2011 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2011-2012
Dates: June 1st 2011
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Bulgaria Dedeman Princess Hotel, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 2 2
Frame rate - - - - - 278.5 278.5
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 41 41
Matches: 143
Frames: 557
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 2 2
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Steve Judd 6 (11) 4 England Alan Trigg
Semi-final England Steve Judd 5 (9) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Semi-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 0 Belgium Kurt Desplenter
Quarter-final Belgium Kurt Desplenter 5 (9) 4 Wales David Hooper
Quarter-final Ireland Tom Gleeson 5 (9) 3 Ireland Frank Sarsfield
Quarter-final England Steve Judd 5 (9) 2 Wales Darren Morgan
Quarter-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 2 Scotland Paul Jamieson
Last 16 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Last 16 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Last 16 Wales David Hooper 4 (7) 0 France Franck Dufays
Last 16 Scotland Paul Jamieson 4 (7) 3 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Last 16 England Steve Judd 4 (7) 1 Israel Yakov Shaashua
Last 16 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Last 16 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 0 Germany Miro Popovic
Last 24 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Last 24 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Last 24 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev
Last 24 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Last 24 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 1 Romania Ivan Redak
Last 24 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Last 24 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Last 24 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 6 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 6 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 1 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 6 Scotland Paul Jamieson 3 (5) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 Scotland Paul Jamieson 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 6 Scotland Paul Jamieson 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 6 Scotland Paul Jamieson 3 (5) 1 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 6 Scotland Paul Jamieson 3 (5) 1 England Steve Judd
Group 6 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 6 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 6 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 6 England Steve Judd 3 (5) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 6 Denmark Allan Norvark 3 (5) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 6 Russia Andrey Vill 3 (5) 0 Belarus Vadzim Shut
Group 5 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 2 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer
Group 5 Ireland Tom Gleeson 3 (5) 1 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Ireland Tom Gleeson 3 (5) 0 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer
Group 5 Ireland Tom Gleeson 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 5 Ireland Tom Gleeson 3 (5) 0 Wales David Hooper
Group 5 Ireland Tom Gleeson 3 (5) 0 Romania Ivan Redak
Group 5 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Group 5 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer
Group 5 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 5 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Romania Ivan Redak
Group 5 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 0 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer
Group 5 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 5 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 0 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 5 Wales David Hooper 3 (5) 0 Romania Ivan Redak
Group 5 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer 3 (5) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Romania Ivan Redak 3 (5) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 5 Romania Ivan Redak 3 (5) 1 Austria Josef Kerschbaumer
Group 5 Romania Ivan Redak 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria
Group 4 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 4 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 3 (5) 1 Ireland Frank Sarsfield
Group 4 Belgium Kurt Desplenter 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria
Group 4 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 4 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 2 Belgium Kurt Desplenter
Group 4 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria
Group 4 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 0 England Alan Trigg
Group 4 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 4 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria
Group 4 Ireland Frank Sarsfield 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Belgium Kurt Desplenter
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 4 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria
Group 4 Bulgaria Valeri Vadachkoria 3 (5) 1 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 3 Romania Marcel Bera 3 (5) 1 France Gilles Grzeskowiak
Group 3 Romania Marcel Bera 3 (5) 1 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Romania Marcel Bera 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov
Group 3 France Gilles Grzeskowiak 3 (5) 0 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov 3 (5) 2 France Gilles Grzeskowiak
Group 3 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov 3 (5) 0 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 1 France Gilles Grzeskowiak
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 2 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov
Group 3 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 0 France Gilles Grzeskowiak
Group 3 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 3 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 1 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 3 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 0 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Israel Yakov Shaashua 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 France Gilles Grzeskowiak
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Michael McDonald
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Israel Yakov Shaashua
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 1 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Croatia Ivan Svehla
Group 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Ivailo Markov
Group 2 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev 3 (5) 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Group 2 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 2 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev 3 (5) 0 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 2 Israel Doron Lavie 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev
Group 2 Israel Doron Lavie 3 (5) 1 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 1 Israel Doron Lavie
Group 2 Ireland Stephen Merrigan 3 (5) 0 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 2 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik 3 (5) 2 Israel Doron Lavie
Group 2 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik 3 (5) 0 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 2 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev
Group 2 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 1 Ireland Stephen Merrigan
Group 2 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 2 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Israel Doron Lavie
Group 2 Germany Miro Popovic 3 (5) 0 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 2 Bulgaria Krasimir Kameshev
Group 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 1 Czech Republic Tomas Nahlik
Group 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Group 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 0 Israel Doron Lavie
Group 2 Netherlands Edwin van Orssagen 3 (5) 0 Romania Iane Ovidiu
Group 1 France Franck Dufays 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 1 France Franck Dufays 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 France Franck Dufays 3 (5) 0 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 1 France Franck Dufays 3 (5) 2 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 1 France Franck Dufays 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 1 Northern Ireland John McIntyre 3 (5) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Centuries: Morgan: 142
Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 France Franck Dufays
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Group 1 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Centuries: Morgan: 109
Match Progress:
Group 1 Israel Ygal Pagliari 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 Israel Ygal Pagliari 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland John McIntyre
Group 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Israel Ygal Pagliari
Group 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland John McIntyre