2004 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: November 20th 2004 - December 4th 2004
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Netherlands NH Koningshof, Velthoven, Netherlands
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 83 83
Frame rate - - - - - 29.96 29.96
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 86 87
Matches: 459
Frames: 2,487
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 83 83
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 11 (21) 6 Australia Steve Mifsud
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Mifsud:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 8 (15) 6 England David Lilley
Semi-final Australia Steve Mifsud 8 (15) 4 Bahrain Habib Subah
Quarter-final Northern Ireland Mark Allen 6 (11) 5 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Quarter-final England David Lilley 6 (11) 5 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Mahitthi:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Australia Steve Mifsud 6 (11) 3 India Pankaj Advani
Quarter-final Bahrain Habib Subah 6 (11) 3 Ireland David Morris
Last 16 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 1 Wales Gavin Pantall
Last 16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Boon:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England David Lilley 5 (9) 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Saenla:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 0 Thailand Kobkit Palajin
50+ Breaks:
Mahitthi:

Palajin:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
50+ Breaks:
Mifsud:

Valdimarsson:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 3 China Xiao Guodong
Last 16 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
Last 16 Bahrain Habib Subah 5 (9) 1 Malta Alex Borg
Last 32 India Pankaj Advani 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Last 32 Pakistan Khurram Agha 5 (9) 2 Scotland Michael Philbin
Last 32 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Reind Duut
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Duut:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Singapore Keith Boon 5 (9) 4 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
50+ Breaks:
Boon:

Keen Ho:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Malta Alex Borg 5 (9) 2 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Last 32 China Xiao Guodong 5 (9) 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Last 32 England David Lilley 5 (9) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Al Joker:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 5 (9) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
50+ Breaks:
Mahitthi:

Munstermann:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Australia Steve Mifsud 5 (9) 4 England James Tatton
Last 32 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 0 India Alok Kumar
Last 32 Ireland David Morris 5 (9) 4 India Manan Chandra
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Chandra:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 5 (9) 3 China Cai Jianzhong
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Jianzhong:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Wales Gavin Pantall 5 (9) 4 China Au Chi Wai
Last 32 Thailand Supoj Saenla 5 (9) 4 Scotland Richy McDonald
50+ Breaks:
Saenla:

McDonald:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Bahrain Habib Subah 5 (9) 1 England Stefan Mazrocis
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Mazrocis:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 5 (9) 4 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 8 Australia Matthew Bolton 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Trinbacher:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Hamalainen:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 0 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Mirza:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
50+ Breaks:
Borg:

Fabrie:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 8 Malta Alex Borg 4 (7) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
50+ Breaks:
Fabrie:

Trinbacher:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
50+ Breaks:
Fabrie:

Murphy:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
50+ Breaks:
Fabrie:

Bolton:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 3 Sweden Farhan Mirza
50+ Breaks:
Fabrie:

Mirza:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
50+ Breaks:
Haenga:

Hamalainen:

Match Progress:
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 8 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
50+ Breaks:
Hamalainen:

Fabrie:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 8 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 3 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 3 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 0 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 2 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Fung Kwok Wai
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 1 Ireland Robert Murphy
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 Malta Alex Borg
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 8 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 2 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Trinbacher
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Australia Matthew Bolton
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 8 Ireland Robert Murphy 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 Scotland Richy McDonald
50+ Breaks:
Agha:

McDonald:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 China Au Chi Wai
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 2 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
50+ Breaks:
Agha:

Bij de Leij:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Pakistan Khurram Agha 4 (7) 3 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Neilands:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Lin:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 0 Finland Kimmo Lang
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Lang:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 France Jean Beauchamp
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Beauchamp:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Khurram Agha
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Agha:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 3 China Au Chi Wai
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Chi Wai:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
50+ Breaks:
Allen:

Bij de Leij:

Match Progress:
Group 7 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 7 France Jean Beauchamp 4 (7) 3 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 France Jean Beauchamp
50+ Breaks:
Bij de Leij:

Beauchamp:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
50+ Breaks:
Bij de Leij:

Lang:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Scotland Richy McDonald
50+ Breaks:
Chi Wai:

McDonald:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Au Chi Wai 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 7 Netherlands Remco de Boer 4 (7) 0 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 Netherlands Remco de Boer 4 (7) 1 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Netherlands Remco de Boer 4 (7) 2 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Netherlands Remco de Boer 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Iceland Thorri Jensson 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Iceland Thorri Jensson 4 (7) 3 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin 4 (7) 1 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin 4 (7) 1 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Remco de Boer
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Shu-Hung Lin
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 0 Iceland Thorri Jensson
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 1 Latvia Arturs Neilands
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 1 France Jean Beauchamp
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen
Group 7 Scotland Richy McDonald 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Yew Wah:

Match Progress:
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 0 Australia Steve Ebejer
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
50+ Breaks:
Advani:

Kowalski:

Match Progress:
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 India Pankaj Advani 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Ebejer
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 China Xiao Guodong
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
Group 6 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada 4 (7) 2 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 6 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 6 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Cyprus Anthony Brabin 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
50+ Breaks:
Brabin:

Al Sada:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 Australia Steve Ebejer
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
50+ Breaks:
de Jong:

Yew Wah:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 2 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 0 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 2 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 Australia Steve Ebejer 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 Switzerland Thomas Fischer 4 (7) 3 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
50+ Breaks:
Guodong:

Kowalski:

Match Progress:
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
50+ Breaks:
Guodong:

Yew Wah:

Match Progress:
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 2 India Pankaj Advani
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 2 Australia Steve Ebejer
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 China Xiao Guodong 4 (7) 3 France Yannick Poulain
Group 6 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
Group 6 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 6 Poland Jarosław Kowalski 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Poland Jarosław Kowalski
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 6 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 3 Qatar Ahmed Al Sada
Group 6 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Anthony Brabin
Group 6 Malaysia Chooi Yew Wah 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Thomas Fischer
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 1 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 5 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 India Rafath Habib
Group 5 India Rafath Habib 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 India Rafath Habib 4 (7) 1 Ireland David Morris
Group 5 India Rafath Habib 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
Group 5 India Rafath Habib 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 5 India Rafath Habib(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer 4 (7) 3 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 India Rafath Habib
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 0 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Zarakani:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 2 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Prabhakar:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Ireland David Morris 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
50+ Breaks:
Morris:

Munstermann:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
50+ Breaks:
Munstermann:

Jamsheer:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
50+ Breaks:
Munstermann:

Zarakani:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Finland Jussi Tyrkko
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 0 India Rafath Habib
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Finland Jussi Tyrkko 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Hussain Jamsheer
Group 5 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 1 India Rafath Habib
Group 5 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 5 Netherlands Rene van Rijsbergen 4 (7) 3 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 5 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
50+ Breaks:
Abdullah Aziz:

Dunai:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz 4 (7) 3 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 South Africa Abdul Allie 4 (7) 3 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 4 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 4 Netherlands Reind Duut 4 (7) 2 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 South Africa Abdul Allie
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Allie:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
50+ Breaks:
Palajin:

Abdullah Aziz:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 England James Tatton
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Scotland Michael Philbin
Group 4 Thailand Kobkit Palajin 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 4 Scotland Michael Philbin 4 (7) 3 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 4 Switzerland Martin Schamaun 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 Belgium Jim Spapen 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Belgium Jim Spapen
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Martin Schamaun
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 0 Japan Yusuke Tanaka
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 1 South Africa Abdul Allie
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Reind Duut
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 2 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 2 Qatar Mohsen Abdullah Aziz
Group 4 England James Tatton 4 (7) 3 Scotland Michael Philbin
50+ Breaks:
Tatton:

Philbin:

Match Progress:
Group 4 England James Tatton(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 3 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 3 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
50+ Breaks:
Chandra:

Marhold:

Match Progress:
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
50+ Breaks:
Chandra:

Desvaux:

Match Progress:
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 0 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
50+ Breaks:
Chandra:

Stolk:

Match Progress:
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 2 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 India Manan Chandra 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 3 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux 4 (7) 2 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux 4 (7) 3 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 3 United States Raymond Fung 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 United States Raymond Fung 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 2 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 3 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho 4 (7) 3 India Manan Chandra
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Marhold:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
50+ Breaks:
Lilley:

Desvaux:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Moh Keen Ho
Group 3 England David Lilley 4 (7) 2 India Manan Chandra
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 England David Lilley
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 0 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 3 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 3 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 1 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 Wales Darren Thompson 4 (7) 2 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Egypt Ahmed Abdelaal
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Austria Erhard Marhold
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Wales Darren Thompson
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 England David Lilley
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 United States Raymond Fung
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
50+ Breaks:
Valdimarsson:

Stolk:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Patrick Desvaux
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 3 India Manan Chandra
Group 2 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
50+ Breaks:
Bullen:

Wei Ku:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 2 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 2 Netherlands Karan Chand 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Netherlands Karan Chand 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Netherlands Karan Chand 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
50+ Breaks:
Chand:

Wei Ku:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Netherlands Karan Chand 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 Netherlands Karan Chand 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 2 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 1 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 2 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 2 Poland Rafal Górecki 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Karan Chand
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 2 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Thailand Supoj Saenla
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Group 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Karan Chand
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 India Alok Kumar
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Karan Chand
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
50+ Breaks:
Mifsud:

Wei Ku:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 2 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Habib Subah
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Karan Chand
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 2 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 2 Thailand Supoj Saenla 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 0 Poland Rafal Górecki
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Pentes:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Wei Ku:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 1 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Lim Chun Kiat:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
50+ Breaks:
Subah:

Bullen:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Karan Chand
Group 2 Bahrain Habib Subah 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 2 Hungary Lazlow Pentes
Group 2 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 3 Ireland Paddy McLoughlin
Group 1 Malta Joe Grech 4 (7) 0 Wales Gavin Pantall
Group 1 Malta Joe Grech 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 Malta Joe Grech 4 (7) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 Malta Joe Grech 4 (7) 2 South Africa Charl Jonck
Group 1 Malta Joe Grech 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 1 South Africa Charl Jonck
50+ Breaks:
Jianzhong:

Jonck:

Match Progress:
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 1 Malta Joe Grech
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 2 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 1 South Africa Charl Jonck 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
50+ Breaks:
Jonck:

Kurimoto:

Match Progress:
Group 1 South Africa Charl Jonck 4 (7) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 South Africa Charl Jonck 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 South Africa Charl Jonck 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 2 Malta Joe Grech
Group 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto 4 (7) 3 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 0 Malta Joe Grech
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Wales Gavin Pantall
50+ Breaks:
Mazrocis:

Pantall:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 England Stefan Mazrocis 4 (7) 3 South Africa Charl Jonck
Group 1 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 4 (7) 0 South Africa Charl Jonck
50+ Breaks:
McMahon:

Jonck:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
50+ Breaks:
McMahon:

Kurimoto:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon 4 (7) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Malta Joe Grech
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 England Stefan Mazrocis
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 South Africa Charl Jonck
50+ Breaks:
Mohammadi:

Jonck:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 South Africa Charl Jonck
50+ Breaks:
Pantall:

Jonck:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 0 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
50+ Breaks:
Pantall:

Wehrmann:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
50+ Breaks:
Pantall:

Kurimoto:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 Wales Gavin Pantall 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
50+ Breaks:
Shehab:

Wehrmann:

Match Progress:
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Japan Takao Kurimoto
50+ Breaks:
Shehab:

Kurimoto:

Match Progress:
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Malta Joe Grech
50+ Breaks:
Shehab:

Grech:

Match Progress:
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Kieran McMahon
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 Germany Phil Barnes
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 Japan Takao Kurimoto
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 3 England Stefan Mazrocis