2003 World Under-21 Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 2003-2004
Dates: July 15th 2003 - July 29th 2003
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: New Zealand Unknown, Taupo, New Zealand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 36 36
Frame rate - - - - - 36.75 36.75
Note: Venue unknown.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
3 59 62
Matches: 241
Frames: 1,323
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 36 36
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Australia Neil Robertson 11 (21) 5 China Liu Song
Centuries: Robertson: 115, 137, 126
Match Progress:
Semi-final Australia Neil Robertson 8 (15) 6 China Ding Junhui
Centuries: Robertson: 111, 110
Match Progress:
Semi-final China Liu Song 8 (15) 5 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Centuries: Allen: 100
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6 (11) 4 China Li Yinxi
Quarter-final China Ding Junhui 6 (11) 4 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Quarter-final Australia Neil Robertson 6 (11) 1 India Pankaj Advani
Quarter-final China Liu Song 6 (11) 3 Ireland David Morris
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 4 China Tian Pengfei
Last 16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Last 16 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 1 England Adam Davies
Last 16 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 0 Wales Jamie Jones
Last 16 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 3 Australia James Delahunty
Last 16 Australia Neil Robertson 5 (9) 4 England Alex Davies
Last 16 China Liu Song 5 (9) 4 England Jamie O'Neill
Centuries: Song: 136
Match Progress:
Last 16 China Li Yinxi 5 (9) 0 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Australia Michael Lupton
Last 32 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson
Centuries: Allen: 122
Match Progress:
Last 32 England Adam Davies 5 (9) 2 Northern Ireland Jim Martin
Last 32 England Alex Davies 5 (9) 4 Australia Shannon Dixon
Last 32 Australia James Delahunty 5 (9) 2 India Aditya Mehta
Last 32 Thailand Pramual Janthat 5 (9) 3 Ireland Albert Kenny
Last 32 Wales Jamie Jones 5 (9) 4 Wales Jonathan Vaughan
Last 32 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Centuries: Junhui: 120
Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 1 Belgium Kim van der Kelen
Centuries: Morris: 102
Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 2 Australia Tyson Crinis
Last 32 England Jamie O'Neill 5 (9) 1 Wales Anthony Krysa
Last 32 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 5 (9) 4 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Last 32 China Tian Pengfei 5 (9) 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Centuries: Pengfei: 120
Match Progress:
Last 32 Australia Neil Robertson 5 (9) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Centuries: Robertson: 100
Match Progress:
Last 32 China Liu Song 5 (9) 0 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Last 32 China Li Yinxi 5 (9) 2 England Ben Woollaston
Centuries: Woollaston: 104
Match Progress:
Group 8 Ireland Brendan Byrne 4 (7) 0 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Centuries: Byrne: 103
Match Progress:
Group 8 Ireland Brendan Byrne 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Adrian Love
Group 8 Ireland Brendan Byrne 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan Byrne
Centuries: Davies: 113
Match Progress:
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Adrian Love
Centuries: Davies: 140
Match Progress:
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 1 Australia Ben Judge
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 1 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Group 8 England Adam Davies 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Adrian Love
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 0 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan Byrne
Group 8 New Zealand Adrian Love 4 (7) 0 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Ireland Brendan Byrne
Centuries: Palajin: 111
Match Progress:
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Adrian Love
Centuries: Palajin: 136
Match Progress:
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 1 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Australia Ben Judge
Centuries: Palajin: 110
Match Progress:
Group 8 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 8 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Adrian Love
Group 8 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Australia Ben Judge
Group 8 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 8 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan Byrne
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Fiji Kenwyn Lord
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 England Adam Davies
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Adrian Love
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Australia Ben Judge
Group 7 New Zealand Eiran Bailey 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Allan Bain
Group 7 New Zealand Eiran Bailey 4 (7) 2 Singapore Ng E Wei
Group 7 New Zealand Allan Bain 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ng E Wei
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jim Martin 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ng E Wei
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jim Martin 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Eiran Bailey
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jim Martin 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Group 7 Northern Ireland Jim Martin 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Allan Bain
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Allan Bain
Centuries: Robertson: 101
Match Progress:
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ng E Wei
Centuries: Robertson: 103
Match Progress:
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Eiran Bailey
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jim Martin
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Group 7 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Allan Bain
Group 7 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ng E Wei
Group 7 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Eiran Bailey
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 0 Singapore Ng E Wei
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Allan Bain
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Eiran Bailey
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jim Martin
Group 7 Wales Jonathan Vaughan 4 (7) 2 Australia Neil Robertson
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Ireland Albert Kenny
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 England Jamie O'Neill
Group 6 Ireland Albert Kenny 4 (7) 0 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Centuries: Kenny: 102
Match Progress:
Group 6 Ireland Albert Kenny 4 (7) 1 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Centuries: Kenny: 106
Match Progress:
Group 6 Ireland Albert Kenny 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 6 Ireland Albert Kenny 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 6 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 0 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Group 6 Australia Adam Kinghorn 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 6 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Centuries: O'Neill: 128
Match Progress:
Group 6 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Centuries: O'Neill: 131
Match Progress:
Group 6 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 6 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 6 England Jamie O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Ireland Albert Kenny
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Kinghorn
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Shannon Swain
Group 6 New Zealand Shannon Swain 4 (7) 0 Singapore Edward Foo Ming Fa
Group 5 Australia Tyson Crinis 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Australia Tyson Crinis 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif
Group 5 Australia Tyson Crinis 4 (7) 2 Wales Anthony Krysa
Group 5 Australia Tyson Crinis 4 (7) 3 India Sourav Kothari
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif
Centuries: Davies: 130
Match Progress:
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 1 Australia Tyson Crinis
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 2 Wales Anthony Krysa
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 2 India Sourav Kothari
Group 5 England Alex Davies 4 (7) 3 China Li Yinxi
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Wales Anthony Krysa
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Australia Tyson Crinis
Group 5 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif
Group 5 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 5 Wales Anthony Krysa 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif
Group 5 Wales Anthony Krysa 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Wales Anthony Krysa 4 (7) 1 India Sourav Kothari
Group 5 Wales Anthony Krysa 4 (7) 3 China Li Yinxi
Group 5 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif 4 (7) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 5 New Zealand Jason Todd 4 (7) 3 England Alex Davies
Group 5 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Majid Saeed Dhaif
Group 5 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 1 India Sourav Kothari
Group 5 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 2 Australia Tyson Crinis
Group 5 China Li Yinxi 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 India Aditya Mehta
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Australia Adam Grabish
Centuries: Allen: 114
Match Progress:
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 4 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 China Tian Pengfei
Group 4 Australia Adam Grabish 4 (7) 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Grabish
Centuries: Jones: 109
Match Progress:
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf
Group 4 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 2 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 4 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 4 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf
Group 4 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 India Aditya Mehta
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 4 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 4 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf 4 (7) 1 New Zealand David Meier-Bailey
Group 4 Bahrain Hamed Saeed Dhaf 4 (7) 3 Australia Adam Grabish
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 2 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Assal 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 New Zealand Chris Fabish 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 2 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 3 Australia Michael Lupton 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Centuries: O'Donoghue: 117
Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kim van der Kelen
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Australia Michael Lupton
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen 4 (7) 1 Singapore Lim Ja Sheng
Group 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Assal
Group 3 Belgium Kim van der Kelen 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 0 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 0 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kasra Khavaran
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Group 2 Australia James Delahunty 4 (7) 3 Canada Tom Morel
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Morel
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kasra Khavaran
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 1 China Liu Song
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson
Group 2 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Group 2 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 4 (7) 0 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Morel
Group 2 Belgium Kasra Khavaran 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Group 2 Belgium Kasra Khavaran 4 (7) 1 Canada Tom Morel
Group 2 Canada Tom Morel 4 (7) 1 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kasra Khavaran
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Morel
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson
Centuries: Song: 128, 106
Match Progress:
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kasra Khavaran
Centuries: Song: 122
Match Progress:
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 2 Australia James Delahunty
Group 2 China Liu Song 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Group 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson 4 (7) 1 Fiji Mosese Nawaqakuta
Group 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kasra Khavaran
Group 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Sebastiaan Kan
Group 2 Northern Ireland Alastair Wilson 4 (7) 3 Canada Tom Morel
Group 1 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Group 1 New Zealand Ramona Belmont 4 (7) 1 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Centuries: Dixon: 101
Match Progress:
Group 1 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 1 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 2 Ireland Robert McCullough
Group 1 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 3 China Ding Junhui
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 1 England Ben Woollaston
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 1 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 2 Ireland Robert McCullough
Group 1 Ireland Robert McCullough 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 Ireland Robert McCullough 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Group 1 Ireland Robert McCullough 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 England Ben Woollaston
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Centuries: Morris: 118, 100
Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Australia Shannon Dixon
Centuries: Morris: 124
Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 3 Ireland Robert McCullough
Group 1 New Zealand Michael Wilson 4 (7) 3 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah N al Baker
Group 1 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ramona Belmont
Group 1 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 0 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 1 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Michael Wilson
Group 1 England Ben Woollaston 4 (7) 3 Ireland Robert McCullough