzsimons
Group 2 Belgium Candide Binon 3 (5) 0 Ireland Claire Mill
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 3 (5) 1 Poland Hanna Mergies
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 3 (5) 2 Ireland Catherine Fitzsimons
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 3 (5) 2 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 3 (5) 0 Ireland Claire Mill
Group 2 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 0 Poland Hanna Mergies
Group 2 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong
Group 2 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 0 Ireland Catherine Fitzsimons
Group 2 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 2 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 2 Russia Anna Mazhirina 3 (5) 0 Ireland Claire Mill
Group 2 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 2 Ireland Catherine Fitzsimons
Group 2 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 1 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 2 Poland Hanna Mergies 3 (5) 0 Ireland Claire Mill
Group 2 Ireland Claire Mill 3 (5) 0 Ireland Catherine Fitzsimons
Group 1 Israel Rona Bareket 3 (3) 0 France Elvire Perier
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (3) 0 Ireland Michelle Sherwin
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (3) 0 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (3) 0 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (3) 0 France Elvire Perier
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (3) 2 Ireland Michelle Sherwin
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (3) 0 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 1 Latvia Anna Prisjaznuka 3 (3) 0 France Elvire Perier
Group 1 Ireland Michelle Sherwin 3 (3) 1 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 1 Ireland Michelle Sherwin 3 (3) 0 France Elvire Perier