2006 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: November 5th 2006 - November 15th 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Jordan Amman Olympics Sports Centre, Amman, Jordan
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 12 12
Frame rate - - - - - 193.42 193.42
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 85 85
Matches: 437
Frames: 2,321
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 12 12
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Norway Kurt Maflin 11 (21) 8 England Daniel Ward
3rd Place Playoff India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
Semi-final Norway Kurt Maflin 8 (15) 4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
50+ Breaks:
Maflin:

Mahitthi:

Match Progress:
Semi-final England Daniel Ward 8 (15) 7 India Manan Chandra
Quarter-final India Manan Chandra 6 (11) 3 England Craig Steadman
Quarter-final Norway Kurt Maflin 6 (11) 3 Wales Philip Williams
50+ Breaks:
Maflin:

Williams:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 6 (11) 5 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Quarter-final England Daniel Ward 6 (11) 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Last 16 India Manan Chandra 5 (9) 3 Wales Andrew Pagett
Last 16 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 5 (9) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 16 Norway Kurt Maflin 5 (9) 1 England Martin O'Donnell
Last 16 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis
Last 16 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 5 (9) 4 Egypt Wael Talaat
Last 16 England Craig Steadman 5 (9) 4 China Lyu Chuang
Last 16 England Daniel Ward 5 (9) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Last 16 Wales Philip Williams 5 (9) 1 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun
Last 32 India Manan Chandra 5 (9) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Last 32 China Lyu Chuang 5 (9) 2 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Last 32 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 5 (9) 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Last 32 Norway Kurt Maflin 5 (9) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Last 32 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Last 32 England Stefan Mazrocis 5 (9) 2 Poland Rafał Jewtuch
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 4 Singapore Keith Boon
Last 32 England Martin O'Donnell 5 (9) 0 Australia James Mifsud
Last 32 Wales Andrew Pagett 5 (9) 2 Ireland John Connors
Last 32 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 5 (9) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Last 32 Thailand Supoj Saenla 5 (9) 4 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Last 32 England Craig Steadman 5 (9) 1 China Au Chi Wai
Last 32 Egypt Wael Talaat 5 (9) 3 China Li Yuan
Last 32 England Daniel Ward 5 (9) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Last 32 Wales Philip Williams 5 (9) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 1 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry 4 (7) 1 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Scotland Jim Reilly
50+ Breaks:
Chandra:

Reilly:

Match Progress:
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 China Li Yuan
Group 8 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Jordan Mohammed Hallak 4 (7) 1 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Jordan Mohammed Hallak 4 (7) 2 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Jordan Mohammed Hallak 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 8 Syria Basam Khalil 4 (7) 1 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 India Manan Chandra
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 India Manan Chandra
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 8 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 8 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 1 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 Poland Marcin Nitschke 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 0 Syria Basam Khalil
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 0 Scotland Jim Reilly
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 0 Poland Marcin Nitschke
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Ahmad Assiry
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 2 Jordan Mohammed Hallak
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 2 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 8 China Li Yuan 4 (7) 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 7 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 7 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 7 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 2 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 7 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan 4 (7) 1 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 7 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 India Pankaj Advani
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 1 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 Brazil Itaro Santos
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 7 Wales Andrew Pagett 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 7 Brazil Itaro Santos 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 0 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 2 Wales Andrew Pagett
Group 7 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche 4 (7) 2 India Pankaj Advani
Group 7 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Libya Salah Elsagezli
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf Kherfan
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 3 Belgium Jurgen van den Bossche
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 1 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 1 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 3 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Ireland John Connors 4 (7) 3 Iraq Renate Dunkha
Group 6 Iraq Renate Dunkha 4 (7) 0 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Iraq Renate Dunkha 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Iraq Renate Dunkha 4 (7) 1 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Iraq Renate Dunkha 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 6 Iraq Renate Dunkha 4 (7) 3 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Ireland John Connors
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 1 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy 4 (7) 3 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Ireland John Connors
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Iraq Renate Dunkha
50+ Breaks:
Haneveer:

Dunkha:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Australia James Mifsud
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 6 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Iraq Renate Dunkha
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Australia James Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 6 Syria Isam Mikkawi 4 (7) 0 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Syria Isam Mikkawi 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 1 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 6 Norway Knut Pedersen 4 (7) 3 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Norway Knut Pedersen(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 0 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 1 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Australia James Mifsud
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Ireland John Connors
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 3 Iraq Renate Dunkha
Group 6 South Korea Lee Wan Su 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Norway Knut Pedersen
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Iraq Renate Dunkha
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 0 Latvia Sergej Kolkov
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 2 Syria Isam Mikkawi
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 3 South Korea Lee Wan Su
Group 6 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed el Hamy
Group 5 Jordan Ashraf al Damen 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Jordan Ashraf al Damen(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani 4 (7) 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 5 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani 4 (7) 3 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 Romania Denis Cretu 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung 4 (7) 3 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan 4 (7) 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 England Daniel Ward
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 1 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 1 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani
Group 5 Australia Aaron Mahoney 4 (7) 3 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 3 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 Austria Bernhard Mullner(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani
50+ Breaks:
O'Donoghue:

al Hosani:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 5 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue 4 (7) 1 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ashraf al Damen
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Romania Denis Cretu
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Shanawaaz Lauthan
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Eissa al Hosani
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 2 South Korea Tea Hoon Jung
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 3 Australia Aaron Mahoney
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 3 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 5 England Daniel Ward 4 (7) 3 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue
Group 4 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi 4 (7) 2 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 4 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
50+ Breaks:
Boon:

Lorek:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 China Lyu Chuang
Group 4 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 1 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 1 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 China Lyu Chuang 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Iraq Firas Kamel 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 4 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 France Johan Lorek 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 France Johan Lorek 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
50+ Breaks:
Maflin:

Talaat:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 China Lyu Chuang
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 2 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 4 Norway Kurt Maflin 4 (7) 3 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 4 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 0 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 3 Iraq Firas Kamel
Group 4 Scotland Thomas McSorley 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Kyriacos Kyriacou
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 France Johan Lorek
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Saudi Arabia Nizar Assiry
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Yaqooub al Anezi
Group 4 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Scotland Thomas McSorley
Group 3 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 1 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 2 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli 4 (7) 3 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 Canada Don Chomiski 4 (7) 2 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Canada Don Chomiski 4 (7) 2 England Peter Gilchrist
Group 3 Canada Don Chomiski 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 Canada Don Chomiski 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 1 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 3 England Peter Gilchrist 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 2 England Peter Gilchrist
Group 3 Turkey Muhammed Leysi 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
50+ Breaks:
Mazrocis:

Aqel:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 3 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Wales Philip Williams
Group 3 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 3 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 3 Finland Timo Salovaara 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
50+ Breaks:
Steadman:

Leysi:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Wales Philip Williams
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 1 England Peter Gilchrist
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 1 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 3 England Craig Steadman 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Canada Don Chomiski
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Nawaf al Hamli
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Prasanna Pushpakumara
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 0 Finland Timo Salovaara
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 Turkey Muhammed Leysi
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 1 England Peter Gilchrist
Group 3 Wales Philip Williams 4 (7) 3 Jordan Ibrahim Aqel
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 France David Palmiero
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Cyprus George Louca
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 France David Palmiero
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 2 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 France David Palmiero
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 0 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee 4 (7) 2 Cyprus George Louca
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 3 France David Palmiero
Group 2 Cyprus George Louca 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 France David Palmiero
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Cyprus George Louca
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 France David Palmiero
Group 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 2 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Jordan Murad Odeh 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 France David Palmiero 4 (7) 0 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 France David Palmiero 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 France David Palmiero 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Franz Stahl
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Po-Hsien Lee
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Cyprus George Louca
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 1 Jordan Murad Odeh
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 France David Palmiero
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 Ireland Gary Hardiman 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 2 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 2 England Martin O'Donnell
Group 1 Poland Rafał Jewtuch 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
Group 1 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 0 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 2 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Group 1 England Martin O'Donnell 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Ireland Gary Hardiman
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 2 China Au Chi Wai
50+ Breaks:
Phonbun:

Chi Wai:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 2 England Martin O'Donnell
Group 1 Thailand Phaitoon Phonbun 4 (7) 2 Poland Rafał Jewtuch
Group 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin 4 (7) 1 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Russia Anton Ryabinin 4 (7) 3 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a 4 (7) 0 Russia Anton Ryabinin
Group 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Jordan Wasfi Shaka'a 4 (7) 1 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni
Group 1 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni 4 (7) 0 Romania Horia Cimpeanu
Group 1 Libya Abubaker Tarhuni 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Hussein Mahmood