2000 European Championships - Men

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2000-2001
Dates: June 1st 2000
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Scotland Spencers, Stirling, Scotland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 2 2
Frame rate - - - - - 362.5 362.5
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
3 45 48
Matches: 135
Frames: 725
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 2 2
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Craig Butler 7 (13) 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final England Craig Butler 6 (11) 1 Scotland Steven Bennie
Semi-final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 6 (11) 1 Ireland Jason Watson
Quarter-final Scotland Steven Bennie 5 (9) 1 Ireland Barry McNamee
Quarter-final England Craig Butler 5 (9) 1 Norway Bjorn L'Orange
Quarter-final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Centuries: Haneveer: 113
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Ireland Jason Watson 5 (9) 3 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Last 16 Scotland Steven Bennie 5 (9) 4 Wales David John
Last 16 England Craig Butler 5 (9) 1 Scotland Scott Dunbar
Last 16 Ireland Tom Gleeson 5 (9) 1 Poland Marek Derek
Last 16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 4 Scotland Andy Duff
Centuries: Haneveer: 101
Match Progress:
Last 16 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 5 (9) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 16 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 5 (9) 2 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Last 16 Ireland Barry McNamee 5 (9) 4 Belgium Mario Geudens
Last 16 Ireland Jason Watson 5 (9) 1 England Roger Baksa
Group 8 England Craig Butler 4 (7) 0 Finland Hannu Ruuth
Group 8 England Craig Butler 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 8 England Craig Butler 4 (7) 1 France Roldophe Dru
Group 8 England Craig Butler 4 (7) 2 England Clark Smith
Group 8 England Craig Butler 4 (7) 3 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 8 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 1 Finland Hannu Ruuth
Group 8 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 2 France Roldophe Dru
Group 8 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Finland Hannu Ruuth
Group 8 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 England Clark Smith
Group 8 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 France Roldophe Dru
Group 8 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 8 Finland Hannu Ruuth 4 (7) 0 France Roldophe Dru
Group 8 England Clark Smith 4 (7) 1 Finland Hannu Ruuth
Group 8 England Clark Smith 4 (7) 1 France Roldophe Dru
Group 8 England Clark Smith 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 7 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 0 Scotland Tariq Ahmed
Group 7 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Ladin
Group 7 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Latvia Vladimir Ladin 4 (7) 0 Scotland Tariq Ahmed
Group 7 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 0 Scotland Robert Shanks
Group 7 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Ladin
Group 7 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 1 Scotland Tariq Ahmed
Group 7 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Scotland Tariq Ahmed
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Ladin
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Scotland Robert Shanks
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Ireland Barry McNamee
Group 7 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 7 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Ladin
Group 7 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 2 Scotland Tariq Ahmed
Group 6 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 6 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 1 Poland Marek Derek
Group 6 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 2 Norway Tommy Olsen
Group 6 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 Poland Marek Derek 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 6 Poland Marek Derek 4 (7) 1 Norway Tommy Olsen
Group 6 Poland Marek Derek 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 Poland Marek Derek 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 6 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Norway Tommy Olsen
Group 6 Norway Tommy Olsen 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Scotland Steven Bennie
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 Norway Tommy Olsen
Group 5 England Roger Baksa 4 (7) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 5 England Roger Baksa 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Group 5 England Roger Baksa 4 (7) 2 Wales David Mills
Group 5 England Roger Baksa 4 (7) 2 Scotland Fraser Patrick
Group 5 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 5 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 0 Scotland Fraser Patrick
Group 5 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey 4 (7) 2 Wales David Mills
Group 5 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 5 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 1 Scotland Fraser Patrick
Group 5 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 5 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4 (7) 2 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 5 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 5 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 1 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 5 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 2 England Roger Baksa
Group 5 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Dermot McGlinchey
Group 4 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev
Group 4 Sweden Johan Eriksson 4 (7) 1 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev
Group 4 Sweden Johan Eriksson 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 4 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 4 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 4 (7) 1 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev
Group 4 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 4 (7) 1 Sweden Johan Eriksson
Group 4 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 4 (7) 2 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 4 Norway Bjorn L'Orange 4 (7) 3 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 4 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 2 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev
Group 4 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 4 Scotland Callum Niven 4 (7) 2 Sweden Johan Eriksson
Group 4 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 4 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Scotland Callum Niven
Group 4 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Johan Eriksson
Group 4 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 Latvia Aleksandr Jermolajev
Group 3 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard
Group 3 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 3 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 3 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 2 Scotland William O'Donnell
Group 3 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 3 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard
Group 3 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 3 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 3 Belgium Mario Geudens 4 (7) 0 Scotland William O'Donnell
Group 3 Germany Thomas Hein 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 3 Germany Thomas Hein 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard
Group 3 Scotland William O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard
Group 3 Scotland William O'Donnell 4 (7) 2 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 3 Scotland William O'Donnell 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Hein
Group 3 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Dominic Lyenhard
Group 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Scotland David McSorley
Group 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 France Dominique Carre
Group 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Poland Kuba Sawicki
Group 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Wales David John
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Scotland David McSorley
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Poland Kuba Sawicki
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 2 France Dominique Carre
Group 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 3 France Dominique Carre
Group 2 Scotland David McSorley 4 (7) 0 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 2 Scotland David McSorley 4 (7) 3 France Dominique Carre
Group 2 Poland Kuba Sawicki 4 (7) 1 Scotland David McSorley
Group 2 Poland Kuba Sawicki 4 (7) 2 France Dominique Carre
Group 2 Poland Kuba Sawicki 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 1 Scotland Scott Dunbar 4 (7) 0 Scotland Grant McNairn
Group 1 Scotland Scott Dunbar 4 (7) 1 England Nick Marsh
Group 1 Scotland Scott Dunbar 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 Scotland Scott Dunbar 4 (7) 3 Spain Samir Mohammed
Group 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Scotland Grant McNairn
Group 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Spain Samir Mohammed
Group 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 England Nick Marsh
Group 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Scotland Scott Dunbar
Group 1 England Nick Marsh 4 (7) 0 Spain Samir Mohammed
Group 1 England Nick Marsh 4 (7) 1 Scotland Grant McNairn
Group 1 Spain Samir Mohammed 4 (7) 3 Scotland Grant McNairn
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 England Nick Marsh
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Spain Samir Mohammed
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Scotland Grant McNairn