1999 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 1999-2000
Dates: December 1st 1999
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Papua New Guinea Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 5 5
Frame rate - - - - - 299 299
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 65 66
Matches: 273
Frames: 1,495
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 5 5
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Wales Ian Preece 11 (21) 8 England David Lilley
Semi-final England David Lilley 8 (15) 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Semi-final Wales Ian Preece 8 (15) 5 England Luke Simmonds
50+ Breaks:
Preece:

Simmonds:

Match Progress:
Quarter-final Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 6 (11) 3 Ireland Joe Canny
Quarter-final England David Lilley 6 (11) 5 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Quarter-final Wales Ian Preece 6 (11) 4 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Quarter-final England Luke Simmonds 6 (11) 3 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill
50+ Breaks:
Simmonds:

O'Neill:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Ireland Joe Canny 5 (9) 0 England Matthew Street
Last 16 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 3 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong
Last 16 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 2 Australia Shawn Budd
50+ Breaks:
Haneveer:

Budd:

Match Progress:
Last 16 England David Lilley 5 (9) 0 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Last 16 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 5 (9) 4 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Last 16 Wales Ian Preece 5 (9) 3 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Last 16 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 1 China Da Hailin
Last 16 England Luke Simmonds 5 (9) 2 Australia Neil Robertson
Last 32 Australia Shawn Budd 5 (9) 2 China Pang Weiguo
Last 32 Ireland Joe Canny 5 (9) 2 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Last 32 Ireland Rodney Goggins 5 (9) 0 Australia Steve Mifsud
Last 32 China Da Hailin 5 (9) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Last 32 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5 (9) 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 32 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 5 (9) 4 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Last 32 England David Lilley 5 (9) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Last 32 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 5 (9) 3 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Last 32 Sweden Farhan Mirza 5 (9) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
50+ Breaks:
Mirza:

Valdimarsson:

Match Progress:
Last 32 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 5 (9) 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Last 32 Wales Ian Preece 5 (9) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Last 32 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 5 (9) 1 Singapore Tan Bing Huat
Last 32 Australia Neil Robertson 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Last 32 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 5 (9) 3 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Last 32 England Luke Simmonds 5 (9) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Last 32 England Matthew Street 5 (9) 1 Wales Edward Davies
Group 8 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Group 8 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 2 India Ashok Shandilya
Group 8 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 3 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 8 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 2 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 Ireland Rodney Goggins 4 (7) 3 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 0 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 8 Thailand Chung-Ming Hung 4 (7) 3 India Ashok Shandilya
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 India Ashok Shandilya
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 8 Egypt Shakeel Moola 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Egypt Shakeel Moola 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 India Ashok Shandilya
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Sean O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 8 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 1 India Ashok Shandilya
Group 8 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 2 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 India Ashok Shandilya 4 (7) 0 Egypt Shakeel Moola
Group 8 India Ashok Shandilya 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 8 India Ashok Shandilya 4 (7) 3 Ireland Rodney Goggins
Group 7 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Netherlands Rolf de Jong 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 7 France Stephane Dhellemme 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 France Stephane Dhellemme 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Australia Neil Robertson
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 7 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Australia Neil Robertson
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 7 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 3 Australia Steve Mifsud
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 7 Australia Steve Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Australia Neil Robertson
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 7 Australia Neil Robertson 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Rolf de Jong
Group 7 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 7 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka
Group 7 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 1 France Stephane Dhellemme
Group 7 Papua New Guinea Vani Toka 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Howard Lahari
Group 6 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 0 Macau Chan Keong Wong
Group 6 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 2 Macau Chan Keong Wong
Group 6 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 6 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Macau Chan Keong Wong
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 6 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 2 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong
Group 6 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong 4 (7) 2 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 6 Macau Chan Keong Wong 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 6 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 4 (7) 0 Macau Chan Keong Wong
Group 6 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 6 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 6 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Roy Stolk
Group 6 Thailand Phirom Ritthiprasong 4 (7) 3 Egypt Sherif Abou Senna
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Macau Chan Keong Wong
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 6 Netherlands Roy Stolk 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 0 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 1 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 Australia Shawn Budd 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 5 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 5 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 0 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 1 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 5 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza
Group 5 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 2 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 5 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 2 Singapore Marvin Lim Chun Kiat
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 2 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 5 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 3 Australia Shawn Budd
Group 5 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 1 United States Murali Venkataraman
Group 5 Sri Lanka Naresh Samarawickram 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 5 United States Murali Venkataraman 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Alphonse Bade
Group 4 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 4 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 China Da Hailin
Group 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong
Group 4 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 4 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong
Group 4 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 China Da Hailin 4 (7) 1 England Matthew Street
Group 4 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss 4 (7) 3 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 2 England Matthew Street
Group 4 Wales Ian Preece 4 (7) 3 China Da Hailin
Group 4 England Matthew Street 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Geoff Moss
Group 4 England Matthew Street 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 4 England Matthew Street 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 4 England Matthew Street 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Tik Fan Wong
Group 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat 4 (7) 0 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat 4 (7) 1 England Luke Simmonds
Group 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat 4 (7) 1 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat 4 (7) 1 India Sarang Shroff
Group 3 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 Belgium Peter Bullen 4 (7) 3 India Sarang Shroff
Group 3 France Dominique Carre 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 0 Singapore Tan Bing Huat
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 1 India Sarang Shroff
Group 3 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 3 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 2 China Pang Weiguo
Group 3 England Luke Simmonds 4 (7) 0 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 3 England Luke Simmonds 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 England Luke Simmonds 4 (7) 0 India Sarang Shroff
Group 3 England Luke Simmonds 4 (7) 1 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 England Luke Simmonds 4 (7) 1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 2 France Dominique Carre
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 2 England Luke Simmonds
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Roger Ng
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Bullen
Group 3 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 Singapore Tan Bing Huat
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 Macau IO Meng Wong
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 2 Wales Edward Davies 4 (7) 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Group 2 Macau IO Meng Wong 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 Macau IO Meng Wong 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 2 Macau IO Meng Wong
Group 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 2 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Group 2 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 4 (7) 1 Macau IO Meng Wong
Group 2 Fiji Joe Sue Lum 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 2 Malaysia Thomas Thien 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 0 Macau IO Meng Wong
Group 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 3 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 South Africa Zbynek Vaic 4 (7) 3 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Arua Simoi
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Wales Edward Davies
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Macau IO Meng Wong
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Fiji Joe Sue Lum
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 South Africa Zbynek Vaic
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Thomas Thien
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker 4 (7) 3 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker
Group 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 2 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy 4 (7) 2 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo 4 (7) 3 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 1 England David Lilley 4 (7) 2 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 1 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 2 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Mattias Wiberg
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 3 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku 4 (7) 1 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 0 Chinese Taipei Chih Wei Ku
Group 1 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 0 Fiji Sunil Kamar
Group 1 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 2 Canada Jeff Kennedy
Group 1 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Ken Leo
Group 1 Sweden Mattias Wiberg 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Graham Baker