2009 European Championships - Men

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2009-2010
Dates: June 4th 2009 - June 13th 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Belgium Sportcentrum De Pollepel, Duffel, Belgium
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 31 31
Frame rate - - - - - 40.13 40.13
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
5 65 70
Matches: 239
Frames: 1,244
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 31 31
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Ireland David Hogan 7 (13) 4 Ireland Mario Fernandez
50+ Breaks:
Hogan:

Fernandez:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Ireland Mario Fernandez 6 (11) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
50+ Breaks:
Fernandez:

O'Donoghue:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Ireland David Hogan 6 (11) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
50+ Breaks:
Hogan:

Lippe:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Ireland Mario Fernandez 5 (9) 3 England Jimmy Robertson
Quarter-final Ireland David Hogan 5 (9) 1 Malta Tony Drago
Quarter-final Germany Sascha Lippe 5 (9) 3 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
Quarter-final Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 2 England David Grace
Last 16 Malta Tony Drago 5 (9) 0 Belgium Mario Geudens
Last 16 Ireland Mario Fernandez 5 (9) 4 Netherlands Reind Duut
Last 16 England David Grace 5 (9) 4 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Last 16 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 5 (9) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Last 16 Ireland David Hogan 5 (9) 4 England Sean Bullock
Last 16 Germany Sascha Lippe 5 (9) 2 Belgium Luca Brecel
Last 16 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 4 Malta Alex Borg
50+ Breaks:
O'Donoghue:

Borg:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Jimmy Robertson 5 (9) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Belgium Peter Bullen
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Bullen:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Last 32 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 2 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Last 32 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 1 Norway Kurt Maflin
50+ Breaks:
Drago:

Maflin:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 Wales Philip Williams
Last 32 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Poland Michał Zieliński
Last 32 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Last 32 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 32 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
50+ Breaks:
Hogan:

van Velthoven:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurgen van Roy
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Belgium Mario van Herk
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 England Alfie Burden
50+ Breaks:
O'Donoghue:

Burden:

Match Progress:
Last 32 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 32 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Poland Mariusz Sirko
50+ Breaks:
Wrobel:

Sirko:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
50+ Breaks:
Brecel:

Dravkin:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 0 Scotland Mark Caulfield
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 2 England Jimmy Robertson
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 10 Scotland Mark Caulfield 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 10 Scotland Mark Caulfield 4 (7) 3 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 10 Scotland Mark Caulfield 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 Israel Dima Dravkin 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 1 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 10 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Israel Dima Dravkin
Group 10 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Scotland Mark Caulfield
Group 10 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 10 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 0 Israel Dima Dravkin
50+ Breaks:
Robertson:

Dravkin:

Match Progress:
Group 10 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 0 Scotland Mark Caulfield
50+ Breaks:
Robertson:

Caulfield:

Match Progress:
Group 10 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 10 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marc Weibel
Group 10 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 9 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 2 Scotland Crawford Mitchell
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Scotland Crawford Mitchell
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Norway Kurt Maflin
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jurgen van Roy
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 9 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 1 Scotland Crawford Mitchell
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 9 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Scotland Crawford Mitchell
50+ Breaks:
Maflin:

Mitchell:

Match Progress:
Group 9 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
50+ Breaks:
Maflin:

Louca:

Match Progress:
Group 9 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jurgen van Roy
Group 9 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 9 Scotland Crawford Mitchell 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 9 Belgium Jurgen van Roy 4 (7) 2 Scotland Crawford Mitchell
Group 9 Belgium Jurgen van Roy 4 (7) 3 Cyprus George Louca
Group 9 Belgium Jurgen van Roy 4 (7) 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Belgium Jurgen van Roy 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Finland Antti Mannila
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Mannila:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Halldorsson:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

van den Bossche:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 8 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Hogan
Group 8 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 8 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Group 8 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Finland Antti Mannila
Group 8 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 8 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 2 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 8 Ireland David Hogan 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 8 Finland Antti Mannila 4 (7) 0 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson
Group 8 Finland Antti Mannila 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 8 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 2 Finland Antti Mannila
Group 8 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 3 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson
Group 8 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 8 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 Finland Antti Mannila
Group 8 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 Iceland Ingvi Halldorsson
Group 8 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 8 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Viacheslav Nezdymovskyi
Group 7 France Jean Pierre Auzias 4 (7) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 1 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
50+ Breaks:
Helgason:

Cozmaciuc:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 3 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
50+ Breaks:
Helgason:

Auzias:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 7 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 7 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 3 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 7 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 7 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 7 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 7 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 3 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 7 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 7 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 3 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 7 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 7 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 7 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 2 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 7 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 6 Malta Clayton Castaldi 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Tiusanen
Group 6 Malta Clayton Castaldi 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Malta Clayton Castaldi
50+ Breaks:
Geudens:

Castaldi:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Tiusanen
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 3 Wales Philip Williams
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 6 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 4 (7) 3 Malta Clayton Castaldi
Group 6 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek 4 (7) 2 Finland Timo Tiusanen
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Malta Clayton Castaldi
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Tiusanen
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 6 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis 4 (7) 3 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Group 6 Finland Timo Tiusanen 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 6 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Malta Clayton Castaldi
Group 6 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Tiusanen
Group 6 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek
Group 6 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
50+ Breaks:
Bullock:

Haneveer:

Match Progress:
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov
50+ Breaks:
Bullock:

Kupov:

Match Progress:
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 0 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 1 Poland Mariusz Sirko
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 5 England Sean Bullock 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo
Group 5 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov 4 (7) 3 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 5 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov
Group 5 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 5 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo
Group 5 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 5 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov
Group 5 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 5 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 0 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 5 Poland Mariusz Sirko 4 (7) 3 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo
Group 5 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Ivan Kupov
Group 5 Czech Republic Wang Sishuo 4 (7) 0 Spain Javier Gomez-Vera
Group 4 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 4 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 4 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov 4 (7) 0 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 4 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 3 France Francois Marty
Group 4 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 4 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 2 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 4 France Francois Marty 4 (7) 1 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 4 France Francois Marty 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 4 France Francois Marty 4 (7) 1 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 France Francois Marty
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
50+ Breaks:
Munstermann:

Kyriacou:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 4 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 France Francois Marty
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Croatia Zeljko Grbic
Group 3 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 Belgium Luc Heirewegh
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Heirewegh:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 3 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Novak:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 Malta Tony Drago
Group 3 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
50+ Breaks:
Drago:

Vermeiren:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 1 Belgium Luc Heirewegh
50+ Breaks:
Drago:

Heirewegh:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 3 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
50+ Breaks:
Drago:

Novak:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Malta Tony Drago 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Belgium Luc Heirewegh
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 3 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Belgium Luc Heirewegh 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren
Group 3 Belgium Luc Heirewegh 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 3 Belgium Luc Heirewegh 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Croatia Sasa Novak
50+ Breaks:
Poulain:

Novak:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 3 England Alfie Burden
Group 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 1 Croatia Sasa Novak
Group 3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic
Group 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Israel David Veisman
Group 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 1 Israel David Veisman
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Israel David Veisman
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic
50+ Breaks:
van Hove:

Vucetic:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 Israel David Veisman
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 2 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 0 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic
Group 2 Israel David Veisman 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 2 Croatia Aleksandar Vucetic 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 1 Belgium Tino de Witte 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Danail Tugov
Group 1 Belgium Tino de Witte 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Belgium Tino de Witte 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 1 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 1 Belgium Tino de Witte
Group 1 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Danail Tugov
Group 1 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 1 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Belgium Tino de Witte
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Danail Tugov
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 1 England David Grace 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 1 Belgium Tino de Witte
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Danail Tugov
50+ Breaks:
Lippe:

Tugov:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 4 (7) 1 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Bulgaria Danail Tugov 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 1 Austria Manuel Urban 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Danail Tugov