1994 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 1994-1995
Dates: December 1st 1994
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: South Africa Holiday Inn Garden Court, Johannesburg, South Africa
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 28 28
Frame rate - - - - - 59.61 59.61
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 73 73
Matches: 312
Frames: 1,669
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 28 28
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 11 (21) 9 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II)
Semi-final Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 8 (15) 7 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung
50+ Breaks:
Johannesson (II):

Kanthawung:

Match Progress:
Semi-final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 8 (15) 2 Australia Andrew Hicks
Quarter-final Australia Andrew Hicks 5 (9) 3 Singapore Tommy Ang
Quarter-final Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 5 (9) 3 Australia Quinten Hann
Quarter-final Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 5 (9) 1 Wales Ron Jones
Quarter-final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 5 (9) 3 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
Last 16 Singapore Tommy Ang 5 (9) 0 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Last 16 Australia Quinten Hann 5 (9) 4 Thailand Preecha Sae Be
50+ Breaks:
Hann:

Sae Be:

Match Progress:
Last 16 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 5 (9) 1 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Last 16 Australia Andrew Hicks 5 (9) 3 England Michael Rhodes
Last 16 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 5 (9) 4 Ireland Paul Dowling
Last 16 Wales Ron Jones 5 (9) 4 England Matthew Davies
Last 16 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 5 (9) 2 Wales Elfed Evans
Last 16 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe
Group 8 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 8 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 0 South Africa Danie Hanekom
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 2 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 2 Canada John Kenyon
Group 8 England Matthew Davies 4 (7) 2 Ireland Mick Kane
Group 8 South Africa Danie Hanekom 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 South Africa Danie Hanekom 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 8 South Africa Danie Hanekom 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 0 Ireland Mick Kane
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 1 South Africa Danie Hanekom
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 1 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 2 England Matthew Davies
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 2 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Australia Andrew Hicks 4 (7) 3 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 8 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 0 South Africa Danie Hanekom
Group 8 Finland Esa Kaikumaa 4 (7) 3 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Denmark Rune Kampe 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 8 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 1 South Africa Danie Hanekom
Group 8 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 1 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 8 Ireland Mick Kane 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulhadi Hassan
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 0 South Africa Danie Hanekom
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 1 Denmark Rune Kampe
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 2 Australia Andrew Hicks
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 3 Finland Esa Kaikumaa
Group 8 Canada John Kenyon 4 (7) 3 Ireland Mick Kane
Group 7 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 7 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 7 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 1 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Malta Kevin d'Agostino 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 7 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 7 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 7 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee 4 (7) 2 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 7 Mauritius Halill Hossen 4 (7) 2 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 2 South Africa Hitesh Naran
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 3 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Group 7 Iceland Johannes Johannesson (II) 4 (7) 3 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 Austria Bernhard Mullner 4 (7) 3 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 7 Germany Lasse Munstermann 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Ho Hon Kee
Group 7 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Austria Bernhard Mullner
Group 7 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Mauritius Halill Hossen
Group 7 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 0 Germany Lasse Munstermann
Group 7 South Africa Hitesh Naran 4 (7) 1 Malta Kevin d'Agostino
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed 4 (7) 2 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 South Africa Greg Wadeley
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
50+ Breaks:
Colquitt:

Kruze:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 0 South Africa Greg Wadeley
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
50+ Breaks:
Colquitt:

Mawa:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 0 Wales Ron Jones
Group 6 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Mike Colquitt
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
50+ Breaks:
Jones:

al Ahmed:

Match Progress:
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Ng Ann Seng
Group 6 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 3 South Africa Greg Wadeley
Group 6 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Group 6 Switzerland Piotr Kruze 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 South Africa Greg Wadeley 4 (7) 0 Switzerland Piotr Kruze
Group 6 South Africa Greg Wadeley 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 South Africa Greg Wadeley 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 South Africa Greg Wadeley 4 (7) 1 Sri Lanka Indika Dodangoda
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Bruce Mawa
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Eesa al Ahmed
Group 6 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 3 South Africa Greg Wadeley
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 2 Wales Elfed Evans
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 3 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 3 Belgium Danny Lathouwers
Group 5 Philippines Joven Alba 4 (7) 3 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer 4 (7) 2 South Africa Bernie Jones
Group 5 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer 4 (7) 3 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 South Africa Bernie Jones
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 1 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Belgium Danny Lathouwers
Group 5 Singapore Tommy Ang 4 (7) 2 Wales Elfed Evans
Group 5 Hungary Ede Dunai 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
50+ Breaks:
Evans:

Dunai:

Match Progress:
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 South Africa Bernie Jones
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 0 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 2 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Wales Elfed Evans 4 (7) 2 Belgium Danny Lathouwers
Group 5 South Africa Bernie Jones 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 5 South Africa Bernie Jones 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 South Africa Bernie Jones 4 (7) 1 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 South Africa Bernie Jones 4 (7) 2 Philippines Joven Alba
Group 5 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 0 Denmark Allan Norvark
Group 5 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 0 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 5 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 1 South Africa Bernie Jones
Group 5 Belgium Danny Lathouwers 4 (7) 2 Egypt Mohammed Aly Amer
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Denmark Allan Norvark 4 (7) 1 Hungary Ede Dunai
Group 4 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 New Zealand Wyn Belmont 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 4 Germany Jorg Duggen 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Germany Jorg Duggen 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 0 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 0 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
50+ Breaks:
Hann:

Kumar:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 3 Philippines Marlon Manalo
50+ Breaks:
Hann:

Manalo:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 Australia Quinten Hann
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 1 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 Iceland Kristjan Helgason 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
50+ Breaks:
Kumar:

Belmont:

Match Progress:
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Iceland Kristjan Helgason
50+ Breaks:
Kumar:

Helgason:

Match Progress:
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Philippines Marlon Manalo
Group 4 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
50+ Breaks:
Manalo:

Adam:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 Germany Jorg Duggen
50+ Breaks:
Manalo:

Duggen:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 1 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 2 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 4 Philippines Marlon Manalo 4 (7) 2 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 0 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 1 Philippines Marlon Manalo
50+ Breaks:
Mohammadi:

Manalo:

Match Progress:
Group 4 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 4 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer 4 (7) 2 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 South Africa Istiaq Adam
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 Afghanistan Saleh Mohammadi
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Wyn Belmont
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 1 Germany Jorg Duggen
Group 4 Belgium Yvan van Velthoven 4 (7) 3 Netherlands Jacobus Speyer
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 South Africa Bruce Cilliers
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 1 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 3 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker 4 (7) 3 Malta Richard Webb
50+ Breaks:
Al Joker:

Webb:

Match Progress:
Group 3 South Africa Bruce Cilliers 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 South Africa Bruce Cilliers 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
Group 3 South Africa Bruce Cilliers 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 France Sylvain Clamousse(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
50+ Breaks:
Dowling:

Al Joker:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
50+ Breaks:
Dowling:

Webb:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 2 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 2 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Ireland Paul Dowling 4 (7) 3 South Africa Bruce Cilliers
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 0 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 0 Malta Richard Webb
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 1 South Africa Bruce Cilliers
Group 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden 4 (7) 1 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Namibia Manfred Schmidt 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 Namibia Manfred Schmidt 4 (7) 2 South Africa Bruce Cilliers
Group 3 Namibia Manfred Schmidt 4 (7) 3 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 3 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 1 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Ireland Paul Dowling
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Sami Hassan
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 South Africa Bruce Cilliers
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Namibia Manfred Schmidt
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Mohammed Al Joker
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 France Sylvain Clamousse
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Northern Ireland Kieran McAlinden
Group 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Malta Richard Webb
Group 2 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 2 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 South Africa George Bradley 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 2 South Africa George Bradley 4 (7) 1 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 South Africa George Bradley 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 1 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 South Africa George Bradley
Group 2 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 2 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 2 South Africa Warren Horsley 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 0 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 1 South Africa George Bradley
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
50+ Breaks:
Jayaram:

Horsley:

Match Progress:
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 India MG Jayaram 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 Hungary Gabor Eles
50+ Breaks:
Kanthawung:

Eles:

Match Progress:
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 1 South Africa George Bradley
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 India MG Jayaram
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 2 Thailand Somporn Kanthawung 4 (7) 2 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 South Africa George Bradley
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 0 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 0 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 1 South Africa George Bradley
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 2 India MG Jayaram
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 2 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 2 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 South Africa Warren Horsley
Group 2 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 0 France Luc Allain
Group 2 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 1 Hungary Gabor Eles
Group 2 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 1 South Africa George Bradley
Group 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 0 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 Canada Kirk Clouthier
Group 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 2 South Africa Schald Mouton
Group 1 Canada Kirk Clouthier 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 Canada Kirk Clouthier 4 (7) 1 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Canada Kirk Clouthier 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 Canada Kirk Clouthier
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 1 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
50+ Breaks:
Gorski:

Kien Foot:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Australia Stan Gorski 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 1 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin 4 (7) 3 South Africa Schald Mouton
Group 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 2 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 3 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot 4 (7) 3 Canada Kirk Clouthier
50+ Breaks:
Kien Foot:

Clouthier:

Match Progress:
Group 1 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 1 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 South Africa Schald Mouton 4 (7) 0 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 South Africa Schald Mouton 4 (7) 2 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 1 South Africa Schald Mouton 4 (7) 3 Canada Kirk Clouthier
Group 1 South Africa Schald Mouton 4 (7) 3 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 South Africa Schald Mouton 4 (7) 3 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 0 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
50+ Breaks:
Rhodes:

Chew:

Match Progress:
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 2 Canada Kirk Clouthier
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 2 South Africa Schald Mouton
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 1 England Michael Rhodes 4 (7) 3 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Charles Irwin
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 0 Namibia Chris de Klerk
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 1 England Michael Rhodes
50+ Breaks:
Sae Be:

Rhodes:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 1 Canada Kirk Clouthier
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 1 Australia Stan Gorski
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
50+ Breaks:
Sae Be:

Kollins:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 2 Malaysia Yong Kien Foot
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 1 Thailand Preecha Sae Be 4 (7) 3 South Africa Schald Mouton