2012 World Amateur Championship - Women

Status: Amateur
Season: 2012-2013
Dates: December 1st 2012
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Bulgaria Princess Hotel, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 40 40
Matches: 103
Frames: 408
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Belgium Wendy Jans 5 (9) 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee
Semi-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 India Vidya Pillai
Semi-final Hong Kong Ng On Yee 4 (7) 2 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart
Quarter-final Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 4 (7) 3 Belgium Cathy Dehaene
Quarter-final Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 1 Russia Daria Sirotina
Quarter-final Hong Kong Ng On Yee 4 (7) 2 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon
Quarter-final India Vidya Pillai 4 (7) 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar
Last 16 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 4 (7) 0 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Last 16 Malta Roberta Cutajar 4 (7) 1 Australia Kathy Parashis
Last 16 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Yu Ching
Last 16 Belgium Wendy Jans 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer
Last 16 Hong Kong Ng On Yee 4 (7) 1 India Arantxa Sanchis
Last 16 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong So Man Yan
Last 16 India Vidya Pillai 4 (7) 1 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang
Last 16 Russia Daria Sirotina 4 (7) 2 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva
Last 24 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer 4 (7) 2 Australia Kathy Howden
Last 24 Hong Kong Yu Ching 4 (7) 0 Australia Jessica Woods
Last 24 Belgium Kirstin Coun 4 (7) 3 South Africa Amy Claire King
Last 24 Malta Roberta Cutajar 4 (7) 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska
Last 24 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon 4 (7) 0 Iran Mandana Farhadi
Last 24 India Arantxa Sanchis 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Last 24 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Ip Wan In
Last 24 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva 4 (7) 3 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 8 South Africa Bev Bell 3 (5) 2 Iran Armaghan Hassani
Group 8 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 0 South Africa Bev Bell
Group 8 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 0 Iran Armaghan Hassani
Group 8 Belgium Cathy Dehaene 3 (5) 1 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva
Group 8 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang 3 (5) 0 South Africa Bev Bell
Group 8 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang 3 (5) 2 Belgium Cathy Dehaene
Group 8 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang 3 (5) 0 Iran Armaghan Hassani
Group 8 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva 3 (5) 0 South Africa Bev Bell
Group 8 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva 3 (5) 0 Thailand Amornrat Uamduang
Group 8 Latvia Tatiana Vassilieva 3 (5) 0 Iran Armaghan Hassani
Group 7 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 3 (5) 0 Hong Kong Ip Wan In
Group 7 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Kimberley Cullen
Group 7 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 3 (5) 0 Poland Agata Czerwińska
Group 7 Thailand Siraphat Chitchomnart 3 (5) 0 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 7 New Zealand Kimberley Cullen 3 (5) 2 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 7 Poland Agata Czerwińska 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Kimberley Cullen
Group 7 Russia Irina Gorbataya 3 (5) 0 Poland Agata Czerwińska
Group 7 Hong Kong Ip Wan In 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Kimberley Cullen
Group 7 Hong Kong Ip Wan In 3 (5) 0 Poland Agata Czerwińska
Group 7 Hong Kong Ip Wan In 3 (5) 1 Russia Irina Gorbataya
Group 6 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon 3 (5) 0 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 6 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon 3 (5) 0 Iran Tahere Eslami
Group 6 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon 3 (5) 1 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 6 Poland Ewa Pawinska 3 (5) 1 Iran Tahere Eslami
Group 6 Russia Daria Sirotina 3 (5) 1 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 6 Russia Daria Sirotina 3 (5) 0 Iran Tahere Eslami
Group 6 Russia Daria Sirotina 3 (5) 1 Australia Jessica Woods
Group 6 Russia Daria Sirotina 3 (5) 2 Thailand Nicha Pathomeakmongkhon
Group 6 Australia Jessica Woods 3 (5) 2 Poland Ewa Pawinska
Group 6 Australia Jessica Woods 3 (5) 1 Iran Tahere Eslami
Group 5 New Zealand Nita Clarkson 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Group 5 New Zealand Nita Clarkson 3 (5) 1 South Africa Jeanne Young
Group 5 Belgium Kirstin Coun 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 5 Belgium Kirstin Coun 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Group 5 Belgium Kirstin Coun 3 (5) 0 South Africa Jeanne Young
Group 5 India Vidya Pillai 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Nita Clarkson
Group 5 India Vidya Pillai 3 (5) 0 Belgium Kirstin Coun
Group 5 India Vidya Pillai 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Group 5 India Vidya Pillai 3 (5) 0 South Africa Jeanne Young
Group 5 South Africa Jeanne Young 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Claudia Weber
Group 4 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Nikoleta Nikolova
Group 4 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer 3 (5) 2 Latvia Inese Lukashevska
Group 4 England Gaye Jones 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer
Group 4 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 1 England Gaye Jones
Group 4 Latvia Inese Lukashevska 3 (5) 1 Bulgaria Nikoleta Nikolova
Group 4 Hong Kong So Man Yan 3 (5) 1 England Gaye Jones
Group 4 Hong Kong So Man Yan 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Nikoleta Nikolova
Group 4 Hong Kong So Man Yan 3 (5) 0 Latvia Inese Lukashevska
Group 4 Hong Kong So Man Yan 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Kimberlee Brewer
Group 4 Bulgaria Nikoleta Nikolova 3 (5) 1 England Gaye Jones
Group 3 Hong Kong Yu Ching 3 (5) 0 Russia Olga Ustinova
Group 3 Hong Kong Yu Ching 3 (5) 0 Iran Mandana Farhadi
Group 3 Hong Kong Yu Ching 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 3 Iran Mandana Farhadi 3 (5) 0 Russia Olga Ustinova
Group 3 Iran Mandana Farhadi 3 (5) 1 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 3 Romania Corina Maracine 3 (5) 2 Russia Olga Ustinova
Group 3 Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 1 Russia Olga Ustinova
Group 3 Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 1 Iran Mandana Farhadi
Group 3 Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 0 Romania Corina Maracine
Group 3 Australia Kathy Parashis 3 (5) 2 Hong Kong Yu Ching
Group 2 South Africa Amy Claire King 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Manon Melief
Group 2 South Africa Amy Claire King 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Jana Mitova
Group 2 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Manon Melief
Group 2 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 South Africa Amy Claire King
Group 2 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Jana Mitova
Group 2 Belgium Wendy Jans 3 (5) 0 India Arantxa Sanchis
Group 2 Netherlands Manon Melief 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Jana Mitova
Group 2 India Arantxa Sanchis 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Manon Melief
Group 2 India Arantxa Sanchis 3 (5) 0 South Africa Amy Claire King
Group 2 India Arantxa Sanchis 3 (5) 0 Bulgaria Jana Mitova
Group 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 0 Malaysia Adila Nasir
Group 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar 3 (5) 1 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 1 Australia Kathy Howden 3 (5) 0 Malaysia Adila Nasir
Group 1 Malaysia Adila Nasir 3 (5) 1 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee 3 (5) 0 Romania Monica Manolache
Group 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee 3 (5) 0 Malaysia Adila Nasir
Group 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee 3 (5) 0 Australia Kathy Howden
Group 1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee 3 (5) 1 Malta Roberta Cutajar