2000 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2000-2001
Dates: December 1st 2000
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: China Changchun Conference Centre, Changchun, China
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 18 18
Frame rate - - - - - 93.56 93.56
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
5 66 71
Matches: 309
Frames: 1,684
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 18 18
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Scotland Stephen Maguire 11 (21) 5 England Luke Fisher
Semi-final England Luke Fisher 8 (15) 5 England Shaun Murphy
50+ Breaks:
Fisher:

Murphy:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Scotland Stephen Maguire 8 (15) 2 Finland Robin Hull
50+ Breaks:
Maguire:

Hull:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final England Luke Fisher 6 (11) 2 Philippines Joven Alba
Quarter-final Finland Robin Hull 6 (11) 2 China Da Hailin
Quarter-final Scotland Stephen Maguire 6 (11) 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Quarter-final England Shaun Murphy 6 (11) 1 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Last 16 Philippines Joven Alba 5 (9) 4 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut
Last 16 England Luke Fisher 5 (9) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 16 China Da Hailin 5 (9) 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Last 16 Finland Robin Hull 5 (9) 2 Australia Shawn Budd
Last 16 Scotland Stephen Maguire 5 (9) 1 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill
Last 16 Philippines Marlon Manalo 5 (9) 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Last 16 England Shaun Murphy 5 (9) 4 Thailand Rom Surin
Last 16 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 5 (9) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Last 32 Philippines Joven Alba 5 (9) 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Last 32 Australia Shawn Budd 5 (9) 3 Wales Edward Davies
50+ Breaks:
Budd:

Davies:

Match Progress:
Last 32 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 5 (9) 1 Singapore Kevin Tang
Last 32 China Da Hailin 5 (9) 4 Ireland Barry McNamee
Last 32 Finland Robin Hull 5 (9) 4 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Last 32 Scotland Stephen Maguire 5 (9) 2 Ireland Jason Watson
Last 32 Philippines Marlon Manalo 5 (9) 1 Wales Ian Preece
Last 32 India Yasin Merchant 5 (9) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
Last 32 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 5 (9) 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Last 32 England Shaun Murphy 5 (9) 2 China Jin Long
Last 32 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 5 (9) 3 Belgium Alain de Cock
Last 32 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 3 China Guo Hua
Last 32 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 5 (9) 3 India Alok Kumar
Last 32 Thailand Rom Surin 5 (9) 0 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Last 32 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 1 Macau Mok Sek Kei
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 8 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 3 Canada Kirk Stevens
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Canada Kirk Stevens
50+ Breaks:
Mohammadi:

Stevens:

Match Progress:
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Macau Mok Sek Kei
Group 8 Macau Mok Sek Kei 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Macau Mok Sek Kei 4 (7) 3 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 China Zhou Shijun 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 1 Macau Mok Sek Kei
Group 8 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 1 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Canada Kirk Stevens 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Canada Kirk Stevens
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Macau Mok Sek Kei
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 1 Macau Mok Sek Kei
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 1 China Zhou Shijun
Group 8 Hong Kong Chan Wai Ki 4 (7) 2 Wales Edward Davies
Group 7 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 3 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 1 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 0 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 7 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 7 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 7 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 2 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 South Africa Munier Cassim 4 (7) 1 China Liu Xin
Group 7 South Africa Munier Cassim 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Australia Shawn Budd
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Johan Oenema
Group 7 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 3 China Liu Xin
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 1 India Alok Kumar
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 1 South Africa Munier Cassim
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 China Liu Xin
50+ Breaks:
O'Neill:

Xin:

Match Progress:
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Australia Shawn Budd
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 7 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 7 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 0 China Liu Xin
Group 7 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill
Group 7 Netherlands Johan Oenema 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 7 China Liu Xin 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 7 China Liu Xin 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
50+ Breaks:
Xin:

Kumar:

Match Progress:
Group 7 China Liu Xin 4 (7) 3 Australia Shawn Budd
Group 7 China Liu Xin 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 6 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 0 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 1 Australia Paul Bunt
Group 6 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Australia Paul Bunt 4 (7) 2 China Jin Long
Group 6 Australia Paul Bunt 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Australia Paul Bunt 4 (7) 3 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 Australia Paul Bunt 4 (7) 3 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Isle of Man Sean Corkish 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 6 Isle of Man Sean Corkish 4 (7) 3 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 China Jin Long
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Australia Paul Bunt
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 1 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 0 Australia Paul Bunt
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 0 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 1 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 6 Finland Robin Hull 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Macau Sou Kok Leong 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Australia Paul Bunt
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 China Jin Long 0 (7) 0 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 China Jin Long 4 (7) 0 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 6 China Jin Long 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Gerrit Bij de Leij
Group 6 China Jin Long 4 (7) 1 Finland Robin Hull
Group 6 China Jin Long 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Corkish
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 China Jin Long
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 6 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Macau Sou Kok Leong
Group 5 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 Belgium Alain de Cock 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 Belgium Alain de Cock 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 Belgium Alain de Cock 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu
Group 5 Belgium Alain de Cock 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Belgium Alain de Cock 4 (7) 2 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Belgium Alain de Cock
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu
Group 5 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu 4 (7) 1 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 5 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 China Cai Jianzhong 4 (7) 3 Wales Ian Preece
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 3 Belgium Alain de Cock
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu
Group 5 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Amarjargal Dashdorj
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 2 China Cai Jianzhong
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Cheung Hon Piu
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 2 Wales Ian Preece
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 3 Belgium Alain de Cock
Group 5 Malaysia Lim Soon Tut 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 0 China Zhang Kai
Group 4 Belgium Serge Das 4 (7) 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Iceland Johannes Johannesson 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 4 China Zhang Kai 4 (7) 3 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Kai
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 0 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 2 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
50+ Breaks:
Surin:

Johannesson:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 3 China Zhang Kai
Group 4 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson
Group 4 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 1 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Singapore Kevin Tang 4 (7) 3 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Singapore Kevin Tang
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Belgium Serge Das
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 China Zhang Kai
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Dhellemme
50+ Breaks:
Ann Seng:

Dhellemme:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 1 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 2 China Da Hailin
Group 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 2 China Pang Weiguo
Group 3 France Stephane Dhellemme 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 France Stephane Dhellemme 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 England Shaun Murphy
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 China Pang Weiguo
50+ Breaks:
Hailin:

Weiguo:

Match Progress:
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 2 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 3 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 1 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
50+ Breaks:
Murphy:

Kollins:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 0 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
50+ Breaks:
Murphy:

Lkhagvaa:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 1 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 3 England Shaun Murphy 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Thailand Che-Jen Wu
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 England Shaun Murphy
Group 3 Thailand Che-Jen Wu 4 (7) 0 Mongolia Buyanbat Lkhagvaa
Group 3 Thailand Che-Jen Wu 4 (7) 2 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 2 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 0 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Qatar Fahad Ahmed 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 0 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 1 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Group 2 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Scotland Andy Duff 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 0 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Wales David Mills
Group 2 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 3 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 0 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 1 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 1 Wales David Mills
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Wales David Mills
50+ Breaks:
Merchant:

Mills:

Match Progress:
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 China Guo Hua
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 2 Philippines Joven Alba
50+ Breaks:
Merchant:

Alba:

Match Progress:
Group 2 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 3 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 Qatar Fahad Ahmed
Group 2 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 2 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 2 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 2 Scotland Andy Duff
Group 2 Wales David Mills 4 (7) 3 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 1 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam 4 (7) 2 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam 4 (7) 3 China Qin Ke
Group 1 Isle of Man Damian Evans 4 (7) 2 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 Isle of Man Damian Evans 4 (7) 3 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 0 (7) 0 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 4 (7) 0 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 4 (7) 0 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Group 1 England Luke Fisher 4 (7) 3 China Qin Ke
Group 1 China Qin Ke 4 (7) 0 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 China Qin Ke 4 (7) 1 Ireland Barry McNamee
Group 1 China Qin Ke 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 China Qin Ke 4 (7) 2 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 Ireland Barry McNamee
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 England Luke Fisher
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam
Group 1 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 China Qin Ke
50+ Breaks:
Maguire:

Ke:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 0 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 2 England Luke Fisher
Group 1 Ireland Barry McNamee 4 (7) 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Group 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 United States Ajeya Prabhakar
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Canada Kenny Shea
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Mohammed Asiam
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Damian Evans
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 3 China Qin Ke
Group 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Scotland Stephen Maguire
Group 1 Canada Kenny Shea 4 (7) 1 United States Ajeya Prabhakar