2003 European Championships - Masters

Status: Amateur Continental Event
Season: 2003-2004
Dates: June 1st 2003
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Maritim Hotel, Bad Wildungen, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 1 1
Frame rate - - - - - 486 486
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 31 32
Matches: 119
Frames: 486
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 1 1
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Ron Jones 6 (11) 4 Ireland Joe Delaney
Semi-final Ireland Joe Delaney 5 (9) 4 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Semi-final Wales Ron Jones 5 (9) 2 Wales John Terry
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan Leus
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Quarter-final Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 Malta Tony Mifsud
Quarter-final Wales John Terry 4 (7) 3 Malta Tony Brincat
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 2 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 France Luc Allain 3 (5) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 4 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 1 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 2 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 4 Germany Lutz Koch 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Germany Lutz Koch 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Germany Lutz Koch 3 (5) 1 Belgium Yvan Leus
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 Wales John Terry
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 2 Ireland Brian Mullins
Group 4 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 2 England Winston Dwyer
Group 4 Ireland Brian Mullins 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Ireland Brian Mullins 3 (5) 1 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 4 Ireland Brian Mullins 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Ireland Brian Mullins 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Group 4 Ireland Brian Mullins 3 (5) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Iceland Palmi Einarsson
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Germany Lutz Koch
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Group 4 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 2 Ireland Brian Mullins
Group 3 Germany Esteban Alvarez 3 (5) 1 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 0 Wales Alan Tanner
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Malta Tony Brincat 3 (5) 2 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Belgium Bavo Vandezande
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 2 Wales Alan Tanner
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 2 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 3 (5) 1 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz 3 (5) 1 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 2 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 2 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Wales Alan Tanner 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Wales Alan Tanner 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Wales Alan Tanner 3 (5) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Wales Alan Tanner 3 (5) 1 Belgium Bavo Vandezande
Group 3 Wales Alan Tanner 3 (5) 1 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Belgium Bavo Vandezande 3 (5) 0 Austria Clausdieter Franschitz
Group 3 Belgium Bavo Vandezande 3 (5) 0 Germany Esteban Alvarez
Group 3 Belgium Bavo Vandezande 3 (5) 0 France Pascal Guillaume
Group 3 Belgium Bavo Vandezande 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Belgium Bavo Vandezande 3 (5) 1 Malta Tony Brincat
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 2 England Ali Bassiri
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 2 Germany Klass Niers
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 England Ali Bassiri 3 (5) 2 Germany Klass Niers
Group 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Germany Klass Niers
50+ Breaks:
Hughes:

Niers:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 England Ali Bassiri
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Malta Tony Mifsud
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 England Ali Bassiri
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Germany Klass Niers
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Malta Tony Mifsud 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 Germany Klass Niers 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 Germany Klass Niers 3 (5) 2 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 Germany Klass Niers 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Andys Diamantides
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 England Ali Bassiri
Group 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 2 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 1 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 1 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 1 Scotland David Hutchison 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 1 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis 3 (5) 0 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Germany Del Taylor
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 3 (5) 1 Ireland Phil Martin
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 1 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 2 Germany Del Taylor
Group 1 Ireland Phil Martin 3 (5) 2 England Malcolm Meeson
Group 1 England Malcolm Meeson 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 England Malcolm Meeson 3 (5) 1 Germany Del Taylor
Group 1 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Bambos Kouzis
Group 1 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 2 Scotland David Hutchison
Group 1 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi