2009 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Event
Season: 2009-2010
Dates: November 15th 2009 - November 25th 2009
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: India International Convention Centre, Hyderabad, India
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 35 35
Frame rate - - - - - 46.09 46.09
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 94 94
Matches: 294
Frames: 1,613
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 35 35
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Alfie Burden 10 (19) 8 Brazil Igor Figueiredo
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Figueiredo:

Match Progress:
3rd Place Playoff China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 Wales Philip Williams
Semi-final England Alfie Burden 7 (13) 3 Wales Philip Williams
Semi-final Brazil Igor Figueiredo 7 (13) 4 China Yu Delu
50+ Breaks:
Figueiredo:

Delu:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Alfie Burden 6 (11) 1 Scotland Anthony McGill
Quarter-final China Yu Delu 6 (11) 5 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
50+ Breaks:
Delu:

Kwok Wai:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Brazil Igor Figueiredo 6 (11) 1 India Kamal Chawla
Quarter-final Wales Philip Williams 6 (11) 3 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj
Last 16 England Alfie Burden 5 (9) 2 Wales Gavin Pantall
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Pantall:

Match Progress:
Last 16 India Kamal Chawla 5 (9) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
50+ Breaks:
Chawla:

Brabin:

Match Progress:
Last 16 China Yu Delu 5 (9) 1 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Last 16 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 5 (9) 1 India Yasin Merchant
Last 16 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 5 (9) 1 Singapore Tommy Ang
Last 16 Scotland Anthony McGill 5 (9) 3 India Lucky Vatnani
50+ Breaks:
McGill:

Vatnani:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 5 (9) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Last 16 Wales Philip Williams 5 (9) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 5 (9) 4 Australia James Mifsud
50+ Breaks:
Al Joker:

Mifsud:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Singapore Tommy Ang 5 (9) 4 England David Craggs
50+ Breaks:
Ang:

Craggs:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 5 (9) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Last 32 England Alfie Burden 5 (9) 3 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Last 32 India Kamal Chawla 5 (9) 4 Malta Alex Borg
Last 32 China Yu Delu 5 (9) 0 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei
Last 32 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 5 (9) 2 Germany Patrick Einsle
Last 32 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Last 32 Scotland Anthony McGill 5 (9) 3 India Manan Chandra
Last 32 India Yasin Merchant 5 (9) 1 India Alok Kumar
Last 32 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 5 (9) 0 India IH Manudev
Last 32 Wales Gavin Pantall 5 (9) 3 India Aditya Mehta
50+ Breaks:
Pantall:

Mehta:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Supoj Saenla 5 (9) 4 China Tian Pengfei
50+ Breaks:
Saenla:

Pengfei:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Bahrain Habib Subah 5 (9) 1 Ireland Mario Fernandez
Last 32 India Lucky Vatnani 5 (9) 2 India Rajasekar Girish
Last 32 Wales Philip Williams 5 (9) 1 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad
Last 64 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Last 64 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Last 64 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Last 64 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Last 64 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 India Sourav Kothari
Last 64 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 1 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 64 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan
Last 64 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 1 India Rupesh Shah
Last 64 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Last 64 England David Craggs 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Asif
Last 64 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Last 64 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Awad
Last 64 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Last 64 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 1 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Last 64 India Rajasekar Girish 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 64 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 3 India Sandeep G
Last 64 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 India Faizal Khan
Last 64 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
50+ Breaks:
Kwok Wai:

Chuan Leong:

Match Progress:
Last 64 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Last 64 India IH Manudev 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu
Last 64 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 3 Syria Omar Alkojah
Last 64 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Last 64 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Maltby
Last 64 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Germany Sascha Lippe
Last 64 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 1 Ireland Leonard Shanahan
Last 64 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 3 India MS Arun
Last 64 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 India Brijesh Damani
Last 64 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 South Africa Fareez Khan
Last 64 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Last 64 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Last 64 India Lucky Vatnani 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Last 64 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 16 India MS Arun 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 16 India MS Arun 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 16 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 16 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Maltby
Group 16 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 2 India MS Arun
Group 16 New Zealand Chris Maltby 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 16 New Zealand Chris Maltby 4 (7) 1 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 16 New Zealand Chris Maltby 4 (7) 1 India MS Arun
Group 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
50+ Breaks:
Pakpoj:

Talaat:

Match Progress:
Group 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Maltby
Group 16 Thailand Yuttapop Pakpoj 4 (7) 1 India MS Arun
Group 16 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 16 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Turkey Emir Yigit
Group 15 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 0 Japan Takafumi Maeda
Group 15 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 2 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 15 India Kamal Chawla 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 15 Sweden Suleiman K Salam 4 (7) 0 Japan Takafumi Maeda
Group 15 United States Ajeya Prabhakar 4 (7) 1 Japan Takafumi Maeda
Group 15 United States Ajeya Prabhakar 4 (7) 3 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 15 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Japan Takafumi Maeda
50+ Breaks:
Shehab:

Maeda:

Match Progress:
Group 15 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Sweden Suleiman K Salam
Group 15 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 India Kamal Chawla
Group 15 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 3 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 14 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 14 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong 4 (7) 1 India Balajl Reddy
Group 14 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Group 14 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Cyprus George Louca
50+ Breaks:
Einsle:

Louca:

Match Progress:
Group 14 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 India Aditya Mehta
Group 14 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 India Balajl Reddy
Group 14 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 3 India Balajl Reddy
Group 14 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu 4 (7) 3 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 14 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Group 14 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 14 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu 4 (7) 1 India Balajl Reddy
Group 14 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Group 14 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 Cyprus George Louca
Group 14 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 0 India Balajl Reddy
Group 14 India Aditya Mehta 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Yu Lun Wu
Group 13 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 13 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 13 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 13 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 3 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 13 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 13 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 13 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 13 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 13 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 13 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 France Jean Pierre Auzias
Group 12 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 12 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 3 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 12 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 India Dhruv Sitwala
Group 12 Malta Duncan Bezzina 4 (7) 1 China Yu Delu
Group 12 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 12 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 India Dhruv Sitwala
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 India Dhruv Sitwala
50+ Breaks:
Delu:

Sitwala:

Match Progress:
Group 12 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Joeri Reisig
Group 12 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 12 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 India Dhruv Sitwala
Group 12 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Malta Duncan Bezzina
Group 12 Netherlands Joeri Reisig 4 (7) 1 India Dhruv Sitwala
Group 11 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 Canada Eriks Malderis
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Malderis:

Match Progress:
Group 11 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 3 China Tian Pengfei
50+ Breaks:
Burden:

Pengfei:

Match Progress:
Group 11 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 11 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 0 India Rupesh Shah
Group 11 England Alfie Burden 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 11 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang 4 (7) 3 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 11 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang 4 (7) 2 India Rupesh Shah
Group 11 Canada Eriks Malderis 4 (7) 1 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 11 Canada Eriks Malderis 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 11 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Canada Eriks Malderis
50+ Breaks:
Pengfei:

Malderis:

Match Progress:
Group 11 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 France Bernard Ballestra
50+ Breaks:
Pengfei:

Ballestra:

Match Progress:
Group 11 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 2 India Rupesh Shah
50+ Breaks:
Pengfei:

Shah:

Match Progress:
Group 11 China Tian Pengfei 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 11 India Rupesh Shah 4 (7) 0 Canada Eriks Malderis
Group 11 India Rupesh Shah 4 (7) 1 France Bernard Ballestra
Group 10 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei 4 (7) 1 India Rajasekar Girish
Group 10 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei 4 (7) 1 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 10 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei 4 (7) 2 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 10 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei 4 (7) 0 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 10 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 3 India Rajasekar Girish
Group 10 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 10 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 10 India Rajasekar Girish 4 (7) 3 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 10 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 1 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 10 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Lai Chee Wei
Group 10 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 0 India Rajasekar Girish
Group 10 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 2 Belgium Mario van Herk
Group 10 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 1 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 10 Pakistan Muhammad Sajjad 4 (7) 0 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 10 Belgium Mario van Herk 4 (7) 3 India Rajasekar Girish
Group 9 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 1 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 9 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 3 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 9 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Mekdad Murad Taqi
50+ Breaks:
Ka Kin:

Murad Taqi:

Match Progress:
Group 9 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Mekdad Murad Taqi
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 9 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Ka Kin
Group 9 Syria Anas Marzoki 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Mekdad Murad Taqi
Group 9 Syria Anas Marzoki 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne
Group 9 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain Vandersteen
Group 9 Sri Lanka Ryan Somartne 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Mekdad Murad Taqi
Group 9 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 0 Syria Anas Marzoki
Group 9 Belgium Alain Vandersteen 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Mekdad Murad Taqi
Group 8 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 India Faizal Khan
Group 8 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 India Lucky Vatnani
Group 8 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Germany Sascha Lippe
50+ Breaks:
Ang:

Lippe:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 8 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 8 India Faizal Khan 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 8 India Faizal Khan 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 1 India Faizal Khan
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 1 India Lucky Vatnani
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 8 Germany Sascha Lippe 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 8 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 8 India Lucky Vatnani 4 (7) 2 India Faizal Khan
Group 8 India Lucky Vatnani 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohammed Omar Ashiq
Group 8 India Lucky Vatnani 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Welathanthrige
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 England David Craggs
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 India Sourav Kothari
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Welathanthrige
Group 7 Syria Omar Alkojah 4 (7) 1 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 England David Craggs 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Welathanthrige
Group 7 England David Craggs 4 (7) 3 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 7 England David Craggs 4 (7) 2 India Sourav Kothari
Group 7 England David Craggs 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Susantha Welathanthrige
Group 7 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 2 Syria Omar Alkojah
Group 7 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Sri Lanka Susantha Welathanthrige 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 6 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 1 India Rishabh Pandya
50+ Breaks:
Abd el Salam:

Pandya:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 3 India Rishabh Pandya
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Ireland Greg Casey 4 (7) 3 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 India Rishabh Pandya
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 2 India IH Manudev
Group 6 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 India Rishabh Pandya
Group 6 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 2 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 6 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 India IH Manudev
Group 6 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 6 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Nadir Khan Sultani
Group 6 India IH Manudev 4 (7) 1 India Rishabh Pandya
Group 6 India IH Manudev 4 (7) 0 Ireland Greg Casey
Group 6 India IH Manudev 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 5 India Brijesh Damani 4 (7) 1 Ireland Leonard Shanahan
Group 5 India Brijesh Damani 4 (7) 0 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 5 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 0 India Brijesh Damani
Group 5 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 0 Ireland Leonard Shanahan
Group 5 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 Brazil Igor Figueiredo 4 (7) 2 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 5 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 0 Brazil Igor Figueiredo
Group 5 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 2 India Brijesh Damani
Group 5 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 1 Ireland Leonard Shanahan
Group 5 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 Scotland Anthony McGill 4 (7) 3 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 5 Austria Andreas Ploner 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 India Brijesh Damani
Group 5 Ireland Leonard Shanahan 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 5 Ireland Leonard Shanahan 4 (7) 1 Austria Andreas Ploner
Group 4 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 India Manan Chandra
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 South Africa Fareez Khan
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Khan:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 4 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 4 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 4 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 4 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 4 Austria Alexander Gauss 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 4 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 4 South Africa Fareez Khan 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 South Africa Fareez Khan
Group 4 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Gauss
Group 3 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 1 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Asif 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 3 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 3 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Group 3 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 3 Ireland Mario Fernandez 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Asif
Group 3 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Group 3 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 3 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Mohammed Asif
50+ Breaks:
Merchant:

Asif:

Match Progress:
Group 3 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 Ireland Mario Fernandez
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 United States Ahmed Aly Elsayed
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Group 3 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ammar Taqi
Group 2 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Awad
Group 2 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Awad 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 Egypt Mohammed Awad 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 2 New Zealand Mark Hannah 4 (7) 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Awad
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Awad
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Mark Hannah
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 India Shahbaaz Adil Khan
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 South Africa Pierre Jordaan
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 India Sandeep G
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Al Obaidly:

Match Progress:
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 Wales Philip Williams
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Williams:

Match Progress:
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Australia Daniel Thorp
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Thorp:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly 4 (7) 2 Australia Daniel Thorp
Group 1 India Sandeep G 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 1 India Sandeep G 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 India Sandeep G 4 (7) 2 Australia Daniel Thorp
Group 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 1 Australia Daniel Thorp 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 3 India Sandeep G
Group 1 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohanna Al Obaidly
Group 1 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Australia Daniel Thorp