2007 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2007-2008
Dates: November 10th 2007 - November 25th 2007
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Thailand Sima Thani Hotel, Korat, Thailand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 43 43
Frame rate - - - - - 76 76
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 101 101
Matches: 617
Frames: 3,268
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 43 43
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 11 (21) 7 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat
50+ Breaks:
Mahitthi:

Suwannawat:

Match Progress:
3rd Place Playoff United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 8 (15) 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 8 (15) 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Quarter-final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 6 (11) 3 Wales Anthony Davies
Quarter-final Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 6 (11) 1 Wales Andrew Pagett
Quarter-final United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 6 (11) 5 China Li Hang
Quarter-final Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 6 (11) 0 England Stefan Mazrocis
Last 16 Wales Anthony Davies 5 (9) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Last 16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Last 16 China Li Hang 5 (9) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 16 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 16 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 4 England David Lilley
Last 16 Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 2 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Last 16 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 0 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Last 16 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 5 (9) 2 England Michael Rhodes
Last 32 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 5 (9) 1 China Zhang Anda
Last 32 Wales Anthony Davies 5 (9) 4 India Alok Kumar
50+ Breaks:
Davies:

Kumar:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 2 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Last 32 China Li Hang 5 (9) 0 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Last 32 England David Lilley 5 (9) 2 South Africa Peter Francisco
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Francisco:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 2 England Daniel Ward
Last 32 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 2 India Manan Chandra
Last 32 India Yasin Merchant 5 (9) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
50+ Breaks:
Merchant:

Muldoon:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Last 32 Germany Lasse Munstermann 5 (9) 2 Scotland Ian Wells
Last 32 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 3 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri
Last 32 England Michael Rhodes 5 (9) 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Last 32 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 3 Ireland John Torpey
Last 32 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
50+ Breaks:
Shehab:

Wok Ming:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 5 (9) 4 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 8 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar 4 (7) 0 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 Kuwait Naser Ali 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Kuwait Naser Ali 4 (7) 0 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Kuwait Naser Ali 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 Kuwait Naser Ali 4 (7) 2 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 1 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Netherlands Ton Berkhout 4 (7) 3 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul 4 (7) 2 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Japan Atsushi Endo 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 0 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 1 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Group 8 China Li Hang 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
50+ Breaks:
Merchant:

Hossen:

Match Progress:
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul
Group 8 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 1 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 2 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 Qatar Ahmed Saif 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 Egypt Mohammed Sharif 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Egypt Mohammed Sharif 4 (7) 0 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Egypt Mohammed Sharif 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Egypt Mohammed Sharif 4 (7) 3 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Egypt Mohammed Sharif 4 (7) 3 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
50+ Breaks:
Yaowansiri:

Hossen:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hisham al Saqar
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Naser Ali
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Ton Berkhout
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 0 Japan Atsushi Endo
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 1 China Li Hang
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Saif
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Sharif
Group 8 Thailand Chinnacrit Yaowansiri 4 (7) 2 Thailand Poramin Danjirakul
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 0 Wales Anthony Davies
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 1 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 2 India Manan Chandra
50+ Breaks:
Anda:

Chandra:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 2 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Anda:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Zhang Anda 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Boon:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 India Manan Chandra
Group 7 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Chandra:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Scotland Ian Wells
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 Wales Anthony Davies
Group 7 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Davies:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 2 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 7 Wales Anthony Davies 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Canada Tom Finstad 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Canada Tom Finstad 4 (7) 2 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 7 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 2 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 2 Scotland Ian Wells
Group 7 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho 4 (7) 3 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 1 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 3 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Group 7 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 2 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Alan Lin Tan Ho
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Un-Nooh:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 1 Wales Anthony Davies
Group 7 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Canada Tom Finstad
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 1 Latvia Janis Bindze
50+ Breaks:
Wells:

Bindze:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 China Zhang Anda
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 2 Wales Anthony Davies
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 3 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Group 7 Scotland Ian Wells 4 (7) 3 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 6 Oman Adnan al Baloushi 4 (7) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Oman Adnan al Baloushi 4 (7) 2 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Oman Adnan al Baloushi 4 (7) 3 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 0 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 1 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Latvia Sergej Kolkov 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
50+ Breaks:
Mahitthi:

Wok Ming:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Group 6 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
50+ Breaks:
Mazrocis:

Wok Ming:

Match Progress:
Group 6 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
50+ Breaks:
Shahzad:

al Masri:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 0 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Pakistan Imran Shahzad 4 (7) 2 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin 4 (7) 1 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Imran Shahzad
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel
Group 6 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Jordan Tameral al Masri
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Russia Vyacheslav Sorokin
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 1 Oman Adnan al Baloushi
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 6 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
50+ Breaks:
Brown:

Ryabinin:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 1 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 5 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 5 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 France Marcin Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 France Marcin Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 France Marcin Jewtuch 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
50+ Breaks:
Phonbun:

Wai Ki:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 3 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
50+ Breaks:
Poomjang:

Wei Ku:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
50+ Breaks:
Poomjang:

Ryabinin:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 1 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Russia Anton Ryabinin 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Scotland Bobby Cruickshanks
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 5 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 3 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 1 France Marcin Jewtuch
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Chris Dagnall
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Bolorkhuu:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 United States George Lai
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 3 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 4 Japan Yutaka Fukuda 4 (7) 2 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 Japan Yutaka Fukuda 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Japan Yutaka Fukuda 4 (7) 2 Ireland John Torpey
Group 4 Japan Yutaka Fukuda 4 (7) 2 United States George Lai
Group 4 Japan Yutaka Fukuda 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
50+ Breaks:
Janthat:

Bolorkhuu:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 2 United States George Lai
Group 4 Thailand Pramual Janthat 4 (7) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 United States George Lai 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 United States George Lai 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 United States George Lai 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 0 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 United States George Lai
Group 4 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
50+ Breaks:
O'Kane:

Bolorkhuu:

Match Progress:
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 0 United States George Lai
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 1 Ireland John Torpey
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 1 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Ireland John Torpey
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 United States George Lai
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 England Michael Rhodes
Group 4 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
50+ Breaks:
Rhodes:

Bissessur:

Match Progress:
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
50+ Breaks:
Rhodes:

Bolorkhuu:

Match Progress:
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 United States George Lai
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Group 4 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Bolorkhuu:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Japan Yutaka Fukuda
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 United States George Lai
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Erdene Bolorkhuu
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 0 United States George Lai
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Kaviraj Bissessur
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 2 Thailand Pramual Janthat
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 3 Malta Alex Borg
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 4 Ireland John Torpey 4 (7) 3 England Michael Rhodes
Group 3 South Korea Kim Do Hoon 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 South Korea Kim Do Hoon 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 South Korea Kim Do Hoon 4 (7) 3 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 3 South Africa Peter Francisco 4 (7) 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 0 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
Group 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 3 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
50+ Breaks:
Meara:

Do Hoon:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 1 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
Group 3 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
50+ Breaks:
Mohammadi:

Do Hoon:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
50+ Breaks:
Mohammadi:

Sangnil:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 3 Morocco Omar Mounshid 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Morocco Omar Mounshid 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
50+ Breaks:
Muldoon:

Do Hoon:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 1 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 3 Ireland Vincent Muldoon 4 (7) 3 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 Malta Simon Zammit
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 2 Ireland Vincent Muldoon
Group 3 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Australia James Mifsud
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Romania Cristian Chircu
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 0 Morocco Omar Mounshid
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 South Korea Kim Do Hoon
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 3 Malta Simon Zammit 4 (7) 2 South Africa Peter Francisco
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 2 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger 4 (7) 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger 4 (7) 2 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 1 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 1 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 France Philippe dos Reis 4 (7) 3 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung 4 (7) 1 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat
Group 2 United States Jack Kung 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 United States Jack Kung 4 (7) 1 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 United States Jack Kung 4 (7) 1 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 3 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 1 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 1 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
50+ Breaks:
Suwannawat:

Batdelger:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 0 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
50+ Breaks:
Suwannawat:

Songsermsawad:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 0 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 0 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 3 England Daniel Ward
Group 2 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Sergelen Batdelger
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Alastair Davidson
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 United States Jack Kung
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 1 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 2 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 2 France Philippe dos Reis
Group 1 Oman Ahmed Basheer 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 1 Oman Ahmed Basheer 4 (7) 2 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Oman Ahmed Basheer 4 (7) 2 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 France Gregory Kopec
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Group 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 1 Isle of Man Sean Corkish 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Isle of Man Sean Corkish 4 (7) 2 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Isle of Man Sean Corkish 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Romania Denis Cretu 4 (7) 3 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez 4 (7) 2 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 Israel Roey Fernandez(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 1 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 3 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 3 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 2 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Jersey Ray Kilmartin 4 (7) 3 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 3 (7) 3 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 3 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 1 France Gregory Kopec 4 (7) 3 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Cretu:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Salovaara:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Sweden Jim Johansson
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Johansson:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Israel Roey Fernandez
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Fernandez:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Oman Ahmed Basheer
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Basheer:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Brabin:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Sammy:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 France Gregory Kopec
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Palajin:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

van Velthoven:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England David Lilley(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Sammy
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 3 France Gregory Kopec
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Kopec:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 3 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 3 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 2 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 3 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 0 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 1 Israel Roey Fernandez
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Group 1 Egypt Mohammed Sammy 4 (7) 2 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Oman Ahmed Basheer
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Jersey Ray Kilmartin
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 2 France Gregory Kopec
Group 1 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Sammy