2008 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: amateur
Season: 2008-2009
Dates: October 27th 2008 - November 8th 2008
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Austria Boschhalle, Wels, Austria
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 38 38
Frame rate - - - - - 54.32 54.32
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 101 101
Matches: 394
Frames: 2,064
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 38 38
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 11 (21) 7 Ireland Colm Gilcreest
Centuries: Un-Nooh: 143, 139; Gilcreest: 102
Match Progress:
3rd Place Playoff China Xiao Guodong 3 (5) 2 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Semi-final Ireland Colm Gilcreest 7 (13) 5 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Semi-final Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 7 (13) 4 China Xiao Guodong
Quarter-final Ireland Colm Gilcreest 6 (11) 5 England Lee Page
Centuries: Gilcreest: 102
Match Progress:
Quarter-final China Xiao Guodong 6 (11) 2 India Pankaj Advani
Quarter-final Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6 (11) 5 China Yu Delu
Quarter-final Iran Soheil Vahedi 6 (11) 5 Ireland Martin McCrudden
Centuries: Vahedi: 121
Match Progress:
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 1 England Ben Hancorn
Last 16 China Yu Delu 5 (9) 1 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Last 16 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 5 (9) 2 Malta Alex Borg
Last 16 China Xiao Guodong 5 (9) 0 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Last 16 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 16 England Lee Page 5 (9) 1 Wales Darren Morgan
Last 16 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5 (9) 4 Thailand James Wattana
Centuries: Un-Nooh: 111
Match Progress:
Last 16 Iran Soheil Vahedi 5 (9) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 3 England Craig Steadman
Last 32 Pakistan Khurram Agha 5 (9) 4 China Au Chi Wai
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 3 Canada Kirk Stevens
Last 32 China Yu Delu 5 (9) 4 Wales David Donovan
Last 32 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 5 (9) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 32 China Xiao Guodong 5 (9) 3 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Last 32 England Ben Hancorn 5 (9) 3 Australia Ben Judge
Last 32 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 5 (9) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 32 Ireland Martin McCrudden 5 (9) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 2 Malta Simon Zammit
Last 32 Wales Darren Morgan 5 (9) 4 Germany Patrick Einsle
Centuries: Morgan: 136
Match Progress:
Last 32 Poland Marcin Nitschke 5 (9) 2 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
Last 32 England Lee Page 5 (9) 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Last 32 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5 (9) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Last 32 Iran Soheil Vahedi 5 (9) 1 India Manan Chandra
Last 32 Thailand James Wattana 5 (9) 2 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 48 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Last 48 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Last 48 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Last 48 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Butof
Centuries: Donovan: 138
Match Progress:
Last 48 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 South Africa Peter Francisco
Last 48 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 2 India Sourav Kothari
Last 48 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Last 48 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Last 48 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Collumb
Last 48 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Last 48 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 3 Belgium Danny Lathouwers
Last 48 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Last 48 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 0 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Last 48 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Last 48 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Last 48 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 1 South Africa François Ellis
Last 48 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Last 48 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Last 48 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Last 48 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Centuries: Zammit: 100
Match Progress:
Group 13 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 13 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 13 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 13 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 13 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 13 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 13 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 3 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 13 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 13 Wales David Donovan 4 (7) 3 Austria Robert Burda
Group 13 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 13 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 13 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin 4 (7) 1 Wales David Donovan
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Wales David Donovan
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 13 Ireland Martin McCrudden 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 13 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Trinkl
Group 13 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 13 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 13 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 1 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 Spain David Perez
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 2 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 1 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Group 12 China Yu Delu 4 (7) 0 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 12 Austria Zi Kim Chau 4 (7) 1 Spain David Perez
Group 12 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 12 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Spain David Perez
Centuries: Logue: 138
Match Progress:
Group 12 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 2 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 12 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 1 Iran Soheil Vahedi
Centuries: Logue: 104
Match Progress:
Group 12 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 12 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily 4 (7) 0 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 12 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily 4 (7) 2 Spain David Perez
Group 12 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Centuries: Shehab: 118
Match Progress:
Group 12 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 12 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Spain David Perez
Group 12 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 12 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 12 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 12 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 12 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Spain David Perez
Group 12 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 12 Iran Soheil Vahedi 4 (7) 1 Hungary Pal Vantara
Group 12 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 1 Austria Zi Kim Chau
Group 12 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 2 Spain David Perez
Group 12 Hungary Pal Vantara 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ahmed Ogaily
Group 11 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas 4 (7) 2 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Centuries: Chi Wai: 103
Match Progress:
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 11 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 2 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 2 China Au Chi Wai
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 1 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 Germany Patrick Einsle 4 (7) 0 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 11 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 11 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Austria Hans Nimberger 4 (7) 2 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 0 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 11 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 Iran Amir Sarkhosh 4 (7) 2 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 11 Russia Andrey Vill 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Libya Khalid Belaied Abumdas
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 Iran Amir Sarkhosh
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Lithuania Tomas Granskas
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Russia Andrey Vill
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Germany Patrick Einsle
Group 11 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 2 Austria Hans Nimberger
Group 10 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Austria Garry Balter 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 10 Austria Garry Balter 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Austria Garry Balter 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Centuries: Guodong: 123
Match Progress:
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Belgium Kevin van Hove
Centuries: Guodong: 110
Match Progress:
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 10 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
Group 10 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 2 Austria Garry Balter
Group 10 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 3 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 10 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 1 Austria Garry Balter
Centuries: Sammy: 118
Match Progress:
Group 10 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 10 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 10 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 2 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Austria Garry Balter
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Centuries: van Hove: 104
Match Progress:
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 0 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 10 Belgium Kevin van Hove 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
Group 10 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 0 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 10 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 10 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Sweden Bairaq Alurfy
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 England Craig Steadman
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 South Africa François Ellis
Centuries: Agha: 100
Match Progress:
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Austria Richard Kornberger
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 Israel Yan Kunis
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 9 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Austria Richard Kornberger
Group 9 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 3 Israel Yan Kunis
Group 9 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 9 South Africa François Ellis 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 Austria Richard Kornberger 4 (7) 3 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 9 Austria Richard Kornberger 4 (7) 2 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 Israel Yan Kunis 4 (7) 0 Austria Richard Kornberger
Group 9 Israel Yan Kunis 4 (7) 1 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 South Africa François Ellis
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Austria Richard Kornberger
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Israel Yan Kunis
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Centuries: Mifsud: 107
Match Progress:
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 9 Morocco Omar Mounshid 4 (7) 1 Israel Yan Kunis
Group 9 Morocco Omar Mounshid 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 South Africa François Ellis
Group 9 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Austria Richard Kornberger
Group 9 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 1 Israel Yan Kunis
Group 9 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Ukraine Sergey Isaenko
Group 9 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 9 England Craig Steadman (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 8 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Centuries: Borg: 114
Match Progress:
Group 8 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Centuries: Borg: 100
Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 2 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Centuries: Brown: 100
Match Progress:
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 8 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 3 France Jean Beauchamp
Centuries: Beauchamp: 118
Match Progress:
Group 8 Austria Sebastian Hainzl 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Austria Sebastian Hainzl 4 (7) 2 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 8 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 3 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 8 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 2 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 8 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Group 8 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 2 Austria Sebastian Hainzl
Group 8 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 8 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 8 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 1 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 7 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 7 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 0 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 7 Sweden Christoffer Koba 4 (7) 3 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 2 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 0 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 0 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 2 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Centuries: Morgan: 109
Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Centuries: Morgan: 103
Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 7 Wales Darren Morgan 4 (7) 0 Israel Lior Pinhas
Centuries: Morgan: 112
Match Progress:
Group 7 Austria Peter Pertiller 4 (7) 2 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 4 (7) 0 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Israel Lior Pinhas 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 7 United States Ajeya Prabhakar 4 (7) 3 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Austria Peter Pertiller
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Israel Lior Pinhas
Group 6 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 3 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 United States Jeff Szafransky
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Centuries: Lim Chun Kiat: 104
Match Progress:
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 United States Jeff Szafransky
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 6 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 United States Jeff Szafransky
Group 6 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 1 United States Jeff Szafransky
Centuries: Page: 108
Match Progress:
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 0 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 6 England Lee Page 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Austria Paul Schopf 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Austria Paul Schopf 4 (7) 0 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 6 United States Jeff Szafransky 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 United States Jeff Szafransky 4 (7) 3 Austria Paul Schopf
Group 6 United States Jeff Szafransky 4 (7) 1 Austria Markus Sallaberger
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Austria Robert Butof 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 Austria Robert Butof 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 5 Austria Robert Butof 4 (7) 1 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 5 Austria Robert Butof 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 5 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 Finland Juha Erkinmikko 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Butof
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Centuries: Hancorn: 103
Match Progress:
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Centuries: Hancorn: 123
Match Progress:
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 2 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 5 England Ben Hancorn 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang 4 (7) 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Butof
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih-Hua Huang 4 (7) 1 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Butof
Centuries: Mohammed: 117
Match Progress:
Group 5 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Romania Bogdan Cozmaciuc
Group 5 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Finland Juha Erkinmikko
Group 5 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 4 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Belgium Danny Lathouwers
Group 4 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 4 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Centuries: Kothari: 107
Match Progress:
Group 4 India Sourav Kothari 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 4 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 4 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 4 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 4 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 4 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 4 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 4 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 4 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 4 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 India Sourav Kothari
Group 4 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 4 Switzerland Franz Stahl 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 4 Japan Yusuke Tanaka 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 4 Japan Yusuke Tanaka 4 (7) 0 Libya Abdel Rahman Eldaly
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Centuries: O'Donoghue: 114
Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 3 Austria Alexander Pichler 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Group 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Poland Michał Zieliński
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 2 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Pichler
Group 3 Poland Michał Zieliński 4 (7) 0 Russia Igor Khatin
Group 2 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 2 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 2 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 0 Australia Ben Judge
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
Centuries: Gilcreest: 142
Match Progress:
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 1 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Ireland Colm Gilcreest 4 (7) 0 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 2 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 2 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 2 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 2 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 3 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Australia Ben Judge 4 (7) 0 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 0 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 2 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis 4 (7) 3 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Australia Ben Judge
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Lithuania Henrikas Strolis
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Spain Francisco Rodriguez
Group 1 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 0 France Roger Dumortier
Group 1 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Centuries: Collumb: 103
Match Progress:
Group 1 Scotland Michael Collumb 4 (7) 2 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 France Roger Dumortier 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 France Roger Dumortier 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 France Roger Dumortier 4 (7) 2 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Japan Shuji Hase 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 2 France Roger Dumortier
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 3 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 1 Malta Simon Zammit
Centuries: Stevens: 103
Match Progress:
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Collumb
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 2 France Roger Dumortier
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 1 Canada Kirk Stevens
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Centuries: Wattana: 110
Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Centuries: Wattana: 118
Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 0 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 0 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Thailand James Wattana 4 (7) 0 Scotland Michael Collumb
Group 1 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 France Roger Dumortier
Group 1 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 1 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Austria Manuel Urban
Group 1 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Japan Shuji Hase
Group 1 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Collumb