2012 World Under-21 Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Event
Season: 2012-2013
Dates: July 14th 2012 - July 22nd 2012
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: China Tian Tian Snooker Club, Wuxi, China
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 21 21
Frame rate - - - - - 58.33 58.33
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 60 60
Matches: 227
Frames: 1,225
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 21 21
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final China Lu Haotian 9 (17) 6 China Zhu Yinghui
50+ Breaks:
Haotian:

Yinghui:

Match Progress:
Semi-final China Lu Haotian 7 (13) 3 China Zhou Yuelong
Semi-final China Zhu Yinghui 7 (13) 3 England Hammad Miah
50+ Breaks:
Yinghui:

Miah:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final China Lu Haotian 6 (11) 3 India Lalrina Renthlei
Quarter-final England Hammad Miah 6 (11) 3 China Zhao Xintong
50+ Breaks:
Miah:

Xintong:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final China Zhu Yinghui 6 (11) 0 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck
Quarter-final China Zhou Yuelong 6 (11) 3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham
Last 16 China Lu Haotian 5 (9) 1 Ireland Ryan Cronin
50+ Breaks:
Haotian:

Cronin:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England Hammad Miah 5 (9) 4 England Oliver Lines
Last 16 India Lalrina Renthlei 5 (9) 1 India Laxman Rawat
Last 16 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 5 (9) 4 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 16 China Zhao Xintong 5 (9) 1 Poland Adam Stefanow
Last 16 China Zhu Yinghui 5 (9) 2 Ireland David Cassidy
Last 16 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 5 (9) 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Last 16 China Zhou Yuelong 5 (9) 0 Iran Alireza Khodaparast
Last 32 Ireland David Cassidy 5 (9) 1 England Mitchell Mann
Last 32 Ireland Ryan Cronin 5 (9) 3 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Last 32 China Lu Haotian 5 (9) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Last 32 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 5 (9) 1 Scotland Ross Muir
Last 32 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 5 (9) 2 Australia Kurt Brown
Last 32 England Oliver Lines 5 (9) 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Last 32 England Hammad Miah 5 (9) 4 Wales Kishan Hirani
Last 32 India Laxman Rawat 5 (9) 2 China Wang Yuchen
50+ Breaks:
Rawat:

Yuchen:

Match Progress:
Last 32 India Lalrina Renthlei 5 (9) 2 China Lu Ning
Last 32 Israel Shachar Ruberg 5 (9) 1 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke
Last 32 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 5 (9) 1 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali
Last 32 Poland Adam Stefanow 5 (9) 2 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun
Last 32 China Zhao Xintong 5 (9) 1 China Huang Jiahao
Last 32 China Zhu Yinghui 5 (9) 1 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man
Last 32 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 5 (9) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Last 32 China Zhou Yuelong 5 (9) 2 Pakistan Hunain
Group 8 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang
Group 8 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 Australia Kurt Brown 4 (7) 0 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 Netherlands Feylin Janssen 4 (7) 0 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang 4 (7) 1 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 1 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 England Oliver Lines 4 (7) 0 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 Sweden Benjamin McCabe 4 (7) 2 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 China Cai Yifan
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 0 Australia Kurt Brown
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 3 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Yu Kiu Chang
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 1 Sweden Benjamin McCabe
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Feylin Janssen
Group 8 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 0 China Cai Yifan
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 1 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 7 Scotland Rhys Clark 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Hunain
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 3 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 1 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 7 Belgium Jurian Heusdens 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 7 Pakistan Hunain 4 (7) 1 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 7 Pakistan Hunain 4 (7) 0 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 7 Pakistan Hunain 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 7 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 7 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Hunain
Group 7 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 4 (7) 3 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 7 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 4 (7) 2 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 7 Iran Alireza Khodaparast 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 1 Iran Alireza Khodaparast
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurian Heusdens
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Hunain
50+ Breaks:
Ning:

Hunain:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 1 Scotland Rhys Clark
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 0 Sweden Belan Sharif
Group 7 China Lu Ning 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 7 Sweden Belan Sharif 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Omer Ahmad Hashem
Group 6 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 3 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 6 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 2 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani
Group 6 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 1 Egypt Walid Salem
Group 6 Ireland Ryan Cronin 4 (7) 0 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 6 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani 4 (7) 2 Egypt Walid Salem
Group 6 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani 4 (7) 0 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 6 Scotland Ross Muir 4 (7) 1 Ireland Ryan Cronin
Group 6 Scotland Ross Muir 4 (7) 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 6 Scotland Ross Muir 4 (7) 0 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani
50+ Breaks:
Muir:

Mozayani:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Scotland Ross Muir 4 (7) 0 Egypt Walid Salem
Group 6 Scotland Ross Muir 4 (7) 0 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 6 Egypt Walid Salem 4 (7) 2 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 6 Australia Ryan Thomerson 4 (7) 1 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani
Group 6 Australia Ryan Thomerson 4 (7) 0 Egypt Walid Salem
Group 6 Australia Ryan Thomerson 4 (7) 0 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ross Muir
50+ Breaks:
Yuelong:

Muir:

Match Progress:
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 0 Ireland Ryan Cronin
50+ Breaks:
Yuelong:

Cronin:

Match Progress:
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 1 Australia Ryan Thomerson
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 2 Iran Siyavosh Mozayani
50+ Breaks:
Yuelong:

Mozayani:

Match Progress:
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 0 Egypt Walid Salem
Group 6 China Zhou Yuelong 4 (7) 0 France Nicolas Mortreux
Group 5 New Zealand Sam Bond 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 3 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke
50+ Breaks:
Keattikun:

Rhys Clarke:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 3 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Salama
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
50+ Breaks:
Keattikun:

Bond:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 3 China Wang Yuchen
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohamed Salama
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 1 China Wang Yuchen
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Salama
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
50+ Breaks:
Rhys Clarke:

Bond:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 Egypt Mohamed Salama 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi
Group 5 Egypt Mohamed Salama 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 5 Egypt Mohamed Salama 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 5 China Wang Yuchen 4 (7) 1 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun
Group 5 China Wang Yuchen 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Salama
Group 5 China Wang Yuchen 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Bader Obaid Almehairi
Group 5 China Wang Yuchen 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Sam Bond
Group 5 China Wang Yuchen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Bas Verviers
Group 4 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 2 Wales Kishan Hirani
Group 4 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 2 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 4 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 2 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 2 China Huang Jiahao
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 3 India Himanshu Jain
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 1 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 4 Wales Kishan Hirani 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 India Himanshu Jain 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 4 India Himanshu Jain 4 (7) 3 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 4 India Himanshu Jain 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 China Huang Jiahao 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 4 China Huang Jiahao 4 (7) 0 India Himanshu Jain
Group 4 China Huang Jiahao 4 (7) 3 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
50+ Breaks:
Jiahao:

Fitzpatrick:

Match Progress:
Group 4 China Huang Jiahao 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 3 China Huang Jiahao
Group 4 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 3 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 4 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 3 India Himanshu Jain
Group 4 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 2 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 4 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 3 China Huang Jiahao
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 0 India Himanshu Jain
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 1 Ireland Karl Fitzpatrick
Group 4 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Louis Chand
Group 3 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 3 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 3 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali
Group 3 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 3 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali 4 (7) 3 England Mitchell Mann
Group 3 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali 4 (7) 2 India Lalrina Renthlei
Group 3 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali 4 (7) 1 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter
Group 3 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 3 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 2 India Lalrina Renthlei
Group 3 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 3 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 0 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter
Group 3 England Mitchell Mann 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 3 India Lalrina Renthlei 4 (7) 3 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 3 India Lalrina Renthlei 4 (7) 1 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter
Group 3 India Lalrina Renthlei 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 1 England Mitchell Mann
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Muhammad Majid Ali
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 0 India Lalrina Renthlei
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 1 Belgium Alvyn Depoorter
Group 3 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Rogan Beedle
Group 2 France Nathanael Beckrich 4 (7) 3 Australia Kurt Dunham
Group 2 France Nathanael Beckrich 4 (7) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 China Lu Haotian
Group 2 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man
Group 2 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 2 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 0 Australia Kurt Dunham
Group 2 Ireland David Cassidy 4 (7) 2 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Australia Kurt Dunham 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man
Group 2 Australia Kurt Dunham 4 (7) 2 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 China Lu Haotian 4 (7) 1 Thailand Noppon Saengkham
50+ Breaks:
Haotian:

Saengkham:

Match Progress:
Group 2 China Lu Haotian 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man
Group 2 China Lu Haotian 4 (7) 0 France Nathanael Beckrich
50+ Breaks:
Haotian:

Beckrich:

Match Progress:
Group 2 China Lu Haotian 4 (7) 0 Australia Kurt Dunham
Group 2 China Lu Haotian 4 (7) 1 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man 4 (7) 2 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 2 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man 4 (7) 2 Austria Dominik Scherübl
Group 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Cassidy
Group 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Wan Nansen Sin Man
Group 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 0 France Nathanael Beckrich
Group 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 Australia Kurt Dunham
50+ Breaks:
Saengkham:

Dunham:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 0 Austria Dominik Scherübl
50+ Breaks:
Saengkham:

Scherübl:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 3 India Laxman Rawat
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
Group 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 Germany Jan Eisenstein 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
Group 1 Germany Jan Eisenstein 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali 4 (7) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 England Hammad Miah 4 (7) 0 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 England Hammad Miah 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali
Group 1 England Hammad Miah 4 (7) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 1 England Hammad Miah 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
Group 1 England Hammad Miah 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 India Laxman Rawat 4 (7) 2 England Hammad Miah
Group 1 India Laxman Rawat 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali
Group 1 India Laxman Rawat 4 (7) 0 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 1 India Laxman Rawat 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
Group 1 India Laxman Rawat 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 3 India Laxman Rawat
50+ Breaks:
Xintong:

Rawat:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 1 England Hammad Miah
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 1 Australia Shaun Dalitz
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Khalid Kamali
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 2 Germany Jan Eisenstein
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Chan Ming Tung
50+ Breaks:
Xintong:

Ming Tung:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Zhao Xintong 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mahmoud Elshourbagy