2002 World Under-21 Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2002-2003
Dates: July 1st 2002
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Latvia Unknown, Riga, Latvia
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 5 5
Frame rate - - - - - 262 262
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
4 60 64
Matches: 254
Frames: 1,310
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 5 5
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final China Ding Junhui 11 (21) 9 Wales David John
Semi-final Wales David John 8 (15) 2 India Pankaj Advani
Semi-final China Ding Junhui 8 (15) 7 Scotland Steven Bennie
50+ Breaks:
Junhui:

Bennie:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final India Pankaj Advani 6 (11) 5 Australia James Mifsud
Quarter-final Scotland Steven Bennie 6 (11) 3 England Ricky Walden
Quarter-final Wales David John 6 (11) 3 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill
Quarter-final China Ding Junhui 6 (11) 2 China Liu Song
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Wales David Donovan
Last 16 Scotland Steven Bennie 5 (9) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Last 16 Wales David John 5 (9) 3 England Martin Gould
Last 16 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 3 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Last 16 Australia James Mifsud 5 (9) 4 Australia Adrian Ridley
Last 16 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 5 (9) 1 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Last 16 China Liu Song 5 (9) 1 Singapore Renfred Koh
Last 16 England Ricky Walden 5 (9) 2 Ireland David Morris
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 0 Ireland Ian Smith
Last 32 Scotland Steven Bennie 5 (9) 2 India Manan Chandra
Last 32 Wales David Donovan 5 (9) 0 Scotland Ian Wells
Last 32 England Martin Gould 5 (9) 4 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon
Last 32 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 5 (9) 4 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Last 32 Wales David John 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Last 32 Wales Jamie Jones 5 (9) 1 Ireland Robert Redmond
Last 32 China Ding Junhui 5 (9) 3 India Sourav Kothari
Last 32 Singapore Renfred Koh 5 (9) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 32 Australia James Mifsud 5 (9) 2 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 32 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 5 (9) 2 Estonia Oliver Auns
Last 32 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 5 (9) 2 England Mike King
Last 32 Australia Adrian Ridley 5 (9) 4 Scotland Robert Shanks
Last 32 China Liu Song 5 (9) 2 China Tian Pengfei
Last 32 England Ricky Walden 5 (9) 3 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 8 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 8 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 1 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 8 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 3 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 8 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 1 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 8 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 1 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 1 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang
Group 8 Finland Pavio Isoherttua 4 (7) 3 Wales David Donovan
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Wales David Donovan
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Finland Pavio Isoherttua
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 0 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang
Group 8 China Ding Junhui 4 (7) 1 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 8 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 0 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 0 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang
Group 8 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 1 Wales David Donovan
Group 8 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 2 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 Latvia Peteris Strazdins 4 (7) 2 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang 4 (7) 0 Latvia Peteris Strazdins
Group 8 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang 4 (7) 1 Latvia Andrejs Kozarezovs
Group 8 Singapore Sheng Zhun Ang 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 7 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 3 Ireland Ian Smith
Group 7 Latvia Martins Bergsons 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 2 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 7 Latvia Arturs Neilands 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Latvia Arturs Neilands 4 (7) 3 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Ireland Ian Smith
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 China Liu Song
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 1 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 7 Ireland Ian Smith 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Ireland Ian Smith 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 Ireland Ian Smith 4 (7) 0 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 Ireland Ian Smith 4 (7) 3 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Leonas Monciunskas
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Latvia Martins Bergsons
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 0 Germany Sascha Lippe
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 1 Ireland Ian Smith
Group 7 China Liu Song 4 (7) 2 Singapore Tommy Ang
Group 6 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 6 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree
Group 6 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 England Martin Gould
Group 6 New Zealand Scott Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 New Zealand Scott Farnworth 4 (7) 2 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree
Group 6 England Martin Gould 4 (7) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 6 Latvia Alex Kavsovs 4 (7) 2 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ian Wells
Group 6 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 India Manan Chandra
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree 4 (7) 0 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree 4 (7) 1 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Latvia Alex Kavsovs
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Latvia Mihails Lapustins
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 1 India Manan Chandra
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Scott Farnworth
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 England Martin Gould
Group 6 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Amin Tawfiq Fikree
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Ireland Robert Redmond
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 England Mike King
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 5 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 0 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata
Group 5 Estonia Oliver Auns 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha 4 (7) 0 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Fabish 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Fabish 4 (7) 2 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata
Group 5 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha
Group 5 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata 4 (7) 3 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 England Mike King 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha
Group 5 England Mike King 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 5 England Mike King 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 England Mike King 4 (7) 1 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata
Group 5 England Mike King 4 (7) 2 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Cilipans
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Ali Bufaroosha
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Fabish
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 1 England Mike King
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 3 Egypt Moustafa Gelil Ata
Group 5 Ireland Robert Redmond 4 (7) 3 Estonia Oliver Auns
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi 4 (7) 3 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
Group 4 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata 4 (7) 2 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 Wales Jamie Jones 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi
Group 4 Iceland Sturta Jonsson 4 (7) 3 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 4 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Jonsson:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Lavery:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed A Belgaizi
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Declan Lavery
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 1 Iceland Sturta Jonsson
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Group 4 Australia Adrian Ridley 4 (7) 3 Wales Jamie Jones
Group 4 Latvia Kristaps Stepanovs 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Gelil Ata
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 0 India Sourav Kothari
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Scotland Steven Bennie 4 (7) 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon
Group 3 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 3 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 0 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson
Group 3 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 3 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim 4 (7) 0 India Sourav Kothari
Group 3 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 3 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson
Group 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 1 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 2 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson
Group 3 New Zealand Jason Todd 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 New Zealand Jason Todd 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
50+ Breaks:
Wiwattrangkoon:

Todd:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ibrahim Samy Ibrahim
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 0 Latvia Kaspars Triskins
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 1 Iceland Hilmar Gudmundsson
Group 3 Thailand Suppachai Wiwattrangkoon 4 (7) 2 India Sourav Kothari
Group 2 Australia Shannon Dixon 1 (7) 0 China Tian Pengfei
Group 2 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 Australia Shannon Dixon 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 0 China Tian Pengfei
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 1 Scotland Robert Shanks
Group 2 Wales David John 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 2 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 Wales David John
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

John:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Group 2 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 2 Latvia Oto Paze 2 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Morris
Group 2 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 1 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 2 Scotland Robert Shanks 0 (7) 0 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 2 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 1 China Tian Pengfei
Group 2 Scotland Robert Shanks 4 (7) 2 Ireland David Morris
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Qatar Abdullah Mohd
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Latvia Oto Paze
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Scotland Robert Shanks
Group 2 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Australia Shannon Dixon
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Ally 4 (7) 0 Belgium Dieter Raymakers
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Ally 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed el Ally 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Group 1 Singapore Renfred Koh 4 (7) 0 Belgium Dieter Raymakers
Group 1 Singapore Renfred Koh 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Singapore Renfred Koh 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Ally
Group 1 Singapore Renfred Koh 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 1 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Belgium Dieter Raymakers
Group 1 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Singapore Renfred Koh
Group 1 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 1 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Ally
Group 1 Belgium Dieter Raymakers 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Belgium Dieter Raymakers 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Ally
Group 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 England Ricky Walden
Group 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 0 Belgium Dieter Raymakers
Group 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 0 Singapore Renfred Koh
Group 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey 4 (7) 3 Australia James Mifsud
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 0 Belgium Dieter Raymakers
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Gamulus
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 0 Singapore Renfred Koh
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Lennon Starkey
Group 1 England Ricky Walden 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Ally