1996 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: amateur
Season: 1996-1997
Dates: November 15th 1996 - November 30th 1996
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: New Zealand Quality Inn Motel, New Plymouth, New Zealand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 28 28
Frame rate - - - - - 77.79 77.79
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
10 73 83
Matches: 400
Frames: 2,178
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 28 28
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final England Stuart Bingham 11 (21) 5 Australia Stan Gorski
Centuries: Bingham: 103
Match Progress:
Semi-final England Stuart Bingham 8 (15) 5 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Semi-final Australia Stan Gorski 8 (15) 7 Australia Johl Younger
Quarter-final England Stuart Bingham 5 (9) 2 Scotland Chris Shade
Quarter-final Australia Stan Gorski 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Centuries: Gorski: 113
Match Progress:
Quarter-final Belgium Steve Lemmens 5 (9) 1 Malta Paul Mifsud
Quarter-final Australia Johl Younger 5 (9) 0 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat
Last 16 England Stuart Bingham 5 (9) 3 Ireland Joe Canny
Centuries: Bingham: 101
Match Progress:
Last 16 Australia Stan Gorski 5 (9) 4 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam
Last 16 Belgium Steve Lemmens 5 (9) 4 Wales Elfed Evans
Last 16 Malta Paul Mifsud 5 (9) 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
Last 16 Scotland Chris Shade 5 (9) 0 Scotland Stephen Maguire
Last 16 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 5 (9) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Last 16 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 5 (9) 0 Finland Kimmo Lang
Last 16 Australia Johl Younger 5 (9) 4 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 8 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul 4 (7) 3 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 8 New Zealand Geoff Andrews 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 New Zealand Geoff Andrews 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Group 8 New Zealand Geoff Andrews 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 New Zealand Geoff Andrews 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 New Zealand Geoff Andrews 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 8 New Zealand Colin Cameron 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 New Zealand Colin Cameron 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Group 8 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Geoff Andrews
Group 8 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Centuries: Lemmens: 147
Match Progress:
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Geoff Andrews
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Joe Meara
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 0 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 Australia Johl Younger
Group 8 Northern Ireland Joe Meara 4 (7) 3 India Sarang Shroff
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Geoff Andrews
Group 8 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 3 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Group 8 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Centuries: Vayrynen: 101
Match Progress:
Group 8 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 3 India Sarang Shroff
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Colin Cameron
Centuries: Younger: 102
Match Progress:
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Geoff Andrews
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 1 India Sarang Shroff
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 2 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Centuries: Younger: 106
Match Progress:
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 3 South Africa Warren Horsley
Centuries: Younger: 106
Match Progress:
Group 8 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 3 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Centuries: Younger: 139
Match Progress:
Group 7 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 7 New Zealand Gary Gillard 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Fiji Suman Lal 4 (7) 3 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa 4 (7) 2 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Centuries: Mcbreen: 110
Match Progress:
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Centuries: Mifsud: 106
Match Progress:
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 7 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Malta Paul Mifsud
Centuries: Mohammed: 112
Match Progress:
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 7 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 3 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 7 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Gary Gillard
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 1 Malta Paul Mifsud
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 7 Hong Kong Chan Wai Tat 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 6 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 3 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Wales David Bell
Centuries: Chong: 123
Match Progress:
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 2 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Henry Killian
Centuries: Chong: 103
Match Progress:
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 3 Scotland Chris Shade
Centuries: Chong: 108
Match Progress:
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 3 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 6 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 6 Netherlands Barry de Haas 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Netherlands Barry de Haas 4 (7) 2 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 6 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 0 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 6 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 New Zealand Ben Farnworth 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 1 Wales David Bell
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 1 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 6 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 3 Thailand Anan Terananon
Group 6 New Zealand Henry Killian 4 (7) 3 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 6 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 Wales David Bell
Centuries: Manalo: 136
Match Progress:
Group 6 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 2 Thailand Anan Terananon
Group 6 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 3 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 England Paul Morgan 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 England Paul Morgan 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 England Paul Morgan 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Ireland Billy O'Neill 4 (7) 2 Wales David Bell
Group 6 Ireland Billy O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Ireland Billy O'Neill 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 6 Ireland Billy O'Neill 4 (7) 3 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 0 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 1 Wales David Bell
Centuries: Shade: 100
Match Progress:
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 1 England Paul Morgan
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 2 Thailand Anan Terananon
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 2 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 6 Scotland Chris Shade 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 0 England Paul Morgan
Centuries: Terananon: 147
Match Progress:
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Barry de Haas
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Ben Farnworth
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 1 Wales David Bell
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 1 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 6 Thailand Anan Terananon 4 (7) 2 Ireland Billy O'Neill
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 1 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Centuries: Gorski: 101
Match Progress:
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 2 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 0 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 2 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 3 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng 4 (7) 0 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 0 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 2 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 New Zealand Richard Muhlauer 4 (7) 2 Egypt Wael Talaat
Group 5 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 5 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 Canada Ray Saunders 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Canada Ray Saunders 4 (7) 2 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 5 Germany Thomas Schweser 4 (7) 1 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 5 Germany Thomas Schweser 4 (7) 2 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 Germany Thomas Schweser 4 (7) 2 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 5 Germany Thomas Schweser 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 Singapore Clive Kwok Seng
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 0 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 2 Germany Thomas Schweser
Group 5 Egypt Wael Talaat 4 (7) 3 Canada Ray Saunders
Group 4 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 0 China Zhou Jun
Group 4 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong
Group 4 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Barry Moore
Group 4 Hong Kong Ricky Chew (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 1 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 1 China Zhou Jun
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 3 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco 4 (7) 1 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Finland Markku Hamalainen 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 0 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Barry Moore
Centuries: Haneveer: 112
Match Progress:
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Barry Moore
Centuries: Helgason: 120
Match Progress:
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 1 China Zhou Jun
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 China Zhou Jun 4 (7) 0 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer
Group 4 China Zhou Jun 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 China Zhou Jun 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 China Zhou Jun 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 China Zhou Jun 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 0 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 2 China Zhou Jun
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 3 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 New Zealand Barry Moore 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Thailand Amnuayporn Chotipong
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Brian Fusco
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Danny Miles
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Finland Markku Hamalainen
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 China Zhou Jun
Group 4 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Sri Lanka Susantha Boteju
Group 3 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem 4 (7) 3 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 Egypt Hisham Bakaty 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Steve Robertson
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 0 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 1 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Centuries: Hua: 103
Match Progress:
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Maguire
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 China Guo Hua 4 (7) 3 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Steve Robertson
Group 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 Isle of Man William Kannish 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Isle of Man William Kannish 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Isle of Man William Kannish 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 Isle of Man William Kannish 4 (7) 3 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 Isle of Man William Kannish 4 (7) 3 China Guo Hua
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man William Kannish
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man William Kannish
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Steve Robertson
Group 3 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 1 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Steve Robertson
Group 3 Scotland Stephen Maguire 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man William Kannish
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man William Kannish
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 3 France Yannick Poulain 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 0 France Yannick Poulain
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Centuries: Robertson: 115
Match Progress:
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 1 China Guo Hua
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Waleed al Hatem
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man William Kannish
Group 3 New Zealand Steve Robertson 4 (7) 3 Egypt Hisham Bakaty
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 1 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 0 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 1 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Centuries: Bingham: 136
Match Progress:
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming
Group 2 England Stuart Bingham 4 (7) 2 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Germany Mario Burot 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 2 New Zealand Austin Farnworth 4 (7) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 New Zealand Garry Hale 4 (7) 0 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 New Zealand Garry Hale 4 (7) 2 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 New Zealand Garry Hale 4 (7) 3 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 1 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 1 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 2 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 3 France Eric le Paul
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 3 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 India Siddarth Rao 4 (7) 3 England Stuart Bingham
Group 2 Canada Ben Reicker 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 Canada Ben Reicker 4 (7) 1 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Centuries: Wilkinson: 127
Match Progress:
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Austin Farnworth
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Canada Ben Reicker
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 0 Germany Mario Burot
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Garry Hale
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 2 Hong Kong Chan Wok Ming 4 (7) 2 India Siddarth Rao
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Centuries: Canny: 105
Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Centuries: Canny: 137
Match Progress:
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 1 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 1 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Centuries: Haenga: 102
Match Progress:
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Daniel Haenga 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 Fiji John Lum 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 1 Fiji John Lum (Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Daniel Haenga
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Dave Witehira
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Fiji John Lum
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 1 Ireland Joe Canny
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 1 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 New Zealand Dave Witehira 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Peter Fong
Group 1 New Zealand Dave Witehira 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 1 New Zealand Dave Witehira 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe