2010 EPTC - Event 1
PTC Series

Status: Professional Minor Ranking
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: August 27th 2010 - August 29th 2010
Qualifying dates: August 26th 2010
Location: Germany Stadthalle, Fürth, Germany
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount 1 2 - - 1 37 41
Frame rate 1067 533.5 - - 1067 28.84 26.02
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
79 130 209
Matches: 208
Frames: 1,067
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
1 36 37
Prize fund: GBP 47,800
Points scored: 703
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Judd Trump 4 (7) 3 England Anthony Hamilton
Scores: 98-0; 0-89; 27-68(68); 42-72; 79(69)-39; 97(97)-0; 92(52)-0
50+ Breaks:
Trump:
97, 69, 52
Hamilton:
68
Match Progress:
1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3
Trump Hamilton Total
Points scored: 435 268 703
Avg. points/frame: 62.14 38.29 100.43
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Trump 1 1 - - 1 - 3
Hamilton - 1 - - - - 1
Semi-final England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 1 Wales Daniel Wells
Semi-final England Judd Trump 4 (7) 2 England Shaun Murphy
Quarter-final England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 3 England Stuart Bingham
Quarter-final England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 1 England Steve Davis
Quarter-final England Judd Trump 4 (7) 0 England Jack Lisowski
Quarter-final Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 2 England Jimmy White
Last 16 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene
Last 16 England Steve Davis 4 (7) 3 England Mark Davis
Last 16 England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
50+ Breaks:
Hamilton:

Haneveer:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 0 England Ricky Walden
50+ Breaks:
Lisowski:

Walden:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 2 England Andrew Higginson
50+ Breaks:
Murphy:

Higginson:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Judd Trump 4 (7) 2 Scotland Anthony McGill
50+ Breaks:
Trump:

McGill:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 2 England Alfie Burden
Last 16 England Jimmy White 4 (7) 0 England Peter Lines
50+ Breaks:
White:

Lines:

Match Progress:
Last 32 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 0 Australia Neil Robertson
Last 32 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 England Jimmy Robertson
Last 32 England Steve Davis 4 (7) 1 England Ali Carter
Last 32 England Mark Davis 4 (7) 2 Wales Jamie Jones
50+ Breaks:
Davis:

Jones:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Swail
Last 32 England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 1 Scotland Marcus Campbell
50+ Breaks:
Hamilton:

Campbell:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 3 England Michael Holt
Last 32 England Andrew Higginson 4 (7) 0 Wales Michael White
Last 32 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 3 Ireland David Morris
Last 32 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Marco Fu
50+ Breaks:
Lisowski:

Fu:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 England Kyren Wilson
50+ Breaks:
McGill:

Wilson:

Match Progress:
Last 32 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 1 England Joe Perry
Last 32 England Judd Trump 4 (7) 0 Wales Andrew Pagett
Last 32 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 England Rod Lawler
50+ Breaks:
Walden:

Lawler:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 2 England Mike Dunn
Last 32 England Jimmy White 4 (7) 2 England Craig Steadman
Last 64 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 3 China Liu Song
Last 64 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 2 England Michael Wasley
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Wasley:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Scotland Marcus Campbell 4 (7) 1 England Nigel Bond
Last 64 England Ali Carter 4 (7) 3 England Mark Selby
Last 64 England Steve Davis 4 (7) 1 Ireland Fergal O'Brien
Last 64 England Mark Davis 4 (7) 1 Wales Matthew Stevens
Last 64 England Mike Dunn 4 (7) 2 Belgium Luca Brecel
Last 64 Hong Kong Marco Fu 4 (7) 2 England Andrew Norman
Last 64 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 4 (7) 3 England Allan Taylor
50+ Breaks:
Greene:

Taylor:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 1 England Mitchell Mann
50+ Breaks:
Hamilton:

Mann:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Hendry
Last 64 England Andrew Higginson 4 (7) 3 England Stephen Lee
50+ Breaks:
Higginson:

Lee:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Michael Holt 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 64 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 England David Grace
50+ Breaks:
Jones:

Grace:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Rod Lawler 4 (7) 1 England Martin O'Donnell
Last 64 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 1 England Chris Norbury
Last 64 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 1 England Adrian Gunnell
50+ Breaks:
Lisowski:

Gunnell:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 England Liam Highfield
Last 64 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Wales Mark Williams
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Williams:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 0 England Barry Hawkins
Last 64 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 China Chen Zhe
Last 64 England Joe Perry 4 (7) 0 Wales Dominic Dale
Last 64 England Jimmy Robertson(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England Ronnie O'Sullivan
Last 64 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 1 England Martin Gould
50+ Breaks:
Robertson:

Gould:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 3 England Jamie Cope
50+ Breaks:
Steadman:

Cope:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 4 (7) 1 Scotland Alan McManus
50+ Breaks:
Swail:

McManus:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Judd Trump 4 (7) 2 England Peter Ebdon
50+ Breaks:
Trump:

Ebdon:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 England Michael Wild
50+ Breaks:
Walden:

Wild:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 3 Brazil Igor Figueiredo
Last 64 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace
50+ Breaks:
White:

Wallace:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Jimmy White 4 (7) 2 England Dave Harold
50+ Breaks:
White:

Harold:

Match Progress:
Last 64 England Kyren Wilson 4 (7) 3 England Robert Milkins
50+ Breaks:
Wilson:

Milkins:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 1 England Oliver Brown
Last 128 England Nigel Bond 4 (7) 0 Croatia Sanjin Kusan
Last 128 Belgium Luca Brecel 4 (7) 2 Scotland James McBain
Last 128 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 Germany Patrick Fuchs
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Fuchs:

Match Progress:
Last 128 Scotland Marcus Campbell 4 (7) 1 Wales Gareth Allen
Last 128 England Ali Carter 4 (7) 2 England Matthew Couch
Last 128 England Jamie Cope 4 (7) 3 England Ian Glover
Last 128 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 0 Turkey Soner Sari
50+ Breaks:
Dale:

Sari:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Steve Davis 4 (7) 2 Scotland Graeme Dott
Last 128 England Mark Davis 4 (7) 0 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko
50+ Breaks:
Davis:

Ponomarenko:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Mike Dunn 4 (7) 0 England Sam Harvey
Last 128 England Peter Ebdon(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England Jake Nicholson
Last 128 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim
50+ Breaks:
Einsle:

Moederscheim:

Match Progress:
Last 128 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 0 Germany Deniz Anar
Last 128 Hong Kong Marco Fu 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Anda
Last 128 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Last 128 England David Grace 4 (7) 3 England Paul Davison
Last 128 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Last 128 England Adrian Gunnell 4 (7) 0 Germany Uwe Seyler
Last 128 England Anthony Hamilton 4 (7) 0 Germany Diana Schuler
Last 128 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Belgium Chris Henry
50+ Breaks:
Haneveer:

Henry:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Dave Harold 4 (7) 1 England Reanne Evans
50+ Breaks:
Harold:

Evans:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Barry Hawkins 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Wim Monfils
50+ Breaks:
Hawkins:

Monfils:

Match Progress:
Last 128 Scotland Stephen Hendry 4 (7) 0 China Lyu Chuang
Last 128 England Andrew Higginson 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
50+ Breaks:
Higginson:

Allen:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Liam Highfield 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 128 England Michael Holt 4 (7) 3 England Tom Ford
Last 128 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Wales Jak Jones
Last 128 England Rod Lawler 4 (7) 0 China Liang Wenbo
Last 128 England Stephen Lee 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Xander van Rossem
Last 128 England Peter Lines 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Last 128 England Jack Lisowski 4 (7) 1 England Robbie Williams
Last 128 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Rogier van de Kamp
Last 128 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 128 Scotland Alan McManus 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Betzinger
Last 128 England Robert Milkins 4 (7) 3 England Barry Pinches
Last 128 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 England Matthew Selt
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Selt:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 3 England Mark King
Last 128 England Chris Norbury 4 (7) 2 England Jimmy Michie
Last 128 England Andrew Norman 4 (7) 3 England Nick Jennings
Last 128 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Last 128 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 3 England Adam Wicheard
Last 128 England Ronnie O'Sullivan(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 China Yu Delu
Last 128 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Wales Paul Davies
Last 128 England Joe Perry 4 (7) 2 England Jamie O'Neill
Last 128 England Jimmy Robertson 4 (7) 0 Wales Alex Taubman
Last 128 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 England Andy Hicks
Last 128 England Mark Selby 4 (7) 1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski
Last 128 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 England Joe Jogia
Last 128 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 England Ian McCulloch
Last 128 Wales Matthew Stevens 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Tonnie Kok
Last 128 Northern Ireland Joe Swail 4 (7) 3 Wales Ryan Day
Last 128 England Allan Taylor 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 128 England Judd Trump 4 (7) 0 Ireland Michael Judge
Played:
2010-08-27
Last 128 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 Germany Dieter Meier
Last 128 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 4 (7) 1 England Mark Joyce
Last 128 England Michael Wasley 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Last 128 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 3 England Justin Astley
Last 128 Wales Michael White 4 (7) 0 Germany Stefan Gerst
50+ Breaks:
White:

Gerst:

Match Progress:
Last 128 England Jimmy White 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Seidel
Last 128 England Michael Wild 4 (7) 0 England Kuldesh Johal
Last 128 Wales Mark Williams 4 (7) 0 Germany Robert Sax
Last 128 England Kyren Wilson 4 (7) 0 Norway Kurt Maflin
Last 128 China Chen Zhe 4 (7) 1 England Ben Woollaston
Pre-qualifying 2 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Deniz Anar 4 (7) 3 Germany Robert Feß
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Michael Betzinger 4 (7) 0 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Germany Andreas Pesch
Pre-qualifying 2 England Oliver Brown 4 (7) 0 Turkey Ali Kirim
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Patrick Fuchs 4 (7) 1 Germany Christian Hauburg
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Stefan Gerst 4 (7) 0 Germany Wilhelm Braunwald
Pre-qualifying 2 England Sam Harvey 4 (7) 0 Germany Jörg Petersen
Pre-qualifying 2 Belgium Chris Henry 4 (7) 1 Germany Miro Popovic
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Tonnie Kok 4 (7) 0 Germany Mirko Groß
Pre-qualifying 2 Croatia Sanjin Kusan 4 (7) 0 Germany Hao Lac Hanh
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler
Pre-qualifying 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Germany Fabian Grube
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Dieter Meier 4 (7) 1 Germany Andreas Hartung
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Lüthi
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Wim Monfils 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Cesal
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 England Jamie Walker
Pre-qualifying 2 England Chris Norbury 4 (7) 0 Germany Robert Drahn
Pre-qualifying 2 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Hui-wah Lam
Pre-qualifying 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 0 Germany Gerhard Engelschalk
Pre-qualifying 2 Turkey Soner Sari 4 (7) 1 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Robert Sax 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Breuer
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Diana Schuler 4 (7) 0 Germany Ronni Beniesch
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Michael Seidel 4 (7) 1 Italy Tiziano Guerra
Pre-qualifying 2 Germany Uwe Seyler 4 (7) 3 Germany Gerald Götz
Pre-qualifying 2 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 4 (7) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Germany Christof Biniarsch
Pre-qualifying 2 Wales Alex Taubman 4 (7) 0 Germany Anja Vucicevic
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 4 (7) 0 Germany Marko Wölkl
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Rogier van de Kamp 4 (7) 0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt
Pre-qualifying 2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Hertle
Pre-qualifying 1 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Belgium Hans Blanckaert
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Deniz Anar 4 (7) 2 Germany Johannes Oswald
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Phil Barnes 4 (7) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Ronni Beniesch 4 (7) 2 Germany Bernd Strnad
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Michael Betzinger 4 (7) 0 Romania Andrei Vintu Cristian
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Germany Werner Pilz
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Christof Biniarsch 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Jan Hinfelaar
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Wolfgang Brandmeier 4 (7) 1 Germany Stefan Schenk
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Wilhelm Braunwald 4 (7) 0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Sascha Breuer 4 (7) 0 Germany Martin Rösler
Pre-qualifying 1 England Oliver Brown 4 (7) 2 Germany Dirk Hochheim
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Robert Drahn(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Germany Christian Gnamm
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Gerhard Engelschalk 4 (7) 0 Germany Robert Haimerl
Pre-qualifying 1 England Lee Farebrother(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Cesal
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Robert Feß 4 (7) 3 Germany Christian Walther
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Patrick Fuchs 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Aram Raken
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Stefan Gerst 4 (7) 0 Germany Oliver Metzger
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Mirko Groß 4 (7) 0 Germany Oliver Kremp
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Fabian Grube 4 (7) 0 Germany Julian Treiber
Pre-qualifying 1 Italy Tiziano Guerra 4 (7) 0 Romania Lorin Ionut Druta
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Andreas Hartung 4 (7) 2 Germany Michael Eheim
Pre-qualifying 1 England Sam Harvey 4 (7) 0 Germany Roberto Abart
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Christian Hauburg(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Germany Ronny Pawlitza
Pre-qualifying 1 Belgium Chris Henry 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Laurin Winters
50+ Breaks:
Henry:

Winters:

Match Progress:
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Markus Hertle(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England Tony Knowles
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Norbert Hofheinz 4 (7) 3 Germany Kilian Baur-Pantoulier
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler 4 (7) 1 Germany Julian Gartner
Pre-qualifying 1 Turkey Ali Kirim 4 (7) 0 Germany Rüdiger Nickel
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Tonnie Kok 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Schneeberger
Pre-qualifying 1 Croatia Sanjin Kusan 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Hao Lac Hanh 4 (7) 3 Germany Klaus Wuscher
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Hui-wah Lam 4 (7) 1 Germany Rolf Schmidt
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Thomas Lüthi 4 (7) 3 Germany Gerhard Mader
Pre-qualifying 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Serge Lievens
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Dieter Meier 4 (7) 0 Germany Hendrik Henschke
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Florian Moederscheim 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Coen Fool
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Wim Monfils(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Germany Tom Egger
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Germany Lothar Kempgens
Pre-qualifying 1 England Chris Norbury(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England Andy Lee
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Jean-Luca Nüßgen 4 (7) 2 Germany Kevin Lämmermann
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Andreas Pesch 4 (7) 0 Germany Elisabeth Bins
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Jörg Petersen 4 (7) 1 Germany Ronny Buchholz
Pre-qualifying 1 Belarus Wladimir Ponomarenko 4 (7) 0 Germany Ralf Hemmerling
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Miro Popovic 4 (7) 0 Germany Fabian Meulner
Pre-qualifying 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 0 Germany Ole Steiner
Pre-qualifying 1 Turkey Soner Sari 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Milde
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Robert Sax 4 (7) 0 Germany Hans-Jürgen Bins
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt 4 (7) 3 Germany Thomas Hoeltschl
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Diana Schuler 4 (7) 3 Germany Daniel Dieudonne
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Michael Seidel 4 (7) 0 Germany Samir Önder
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Uwe Seyler 4 (7) 0 Germany Dirk Fieron
Pre-qualifying 1 Belgium Tomasz Skalski 4 (7) 0 Germany Bernd Friedrich
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Croatia Stevo Vucicevic
Pre-qualifying 1 Wales Alex Taubman 4 (7) 1 England Zen Beechey
Pre-qualifying 1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4 (7) 0 Germany Ralf Günzel
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Xander van Rossem 4 (7) 0 Germany Helmut Miss
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Ireland Austin Moles
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Anja Vucicevic(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 England James Silverwood
Pre-qualifying 1 England Jamie Walker 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Valentin
Pre-qualifying 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Bach
Pre-qualifying 1 Germany Marko Wölkl(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 China Tian Pengfei