1995 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 1995-1996
Dates: November 10th 1995 - November 25th 1995
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: England Jury's Hotel, Bristol, England
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 13 13
Frame rate - - - - - 172.23 172.23
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
5 82 87
Matches: 428
Frames: 2,239
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 13 13
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 11 (21) 7 England David Lilley
Semi-final England David Lilley 8 (15) 4 Thailand Rom Surin
Semi-final Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 8 (15) 4 England David Gray
Quarter-final England David Gray 5 (9) 3 Malaysia Sam Chong
Quarter-final England David Lilley 5 (9) 0 Singapore Tommy Ang
Quarter-final Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 5 (9) 1 Wales Tim English
Quarter-final Thailand Rom Surin 5 (9) 4 Scotland Alan Burnett
Last 16 Singapore Tommy Ang 5 (9) 1 India Alok Kumar
Last 16 Scotland Alan Burnett 5 (9) 3 Australia Johl Younger
Centuries: Younger: 100
Match Progress:
Last 16 Malaysia Sam Chong 5 (9) 3 Scotland Jim Rushforth
Centuries: Chong: 143
Match Progress:
Last 16 Wales Tim English 5 (9) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Centuries: English: 119; Yousuf: 109
Match Progress:
Last 16 England David Gray 5 (9) 1 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Last 16 England David Lilley 5 (9) 2 Scotland Gordon Bain
Last 16 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 5 (9) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Centuries: Sim Ngam: 124, 120, 126
Match Progress:
Last 16 Thailand Rom Surin 5 (9) 4 Belgium Patrick Delsemme
Group 8 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 0 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 1 Wales John Payne
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Scotland Gordon Bain 4 (7) 2 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Scotland Gordon Bain
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Wales John Payne
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Singapore Keith Boon(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Wales John Payne
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 0 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 8 Ireland Tom Gleeson(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 1 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc 4 (7) 2 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 2 Singapore Keith Boon
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 2 Ireland Tom Gleeson
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Belgium Steve Lemmens 4 (7) 3 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Slovakia MSM Naufer 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Slovakia MSM Naufer 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Slovakia MSM Naufer 4 (7) 2 Wales John Payne
Group 8 Wales John Payne 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Wales John Payne 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Wales John Payne 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 8 Wales John Payne 4 (7) 2 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Scotland Gordon Bain
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Algeria Rachiz Meddah
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Belgium Steve Lemmens
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Wales John Payne
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Slovakia MSM Naufer
Group 8 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol 4 (7) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol 4 (7) 3 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Zimbabwe George Cook(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Egypt Basilyos Maged
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Ireland Mark Dooley
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 2 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 7 Belgium Patrick Delsemme 4 (7) 2 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 0 Egypt Basilyos Maged
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 0 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 1 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley 4 (7) 2 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 7 Ireland Mark Dooley(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 4 (7) 0 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 4 (7) 1 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Sweden Johan Hultsjo 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 1 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 1 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Egypt Basilyos Maged 4 (7) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 0 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 1 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Malta Frans Mintoff 4 (7) 2 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 1 Egypt Basilyos Maged
Group 7 Thailand Kwan Poomjang 4 (7) 1 Belgium Patrick Delsemme
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 0 Egypt Basilyos Maged
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 0 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 0 Sweden Johan Hultsjo
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 1 Malta Frans Mintoff
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 1 Denmark Henrick Yensen
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 1 Thailand Kwan Poomjang
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 1 Ireland Mark Dooley
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Salman al Sunbol
Group 7 Scotland Jim Rushforth 4 (7) 3 Belgium Patrick Delsemme
Group 7 Denmark Henrick Yensen 4 (7) 1 Algeria Bill Meddah
Group 7 Denmark Henrick Yensen 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe George Cook
Group 6 Isle of Man Michael Boyle 4 (7) 1 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Isle of Man Michael Boyle 4 (7) 3 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos 4 (7) 1 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos 4 (7) 2 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Germany Michael Heeger 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Germany Michael Heeger 4 (7) 1 Canada Gerard Morrison
Group 6 Germany Michael Heeger 4 (7) 2 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Germany Michael Heeger 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Germany Michael Heeger 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 1 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 2 Canada Gerard Morrison
Group 6 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Northern Ireland Julian Logue 4 (7) 2 Australia Johl Younger
Group 6 Canada Gerard Morrison 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Canada Gerard Morrison 4 (7) 0 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Canada Gerard Morrison 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Canada Gerard Morrison 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Canada Gerard Morrison 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 0 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 1 Canada Gerard Morrison
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Pakistan Naveen Perwani 4 (7) 2 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Centuries: Sim Ngam: 131
Match Progress:
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Australia Johl Younger
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 0 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 1 Canada Gerard Morrison
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 6 Thailand Sakchai Sim Ngam 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Julian Logue
Group 6 Poland Wojciech Trajdos 4 (7) 3 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Michael Boyle
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 Latvia Vladimir Sinitsin
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 0 Poland Wojciech Trajdos
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 1 Germany Michael Heeger
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 1 Pakistan Naveen Perwani
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Theokliton Ermos
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 6 Australia Johl Younger 4 (7) 2 Canada Gerard Morrison
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 0 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 3 India Sarang Shroff
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 1 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 1 India Sarang Shroff
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Wales Tim English 4 (7) 3 England John McCallum
Group 5 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 2 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 3 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 3 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 1 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 England John McCallum 4 (7) 3 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 1 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 Mauritius Saleem Moosa 4 (7) 3 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 1 Wales Tim English
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 0 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 2 England John McCallum
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 India Sarang Shroff 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Wales Tim English
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Saleem Moosa
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 2 England John McCallum
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 3 India Sarang Shroff
Group 5 Switzerland Tom Zimmermann 4 (7) 3 Poland Piotr Kulisaewski
Group 4 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 China Jin Wei Feng
Group 4 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 China Jin Wei Feng
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 3 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 3 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 4 England David Lilley 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 0 China Jin Wei Feng
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 1 China Jin Wei Feng
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 4 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 3 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody 4 (7) 2 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 4 China Jin Wei Feng 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 China Jin Wei Feng 4 (7) 0 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 China Jin Wei Feng 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 China Jin Wei Feng 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 4 China Jin Wei Feng 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Adel Abbas Abul
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Ajantha Weerakkody
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 1 Hungary Zoltan Kojsza
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 2 China Jin Wei Feng
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Wang Tik Fan
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Chris Mcbreen
Group 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Shehab
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 4 (7) 1 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami 4 (7) 1 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 2 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 4 (7) 0 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 4 (7) 0 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Centuries: Kumar: 142
Match Progress:
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris 4 (7) 3 Australia Shawn Budd
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Finland Risko Vayrynen
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 3 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 3 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 3 India Alok Kumar
Group 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Kong Wah On
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 3 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 Finland Risko Vayrynen 4 (7) 3 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 0 Cyprus Costas Konuaris
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Marcel Scharer
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 1 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 1 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Hong Kong Kong Wah On 4 (7) 2 Egypt Abdel Aziz Ami
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 0 England David Gray
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 2 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 2 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 3 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Group 2 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 1 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 1 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 2 England David Gray
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 2 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson
Group 2 Scotland Alan Burnett 4 (7) 3 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 1 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Centuries: Gray: 100
Match Progress:
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Centuries: Gray: 100
Match Progress:
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 0 United States Tang Hoa
Centuries: Gray: 100
Match Progress:
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 1 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Centuries: Gray: 100
Match Progress:
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 2 England David Gray 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson
Group 2 United States Tang Hoa 4 (7) 1 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 0 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 0 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 1 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson 4 (7) 3 China Pang Weiguo
Group 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 1 China Pang Weiguo
Group 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 1 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Jonathan Nelson
Group 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 2 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 2 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 2 China Pang Weiguo
Group 2 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 3 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Scotland Alan Burnett
Group 2 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 0 Latvia Olegs Demjanous
Group 2 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 1 United States Tang Hoa
Group 2 China Pang Weiguo 4 (7) 3 Saudi Arabia Nayef Al Jawini
Group 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas 4 (7) 1 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas 4 (7) 2 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Sam Chong
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 England Michael Gold
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 0 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 1 England Michael Gold
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 Malaysia Sam Chong 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Hungary Ede Dunai(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 1 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 2 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 England Michael Gold 4 (7) 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 1 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 2 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 3 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Austria Felix Pleschek 4 (7) 3 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Canada Michael Sobala 4 (7) 3 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck 4 (7) 0 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck 4 (7) 0 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Ismael Teeluck
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 0 Canada Michael Sobala
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 1 Austria Felix Pleschek
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 France Eric le Paul
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Ghuloom Abbas
Group 1 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker