2004 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: June 1st 2004
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Austria Unknown, Volkermarkt, Austria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 38 39
Matches: 91
Frames: 370
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Alan Trigg 6 (11) 4 Wales Ron Jones
Semi-final Wales Ron Jones 5 (9) 4 England Colin Mitchell
Semi-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 2 Ireland Joe Delaney
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 5 (9) 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Quarter-final Wales Ron Jones 5 (9) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Quarter-final England Colin Mitchell 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin
Quarter-final England Alan Trigg 5 (9) 3 Wales John Terry
Last 16 Ireland Brenden Cooney 4 (7) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Last 16 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Last 16 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 4 (7) 3 Wales Bob Watkins
Last 16 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan Leus
Last 16 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 Malta Tony Mifsud
Last 16 England Colin Mitchell 4 (7) 0 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Last 16 Wales John Terry 4 (7) 1 Gibraltar Les Moore
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Rolf Neumaker
Group 8 Netherlands Rene de Jong 3 (5) 2 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 8 Netherlands Rene de Jong 3 (5) 2 France Xavier Luchet
Group 8 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Rolf Neumaker
Group 8 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 France Xavier Luchet
Group 8 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 1 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 8 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 8 Switzerland Rolf Neumaker 3 (5) 0 Poland Jacek Rudowicz
Group 8 Switzerland Rolf Neumaker 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 8 Switzerland Rolf Neumaker 3 (5) 1 France Xavier Luchet
Group 8 Poland Jacek Rudowicz 3 (5) 2 France Xavier Luchet
Group 7 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 3 (5) 0 Austria Eckhart Gunter
Group 7 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 0 Austria Eckhart Gunter
Group 7 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 7 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Austria Eckhart Gunter
Group 7 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 7 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 7 Wales Bob Watkins 3 (5) 0 Austria Eckhart Gunter
Group 7 Wales Bob Watkins 3 (5) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 7 Wales Bob Watkins 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 7 Wales Bob Watkins 3 (5) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 6 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 6 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 0 Russia Kharlov Alexey
Group 6 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 6 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak
Group 6 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Russia Kharlov Alexey
Group 6 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 6 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 6 Poland Kazimierz Olejwiczak 3 (5) 1 Russia Kharlov Alexey
Group 6 France Daniel Poly 3 (5) 1 Russia Kharlov Alexey
Group 6 France Daniel Poly 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Group 5 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 5 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Malta Tony Mifsud
Group 5 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Germany Zejlko Halapa
Group 5 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 1 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 5 Germany Zejlko Halapa 3 (5) 1 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 5 Germany Zejlko Halapa 3 (5) 2 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 5 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 1 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 5 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Poland Grzegorz Wisocki
Group 5 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 5 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Germany Zejlko Halapa
Group 4 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 4 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 2 Belgium Yvan Leus
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 4 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 4 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 3 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 3 (5) 2 Germany Del Taylor
Group 3 Ireland Eddie Ingle 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Ireland Eddie Ingle 3 (5) 2 Germany Del Taylor
Group 3 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 0 Belgium Guido Wuyts
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Belgium Guido Wuyts
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Group 3 Belgium Guido Wuyts 3 (5) 1 Ireland Eddie Ingle
Group 3 Belgium Guido Wuyts 3 (5) 2 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 2 Sweden Nils Bohling 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson 3 (5) 2 Austria Hanus Horst
Group 1 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 1 Austria Hanus Horst
Group 1 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Austria Hanus Horst
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Gibraltar Les Moore
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 1 Gibraltar Les Moore 3 (5) 0 Austria Hanus Horst
Group 1 Gibraltar Les Moore 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 1 Gibraltar Les Moore 3 (5) 1 Scotland David Hutchison