2010 EPTC - Event 3 - Plate

Status: Pro-am
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: October 22nd 2010 - October 24th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Germany Walter-Köbel-Sporthalle, Rüsselsheim, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
8 27 35
Matches: 33
Frames: 119
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Mark Davis 3 (5) 2 England Reanne Evans
Semi-final England Mark Davis 3 (5) 0 England Martin O'Donnell
Semi-final England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 Norway Kurt Maflin
Quarter-final England Mark Davis 3 (5) 2 England Ian Glover
Quarter-final England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 England Oliver Brown
Quarter-final Norway Kurt Maflin 3 (5) 0 Belgium Chris Henry
Quarter-final England Martin O'Donnell 3 (5) 2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail
Round 3 England Oliver Brown 3 (5) 0 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Round 3 England Mark Davis 3 (5) 0 England Adam Wicheard
Round 3 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Round 3 Norway Kurt Maflin 3 (5) 1 England Rod Lawler
Round 3 England Martin O'Donnell 3 (5) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Round 3 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 1 England Allan Taylor
Round 2 England Mark Davis 3 (5) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Round 2 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Cesal
Round 2 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Round 2 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 3 (5) 2 England Andrew Norman
Round 2 England Rod Lawler 3 (5) 0 China Chen Zhe
Round 2 England Martin O'Donnell 3 (5) 1 Germany Jörn Hannes-Hühn
Round 2 France Stephane Ochoiski 3 (5) 2 Scotland Marc Davis
Round 2 Germany Uli Ottner 3 (5) 0 Germany Jörg Ebert
Round 2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan
Round 2 England Allan Taylor 3 (5) 0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham
Round 2 England Adam Wicheard 3 (5) 0 Germany Ronni Beniesch
Round 1 England Mark Davis 3 (5) 1 Brazil Igor Figueiredo
Round 1 Germany Robert Drahn 3 (5) 0 Germany Dieter Meier
Round 1 England Reanne Evans 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Round 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 3 (5) 0 Germany Diana Schuler
Round 1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan 3 (5) 1 Germany Stefan Gerst
Round 1 England Andrew Norman 3 (5) 0 England Tony Knowles
Round 1 France Stephane Ochoiski 3 (5) 1 Turkey Soner Sari
Round 1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Round 1 England Adam Wicheard 3 (5) 0 England Philip Arnold