2006 European Championships - Women

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: June 5th 2006 - June 15th 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Romania Constanta, Romania
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 19 19
Matches: 88
Frames: 226
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Belgium Wendy Jans 5 (9) 0 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere
Semi-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong
Semi-final Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 4 (7) 2 Poland Hanna Mergies
Quarter-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Quarter-final Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 4 (7) 2 Norway Anita Maflin
Quarter-final Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 4 (7) 0 Finland Aino Pehkonen
Quarter-final Poland Hanna Mergies 4 (7) 2 France Angelique Vialard
Group 2 Israel Rona Bareket 2 (3) 0 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Israel Rona Bareket 2 (3) 0 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Israel Rona Bareket 2 (3) 1 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Israel Rona Bareket 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Ukraine Maria Bucharska 2 (3) 1 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Ukraine Maria Bucharska 2 (3) 1 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Latvia Diana Bukina 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 1 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 0 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 1 Poland Malgorzata Klys
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 0 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 0 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 1 Norway Anita Maflin
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 1 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 1 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 1 Norway Anita Maflin
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 1 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Poland Malgorzata Klys 2 (3) 1 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 1 Poland Malgorzata Klys
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 0 Norway Anita Maflin
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 1 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 0 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 0 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 Finland Aino Pehkonen
Group 2 Norway Anita Maflin 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 France Eveline Martin 2 (3) 0 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 France Eveline Martin 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 France Eveline Martin 2 (3) 1 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 1 Belgium Isabella Jonckheere
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 1 Poland Malgorzata Klys
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 0 Israel Rona Bareket
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 1 Netherlands Rosanna Lo-A-Tjong
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 0 Latvia Diana Bukina
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 0 France Eveline Martin
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 0 Ukraine Maria Bucharska
Group 2 Finland Aino Pehkonen 2 (3) 0 Scotland AnneMarie Reilly
Group 1 Finland Laura Berg 2 (3) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Finland Laura Berg 2 (3) 1 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Finland Laura Berg 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 Belgium Candide Binon 2 (3) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Belgium Candide Binon 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Belgium Candide Binon 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 Belgium Candide Binon 2 (3) 1 Poland Hanna Mergies
Group 1 Belgium Candide Binon 2 (3) 1 Finland Laura Berg
Group 1 Switzerland Regula Hitz 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Switzerland Regula Hitz 2 (3) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 1 France Angelique Vialard
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Poland Hanna Mergies
Group 1 Belgium Wendy Jans 2 (3) 0 Finland Laura Berg
Group 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka 2 (3) 0 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka 2 (3) 1 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 Latvia Inese Kazoka 2 (3) 0 Finland Laura Berg
Group 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Poland Hanna Mergies 2 (3) 0 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 Poland Hanna Mergies 2 (3) 0 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 1 Poland Hanna Mergies 2 (3) 1 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 Poland Hanna Mergies 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 Poland Hanna Mergies 2 (3) 1 Finland Laura Berg
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Latvia Inese Kazoka
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Belgium Candide Binon
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Russia Svetlana Kharlova
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 1 Iceland Inga Gudbjartsdottir
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Switzerland Regula Hitz
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Poland Hanna Mergies
Group 1 France Angelique Vialard 2 (3) 0 Finland Laura Berg