2010 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2010-2011
Dates: December 4th 2010 - December 15th 2010
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Syria Ebla Cham Palace Hotel, Damascus, Syria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 56 56
Frame rate - - - - - 31.71 31.71
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 85 85
Matches: 326
Frames: 1,776
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 56 56
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 10 (19) 7 India Pankaj Advani
50+ Breaks:
Poomjaeng:

Advani:

Match Progress:
3rd Place Playoff Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Semi-final India Pankaj Advani 7 (13) 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Semi-final Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 7 (13) 5 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Quarter-final India Pankaj Advani 6 (11) 1 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Quarter-final Ireland Rodney Goggins 6 (11) 5 Ireland Leo Fernandez
50+ Breaks:
Goggins:

Fernandez:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 6 (11) 4 Malta Alex Borg
50+ Breaks:
Poomjaeng:

Borg:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 6 (11) 5 Ireland Martin McCrudden
50+ Breaks:
Sangnil:

McCrudden:

Match Progress:
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Rais Senzahi:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Last 16 Ireland Leo Fernandez 5 (9) 1 Iran Hossein Vafaei
50+ Breaks:
Fernandez:

Vafaei:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 16 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 5 (9) 1 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Last 16 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 1 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Last 16 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 5 (9) 2 Wales Daniel Wells
Last 16 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 2 Wales Gareth Allen
50+ Breaks:
Sangnil:

Allen:

Match Progress:
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 Wales Gareth Allen 5 (9) 1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Last 32 Malta Duncan Bezzina 5 (9) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
50+ Breaks:
Bezzina:

Kampe:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 0 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Hasan Nissuui:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 5 (9) 4 Bahrain Habib Subah
Last 32 Ireland Leo Fernandez 5 (9) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 32 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 5 (9) 1 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
50+ Breaks:
Keen Ho:

Khan Sultani:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Last 32 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 5 (9) 0 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad
Last 32 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 5 (9) 4 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Last 32 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 3 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad
50+ Breaks:
Sangnil:

Shahzad:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 5 (9) 1 Austria Andreas Ploner
50+ Breaks:
Shahzad:

Ploner:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Netherlands Roy Stolk 5 (9) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Last 32 Iran Hossein Vafaei 5 (9) 0 Canada Fern Loyer
Last 32 Wales Daniel Wells 5 (9) 1 Syria Omar Alkojah
50+ Breaks:
Wells:

Alkojah:

Match Progress:
Last 48 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Last 48 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Last 48 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
50+ Breaks:
Calabrese:

Lin Tan Ho:

Match Progress:
Last 48 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Last 48 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Syria Haitham Khalil
Last 48 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 3 Venezuela Yousef Jalal
Last 48 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Syria Karam Fatima
Last 48 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Last 48 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Greece Dimitris Economou
Last 48 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Syria Anas Marzoki
Last 48 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
50+ Breaks:
Stolk:

Gillard:

Match Progress:
Last 48 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Iraq Firas Kamel
50+ Breaks:
Talaat:

Kamel:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 0 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 11 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 11 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 11 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 3 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Group 11 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
50+ Breaks:
Calabrese:

Yigit:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
50+ Breaks:
Calabrese:

Stahl:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 0 South Africa Fareez Khan
50+ Breaks:
Calabrese:

Khan:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Australia Vinnie Calabrese 4 (7) 1 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 11 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
50+ Breaks:
Cruickshanks:

Calabrese:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Group 11 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 11 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 11 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 2 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 11 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 South Africa Fareez Khan
50+ Breaks:
Shahzad:

Khan:

Match Progress:
Group 11 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 11 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 2 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 11 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 11 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Group 11 Turkey Emir Yigit 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 11 Turkey Emir Yigit(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Group 10 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari 4 (7) 2 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
50+ Breaks:
Bezzina:

Bernharðsson:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 10 Malta Duncan Bezzina(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 10 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 10 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 10 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
50+ Breaks:
Mifsud:

Boteju:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 10 Afghanistan Mohammad Rais Senzahi 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
50+ Breaks:
Rais Senzahi:

Boteju:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bernharð Bernharðsson
Group 10 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Malta Duncan Bezzina
50+ Breaks:
Talaat:

Bezzina:

Match Progress:
Group 10 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Abdullah al Kandari
Group 10 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 10 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 9 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem 4 (7) 3 Cyprus George Louca
Group 9 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 9 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 9 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 2 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 9 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem
Group 9 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 9 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 9 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 9 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 3 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem
Group 9 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 9 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 1 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui
Group 9 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer 4 (7) 2 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 9 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 1 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem
Group 9 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 9 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid 4 (7) 2 Iraq Ayhab Hasan Nissuui
Group 9 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa Sayyid
Group 9 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 9 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 9 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 0 Jordan Suleiman Abusalem
Group 9 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Nawaf Salah al Ameer
Group 8 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 2 Egypt Maged Shafik
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Egypt Maged Shafik
Group 8 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Egypt Maged Shafik
Group 8 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 3 Egypt Maged Shafik
Group 8 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad
Group 8 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 8 Egypt Maged Shafik 4 (7) 3 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 8 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Group 8 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
50+ Breaks:
Stolk:

Lin Tan Ho:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Sohail Shahzad
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Syria Ibrahim Alkhder Alahmd
Group 8 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 7 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 0 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Syria Basam Khalil 4 (7) 1 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 1 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 1 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 3 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 3 Iran Hossein Vafaei
Group 7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4 (7) 0 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Iran Hossein Vafaei 4 (7) 2 Iraq Firas Kamel
50+ Breaks:
Vafaei:

Kamel:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Iran Hossein Vafaei 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 7 Iran Hossein Vafaei 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
50+ Breaks:
Vafaei:

Lim Chun Kiat:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Iran Hossein Vafaei 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Iran Hossein Vafaei 4 (7) 0 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 1 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng
50+ Breaks:
Wells:

Poomjaeng:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
50+ Breaks:
Wells:

Le Duc:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 1 Iran Hossein Vafaei
Group 7 Wales Daniel Wells 4 (7) 0 Russia Evgeny Belyaev
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Syria Azhar Alzibak
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 6 Wales Gareth Allen 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Khan Sultani:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Syria Azhar Alzibak 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 6 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur 4 (7) 3 Syria Azhar Alzibak
Group 6 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 6 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 6 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Syria Azhar Alzibak
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 2 Wales Gareth Allen
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 6 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 Syria Azhar Alzibak
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 6 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 6 Kuwait Ammar Taqi 4 (7) 0 Syria Azhar Alzibak
Group 6 Kuwait Ammar Taqi 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Syria Haitham Khalil
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Syria Michael Zahra
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Zahra:

Match Progress:
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Finland Tero Suvanto
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Suvanto:

Match Progress:
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 Greece Dimitris Economou
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Economou:

Match Progress:
Group 5 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Greece Dimitris Economou 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 5 Greece Dimitris Economou 4 (7) 3 Syria Haitham Khalil
Group 5 Greece Dimitris Economou 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Greece Dimitris Economou(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 Syria Haitham Khalil 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 5 Syria Haitham Khalil 4 (7) 1 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 Syria Haitham Khalil 4 (7) 1 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 5 Syria Haitham Khalil 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 Syria Haitham Khalil 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Greece Dimitris Economou
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 3 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 2 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 5 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Jason Todd
Group 5 Finland Tero Suvanto 4 (7) 1 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 Finland Tero Suvanto 4 (7) 3 Greece Dimitris Economou
Group 5 New Zealand Jason Todd 4 (7) 2 Syria Michael Zahra
Group 5 New Zealand Jason Todd 4 (7) 3 Finland Tero Suvanto
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 2 India Yasin Merchant
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 2 Venezuela Yousef Jalal
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 0 Syria Isam Mikkawi
50+ Breaks:
Chuan Leong:

Mikkawi:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 0 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
50+ Breaks:
Chuan Leong:

Jordaan:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 India Yasin Merchant
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
50+ Breaks:
Goggins:

Mavroforos:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Venezuela Yousef Jalal
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
50+ Breaks:
Goggins:

Jordaan:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
50+ Breaks:
Goggins:

Subah:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Group 4 Venezuela Yousef Jalal 4 (7) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Group 4 Venezuela Yousef Jalal 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
Group 4 Venezuela Yousef Jalal 4 (7) 3 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 4 Venezuela Yousef Jalal 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 4 South Africa Pierre Jordaan 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
Group 4 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
Group 4 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 4 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 4 Syria Isam Mikkawi 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
Group 4 Syria Isam Mikkawi 4 (7) 3 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 India Yasin Merchant
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Greece Konstantinos Mavroforos
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Mavroforos:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Venezuela Yousef Jalal
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 3 Syria Basem Aboud 4 (7) 3 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia
Group 3 Syria Basem Aboud 4 (7) 3 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 3 Syria Basem Aboud 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Syria Basem Aboud
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 1 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 3 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 2 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Syria Basem Aboud
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 3 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Group 3 France Stephane Ochoiski 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Group 3 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 Tanzania Arjun Lavingia
Group 3 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 1 Syria Basem Aboud
Group 3 Austria Andreas Ploner(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 France Stephane Ochoiski
Group 2 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho 4 (7) 1 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 1 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Canada Fern Loyer
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 2 Ireland Leo Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 3 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 3 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 0 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 2 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 1 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 2 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 1 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 2 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 2 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 0 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 2 Canada Fern Loyer 4 (7) 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 2 Syria Anas Marzoki 4 (7) 2 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
Group 2 Syria Anas Marzoki 4 (7) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 2 Syria Anas Marzoki 4 (7) 0 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 2 Austria Paul Schopf 4 (7) 2 South Korea Hwang Chui Ho
50+ Breaks:
Schopf:

Chui Ho:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Austria Paul Schopf 4 (7) 1 Russia Vladimir Bykov
Group 1 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 1 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 1 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 1 Syria Karam Fatima 4 (7) 2 Finland Janne Hakkinen
50+ Breaks:
Fatima:

Hakkinen:

Match Progress:
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Syria Karam Fatima
Group 1 Finland Janne Hakkinen 4 (7) 2 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Finland Janne Hakkinen 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Japan Shuji Hase(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 2 Syria Karam Fatima
50+ Breaks:
Sajjad:

Fatima:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 1 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 Japan Shuji Hase
50+ Breaks:
Sangnil:

Hase:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 Syria Karam Fatima
50+ Breaks:
Sangnil:

Fatima:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Finland Janne Hakkinen
Group 1 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 2 Finland Janne Hakkinen