2012 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 2012-2013
Dates: November 24th 2012 - December 2nd 2012
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Bulgaria Princess Hotel, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 26 26
Frame rate - - - - - 56.23 56.23
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 102 103
Matches: 270
Frames: 1,462
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 26 26
Prize fund: GBP 2,495
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Pakistan Mohammed Asif 10 (19) 8 England Gary Wilson
Centuries: Asif: 106; Wilson: 104
Match Progress:
Semi-final Pakistan Mohammed Asif 7 (13) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Semi-final England Gary Wilson 7 (13) 2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham
Centuries: Wilson: 137; Saengkham: 105
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Pakistan Mohammed Asif 6 (11) 2 Syria Omar Alkojah
Quarter-final Malta Alex Borg 6 (11) 5 China Zhu Yinghui
Quarter-final Thailand Noppon Saengkham 6 (11) 3 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi
Quarter-final England Gary Wilson 6 (11) 4 England Billy Joe Castle
Last 16 Syria Omar Alkojah 5 (9) 2 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad
Last 16 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 5 (9) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Centuries: Asif: 117
Match Progress:
Last 16 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 16 England Billy Joe Castle 5 (9) 1 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Last 16 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 5 (9) 1 England Andy Lee
Last 16 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 5 (9) 0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Last 16 England Gary Wilson 5 (9) 3 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Last 16 China Zhu Yinghui 5 (9) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 32 Syria Omar Alkojah 5 (9) 4 China Au Chi Wai
Last 32 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 5 (9) 0 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 2 India Kamal Chawla
Last 32 England Billy Joe Castle 5 (9) 2 China Jin Long
Last 32 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad 5 (9) 0 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Last 32 Thailand Pramual Janthat 5 (9) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Last 32 England Andy Lee 5 (9) 1 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha
Last 32 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 5 (9) 2 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Last 32 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 5 (9) 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 5 (9) 2 Wales Gareth Allen
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 4 England Peter Gilchrist
Last 32 Egypt Wael Talaat 5 (9) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 32 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 5 (9) 2 Isle of Man Darryl Hill
Last 32 Belgium Kevin van Hove 5 (9) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Centuries: Bij de Leij: 109
Match Progress:
Last 32 England Gary Wilson 5 (9) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Last 32 China Zhu Yinghui 5 (9) 3 Wales Duane Jones
Centuries: Ying Hui: 117
Match Progress:
Last 64 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Darren Paris
Last 64 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Antonis Poullos
Last 64 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 3 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Centuries: Allen: 100
Match Progress:
Last 64 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 1 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene
Last 64 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Last 64 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Syria Karam Fatima
Centuries: Bij de Leij: 104
Match Progress:
Last 64 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Last 64 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 2 Belgium Peter Bullen
Last 64 England Billy Joe Castle 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal
Last 64 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 1 Iraq Firas Kamel
Last 64 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Last 64 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Last 64 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad 4 (7) 3 Ireland Johnny Williams
Last 64 Isle of Man Darryl Hill 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Centuries: Hill: 103
Match Progress:
Last 64 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Last 64 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Last 64 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Last 64 China Jin Long 4 (7) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Last 64 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 3 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Centuries: MacGillivray: 101
Match Progress:
Last 64 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Last 64 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Last 64 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Last 64 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Last 64 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Austria Andreas Ploner
Last 64 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Ireland Greg Casey
Last 64 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Iraq Ahmed Hassan Hadi
Last 64 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Centuries: Ursenbacher: 112
Match Progress:
Last 64 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alwadi Yousef Ibrahim
Last 64 England Gary Wilson 4 (7) 2 Israel Roey Fernandez
Last 64 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 20 Netherlands Kevin Chan 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Borko Totev
Group 20 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 20 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 20 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Borko Totev
Group 20 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 20 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Borko Totev
Group 20 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 20 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Centuries: Subah: 106
Match Progress:
Group 20 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 20 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Borko Totev
Group 19 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 19 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 19 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vergil Mavrodiev
Group 19 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 2 Russia Barseg Petrosyan
Group 19 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 19 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vergil Mavrodiev
Group 19 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Russia Barseg Petrosyan
Group 19 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vergil Mavrodiev
Group 19 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 1 Russia Barseg Petrosyan
Group 19 Russia Barseg Petrosyan 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Vergil Mavrodiev
Group 18 England Billy Joe Castle 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Dimitar Mehandzhiyski
Group 18 England Billy Joe Castle 4 (7) 1 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 18 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Dimitar Mehandzhiyski
Group 18 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Centuries: Shehab: 107
Match Progress:
Group 18 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Dimitar Mehandzhiyski
Group 18 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 3 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 18 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 England Billy Joe Castle
Group 18 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Dimitar Mehandzhiyski
Group 18 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 18 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 England Billy Joe Castle
Group 17 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 17 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Salim Otti
Group 17 Bulgaria Salim Otti 4 (7) 3 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Group 17 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 1 Finland Antti Tolvanen
Centuries: Rais Sen Zahi: 120
Match Progress:
Group 17 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Salim Otti
Group 17 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 17 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 3 Cyprus George Louca
Group 17 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Salim Otti
Group 17 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 17 Finland Antti Tolvanen 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 16 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 2 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 16 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 16 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Nikola Kemilev
Group 16 Canada Tom Finstad 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Nikola Kemilev
Group 16 Austria Sebastian Hainzl 4 (7) 2 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 16 Austria Sebastian Hainzl 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Nikola Kemilev
Group 16 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal 4 (7) 1 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 16 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal 4 (7) 2 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 16 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Nikola Kemilev
Group 16 Pakistan Asjad Iqbal 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
Group 15 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Jamsran Enkhtur
Group 15 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 15 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 15 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 15 Mongolia Jamsran Enkhtur 4 (7) 2 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 15 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Jamsran Enkhtur
Group 15 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 15 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 15 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 3 Mongolia Jamsran Enkhtur
Group 15 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 14 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 South Korea Min Hu Baek
Group 14 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 3 India Brijesh Damani
Group 14 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 2 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Group 14 India Brijesh Damani 4 (7) 0 South Korea Min Hu Baek
Group 14 India Brijesh Damani 4 (7) 3 Scotland Craig MacGillivray
Group 14 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 1 South Korea Min Hu Baek
Group 14 Scotland Craig MacGillivray 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
Group 14 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4 (7) 0 South Korea Min Hu Baek
Group 14 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4 (7) 1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 14 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher 4 (7) 2 India Brijesh Damani
Centuries: Ursenbacher: 135
Match Progress:
Group 13 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 2 Iraq Ahmed Hassan Hadi
Group 13 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 1 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Group 13 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 13 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 2 Wales Gareth Allen
Group 13 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 0 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Group 13 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 13 Iraq Ahmed Hassan Hadi 4 (7) 1 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Group 13 Iraq Ahmed Hassan Hadi 4 (7) 0 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 13 Iraq Ahmed Hassan Hadi 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim
Group 13 Egypt Mohamed Ibrahim 4 (7) 0 Russia Ivan Kakovsky
Group 12 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 0 Romania Rares Sinca
Centuries: Gilchrist: 107
Match Progress:
Group 12 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 1 England Gary Wilson
Centuries: Gilchrist: 133
Match Progress:
Group 12 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 2 Poland Adam Stefanow
Group 12 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Centuries: Gilchrist: 127
Match Progress:
Group 12 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 0 Romania Rares Sinca
Group 12 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 2 Romania Rares Sinca
Group 12 Poland Adam Stefanow 4 (7) 2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 12 England Gary Wilson 4 (7) 0 Romania Rares Sinca
Group 12 England Gary Wilson 4 (7) 3 Poland Adam Stefanow
Centuries: Wilson: 104
Match Progress:
Group 12 England Gary Wilson 4 (7) 2 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 11 Kuwait Mubarak al Owais 4 (7) 0 Morocco Rashid Ait Barouayte
Group 11 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Mubarak al Owais
Group 11 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 11 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Morocco Rashid Ait Barouayte
Group 11 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Mubarak al Owais
Group 11 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 0 Morocco Rashid Ait Barouayte
Group 11 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Mubarak al Owais
Group 11 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 2 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 11 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 2 Belgium Peter Bullen
Centuries: Saif: 107
Match Progress:
Group 11 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Morocco Rashid Ait Barouayte
Group 10 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 0 Canada Fabian Louison
Group 10 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 0 France Ahmed Benraissi
Centuries: Asif: 101
Match Progress:
Group 10 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Group 10 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 1 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 10 France Ahmed Benraissi 4 (7) 3 Canada Fabian Louison
Group 10 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 Canada Fabian Louison
Group 10 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 0 France Ahmed Benraissi
Group 10 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 Israel Shachar Ruberg
Group 10 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 Canada Fabian Louison
Group 10 Israel Shachar Ruberg 4 (7) 0 France Ahmed Benraissi
Group 9 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Kirkham
Group 9 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Darren Paris
Group 9 Isle of Man Peter Kirkham 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Kirkham
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Darren Paris
Group 9 Switzerland Darren Paris 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Switzerland Darren Paris 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Kirkham
Group 8 United States Sargon Isaac 4 (7) 0 Romania Paul Croitoru
Group 8 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 United States Sargon Isaac
Group 8 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Romania Paul Croitoru
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 3 United States Sargon Isaac
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 1 China Zhu Yinghui
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Romania Paul Croitoru
Group 8 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 8 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 1 United States Sargon Isaac
Group 8 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 0 Romania Paul Croitoru
Centuries: Ying Hui: 102
Match Progress:
Group 8 China Zhu Yinghui 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Bratislav Krastev
Group 7 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Alwadi Yousef Ibrahim
Group 7 Qatar Mohsen Bukshaisha 4 (7) 0 Morocco Tawdi Mahjoub
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 2 Bulgaria Bratislav Krastev
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Alwadi Yousef Ibrahim
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohamed Khairy
Group 7 Wales Duane Jones 4 (7) 0 Morocco Tawdi Mahjoub
Group 7 Bulgaria Bratislav Krastev 4 (7) 0 Morocco Tawdi Mahjoub
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Alwadi Yousef Ibrahim 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Bratislav Krastev
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Alwadi Yousef Ibrahim 4 (7) 1 Morocco Tawdi Mahjoub
Group 6 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad 4 (7) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 6 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 6 Isle of Man Darryl Hill 4 (7) 2 Iran Ehsan Heydarinezhad
Group 6 Isle of Man Darryl Hill 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Isle of Man Darryl Hill 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 6 Isle of Man Darryl Hill 4 (7) 1 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 6 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 6 Kuwait Ammar Taqi 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Brunner
Group 5 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger 4 (7) 2 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 5 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho 4 (7) 2 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 5 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 5 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 0 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 4 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 3 Ireland Johnny Williams
Group 4 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 0 Finland Kim Laaksonen
Group 4 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 3 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 4 Finland Kim Laaksonen 4 (7) 2 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 4 China Jin Long 4 (7) 2 Ireland Johnny Williams
Group 4 China Jin Long 4 (7) 2 Finland Kim Laaksonen
Group 4 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 4 China Jin Long 4 (7) 3 India Kamal Chawla
Group 4 Ireland Johnny Williams 4 (7) 1 Finland Kim Laaksonen
Group 4 Ireland Johnny Williams 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 2 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 3 Bulgaria Georgi Velichkov
Group 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 1 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Georgi Velichkov
Group 3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Centuries: Saengkham: 112
Match Progress:
Group 3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 0 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 3 Thailand Noppon Saengkham 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Georgi Velichkov
Group 3 Bulgaria Georgi Velichkov 4 (7) 3 Germany Carl Rosenberger
Group 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Libya Mustafa Eldalli
Group 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Centuries: Bezzina: 112
Match Progress:
Group 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 0 Libya Mustafa Eldalli
Group 2 Libya Mustafa Eldalli 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan 4 (7) 1 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan 4 (7) 0 Libya Mustafa Eldalli
Group 2 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 3 Bulgaria Vencislav Daskalov
Group 2 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 Libya Mustafa Eldalli
Group 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Cyprus Antonis Poullos
Group 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas 4 (7) 3 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 1 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 1 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 1 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Antonis Poullos
Group 1 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 1 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene
Group 1 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 1 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 1 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Antonis Poullos
Group 1 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene
Centuries: Lee: 133
Match Progress:
Group 1 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 1 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 0 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 1 England Andy Lee 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 1 Cyprus Antonis Poullos 4 (7) 2 Egypt Yasser el Shirbene
Group 1 Cyprus Antonis Poullos 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka