2007 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2007-2008
Dates: June 1st 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Ireland Ivy Rooms, Carlow, Ireland
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 459 459
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 31 31
Matches: 119
Frames: 459
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Darren Morgan 6 (11) 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Semi-final Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 5 (9) 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Semi-final Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Quarter-final Ireland Brenden Cooney 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 5 (9) 1 Belgium Danny Moermans
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 5 (9) 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Quarter-final Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 0 England John Welsh
Last 16 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 2 Wales John Terry
Last 16 Ireland Brenden Cooney 4 (7) 0 Ireland Jim Carrick
Last 16 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Last 16 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Last 16 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 4 (7) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Last 16 Belgium Danny Moermans 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell
Last 16 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Last 16 England John Welsh 4 (7) 1 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 4 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 0 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 1 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 4 Northern Ireland Noel Halfpenny 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 3 (5) 1 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 3 (5) 1 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 4 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 3 (5) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 3 (5) 2 Ireland Ernie McMullen
Group 4 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 0 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 4 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 4 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 2 Iceland Tryggvi Erlingsson
Group 4 Ireland Ernie McMullen 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 2 Romania Marcel Bera
Group 3 Cyprus Petros Georgiades 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Wales John Terry
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 3 France Daniel Poly 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 France Daniel Poly 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 3 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 3 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 3 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Wales John Terry
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Russia Alexey Kharlov
Group 3 England John Welsh 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 2 Ireland Jim Carrick 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Ireland Jim Carrick 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell
Group 2 Ireland Jim Carrick 3 (5) 1 Belgium Erwin Goethals
Group 2 Israel Izhak Elbaz 3 (5) 1 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 2 Israel Izhak Elbaz 3 (5) 2 Ireland Jim Carrick
Group 2 Israel Izhak Elbaz 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell 3 (5) 1 Belgium Erwin Goethals
Group 2 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell 3 (5) 2 Israel Izhak Elbaz
Group 2 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 3 (5) 1 Ireland Jim Carrick
Group 2 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell
Group 2 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 1 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 2 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 2 Israel Izhak Elbaz
Group 2 Belgium Erwin Goethals 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Israel Izhak Elbaz
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Belgium Erwin Goethals
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 1 Ireland Jim Carrick
Centuries: McMahon: 123
Match Progress:
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 1 Wales Darren Morgan
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell
Group 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Israel Izhak Elbaz
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Belgium Erwin Goethals
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Patsy Farrell
Group 2 Wales Darren Morgan 3 (5) 2 Ireland Jim Carrick
Group 1 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 Romania Cornel Dirmina
Group 1 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Romania Cornel Dirmina
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Romania Cornel Dirmina 3 (5) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 Latvia Andris Kritners 3 (5) 2 Romania Cornel Dirmina
Group 1 Latvia Andris Kritners 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Romania Cornel Dirmina
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Latvia Andris Kritners
Group 1 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 1 Romania Cornel Dirmina
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 1 Latvia Andris Kritners