2018 European Under-21 Championships - Finishes

Finishes

Finish Name Matches won Frames won Centuries Points Prize money
Winner Germany Simon Lichtenberg 9 35 (77.78%) of 45 2 0 0
Final Wales Tyler Rees 8 32 (69.57%) of 46 1 0 0
Semi-final France Brian Ochoiski 7 28 (77.78%) of 36 0 0 0
Semi-final Ireland Ross Bulman 7 27 (79.41%) of 34 0 0 0
Quarter-final Latvia Rodion Judin 7 24 (68.57%) of 35 0 0 0
Quarter-final Poland Mateusz Baranowski 6 26 (66.67%) of 39 0 0 0
Quarter-final Belgium Kobe Vanoppen 6 21 (63.64%) of 33 0 0 0
Quarter-final Belgium Julien Leclercq 5 17 (68%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 16 Russia Ivan Kakovskii 6 22 (68.75%) of 32 0 0 0
Last 16 France Niel Vincent 5 18 (75%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 16 Austria Florian Nüßle 5 22 (70.97%) of 31 0 0 0
Last 16 Wales Jackson Page 5 21 (67.74%) of 31 2 0 0
Last 16 Ireland Ronan Whyte 5 20 (60.61%) of 33 0 0 0
Last 16 England Hamim Hussain 5 18 (60%) of 30 0 0 0
Last 16 Germany Loris Lehmann 4 18 (58.06%) of 31 0 0 0
Last 16 Czech Republic Ales Herout 4 17 (53.13%) of 32 0 0 0
Last 32 England Brandon Sargeant 5 19 (73.08%) of 26 2 0 0
Last 32 Switzerland Luis Vetter 5 19 (67.86%) of 28 1 0 0
Last 32 Wales Dylan Emery 5 18 (69.23%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 32 Albania Eklent KaÇi 4 13 (72.22%) of 18 0 0 0
Last 32 Northern Ireland Shea Moore 4 17 (58.62%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 32 England Jed Mann 4 16 (64%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 32 Croatia Jan Jelenić 4 16 (55.17%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 32 Russia Mikhail Terekhov 4 15 (60%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 32 Poland Daniel Holoyda 4 14 (60.87%) of 23 0 0 0
Last 32 England Sean Maddocks 4 14 (58.33%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 32 Belgium Sybren Sokolowski 4 14 (56%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 32 Austria Oskar Charlesworth 4 14 (53.85%) of 26 0 0 0
Last 32 Ukraine Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy 3 15 (60%) of 25 0 0 0
Last 32 Belgium Wesley Pelgrims 3 15 (51.72%) of 29 0 0 0
Last 32 Poland Karol Lelek 3 13 (54.17%) of 24 0 0 0
Last 32 Sweden Belan Sharif 3 10 (43.48%) of 23 0 0 0
Round 1 Belarus Kirill Margolin 4 14 (63.64%) of 22 0 0 0
Round 1 Belgium Jesse Schelfhaut 4 13 (56.52%) of 23 0 0 0
Round 1 Bulgaria Viktor Iliev 4 12 (57.14%) of 21 0 0 0
Round 1 France Nicolas Mortreux 3 13 (56.52%) of 23 0 0 0
Round 1 Finland Patrik Tiihonen 3 12 (60%) of 20 0 0 0
Round 1 Ireland Aaron Hill 3 12 (57.14%) of 21 0 0 0
Round 1 Ireland Aaron Holland 3 12 (54.55%) of 22 0 0 0
Round 1 Ireland Stephen Bateman 3 11 (61.11%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Wales Lewis Butcher 3 11 (50%) of 22 0 0 0
Round 1 Ukraine Iulian Boiko 3 10 (55.56%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Germany Nicolas Georgopoulos 3 10 (55.56%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Bosnia Herzegovina Mario-Zeljo Milosevic 3 10 (55.56%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Northern Ireland Conor Morgan 3 10 (47.62%) of 21 0 0 0
Round 1 Bulgaria Aleks Hubanov 3 9 (50%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Romania Tudor Popescu 2 13 (54.17%) of 24 0 0 0
Round 1 Hungary Attila Horváth 2 10 (50%) of 20 0 0 0
Round 1 Austria Mario Bodlos 2 10 (45.45%) of 22 0 0 0
Round 1 Romania Matei Rosca 2 9 (47.37%) of 19 0 0 0
Round 1 Wales Conor Caniff 2 9 (45%) of 20 0 0 0
Round 1 Poland Maciej Kusak 2 9 (42.86%) of 21 0 0 0
Round 1 Lithuania Nikita Kolpačenko 2 8 (38.1%) of 21 0 0 0
Round 1 Ukraine Anton Kazakov 2 7 (38.89%) of 18 0 0 0
Round 1 Scotland Dean Young 2 7 (36.84%) of 19 0 0 0
Round 1 Malta Isaac Borg 2 6 (35.29%) of 17 0 0 0
Round 1 Finland Eelis Lappalainen 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 19 Sweden Max Nettleton 1 5 (33.33%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 19 Slovakia Milos Popovic 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 18 Bulgaria Jan Laushman 1 5 (35.71%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 18 Israel Omer Rabi 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 17 Hungary Bulcsú Révész 1 4 (30.77%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 17 Ukraine Heorhii Petrunko 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 16 Israel Mati Goldstein 1 5 (33.33%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 16 Bulgaria Peter Zorovski 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 15 Bulgaria David Davidkov 2 7 (50%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 15 Belarus Albina Leschuk 0 0 (0%) of 12 0 0 0
Group 14 Latvia Filips Kalniņš 1 4 (26.67%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 14 Netherlands Kevin Oei 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 13 Scotland Aaron Graham 2 6 (31.58%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 13 Belgium Kouklous Dimitrios 1 7 (36.84%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 12 Albania Kledio Kaçi 1 9 (47.37%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 12 Czech Republic Martin Forman 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 11 Romania Maxim Ene 1 5 (33.33%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 11 Bulgaria Denis Ivanov 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 10 Denmark Peter Johan Hammer 1 3 (21.43%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 10 Northern Ireland Eamon Ferris 0 2 (25%) of 8 0 0 0
Group 9 Finland Jere Virtaranta 1 7 (38.89%) of 18 0 0 0
Group 9 Bulgaria Yoan Salambashev 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 8 Bulgaria Teodor Chomovski 1 6 (35.29%) of 17 0 0 0
Group 8 Scotland Liam Graham 0 7 (36.84%) of 19 0 0 0
Group 7 Portugal Tiago Teixeira 1 7 (43.75%) of 16 0 0 0
Group 7 Czech Republic Jan Matejicek 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 6 Hungary Balázs Kiss 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 6 Bulgaria Atanas Dimitrov 0 3 (20%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 5 Bulgaria Daniel Mladenov 1 3 (23.08%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 5 Israel Shay Elbaz 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 4 Slovakia Martin Kollar 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 4 Netherlands Jasha Kiers 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 3 Poland Michał Kotiuk 1 4 (28.57%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 3 Moldova Vladislav Gradinari 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 2 Finland Tuure Lappalainen 1 5 (33.33%) of 15 0 0 0
Group 2 Romania Sebastian Musat 0 2 (14.29%) of 14 0 0 0
Group 1 Latvia Arturs Kengis 1 3 (23.08%) of 13 0 0 0
Group 1 Denmark Alex Tanev Persson 0 1 (7.69%) of 13 0 0 0

Breaks

High Break Prize (GBP)

None

Centuries
Name Break
Wales Jackson Page 126
Germany Simon Lichtenberg 115
Switzerland Luis Vetter 109
England Brandon Sargeant 107
Wales Jackson Page 105
Wales Tyler Rees 104
Germany Simon Lichtenberg 102
England Brandon Sargeant 102