1991 World Amateur Championship - Men

Status: Amateur
Season: 1991-1992
Dates: December 1st 1991
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Thailand Menam Hotel, Bangkok, Thailand
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 2 2
Frame rate - - - - - 758 758
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 69 70
Matches: 283
Frames: 1,516
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 2 2
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 11 (21) 9 Wales Dominic Dale
Centuries: Noppachorn: 139; Dale: 105
Match Progress:
Semi-final Wales Dominic Dale 8 (15) 6 Ireland Joe Canny
Semi-final Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 8 (15) 5 Ireland Jason Watson
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Canny 5 (9) 3 Thailand Tai Pichit
Quarter-final Wales Dominic Dale 5 (9) 1 Thailand Rom Surin
Quarter-final Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 5 (9) 3 Wales David Bell
Quarter-final Ireland Jason Watson 5 (9) 2 Hong Kong Stanley Leung
Last 16 Wales David Bell 5 (9) 4 England Ronnie O'Sullivan
Last 16 Ireland Joe Canny 5 (9) 2 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Last 16 Wales Dominic Dale 5 (9) 4 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy
Last 16 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 5 (9) 1 Australia David Collins
Last 16 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 5 (9) 0 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Last 16 Thailand Tai Pichit 5 (9) 0 New Zealand Roy Young
Last 16 Thailand Rom Surin 5 (9) 4 Scotland Johnny Kemp
Last 16 Ireland Jason Watson 5 (9) 1 Singapore AS Ng
Group 8 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 3 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 1 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 1 Brunei Aris Haji Ali
Group 8 Wales Dominic Dale 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 8 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 4 (7) 0 Brunei Aris Haji Ali
Group 8 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 4 (7) 1 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 Netherlands Rene Dikstra 4 (7) 1 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Brunei Aris Haji Ali 4 (7) 1 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Brunei Aris Haji Ali 4 (7) 2 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Brunei Aris Haji Ali
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 8 India Alok Kumar 4 (7) 1 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 0 Brunei Aris Haji Ali
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 0 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 1 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 2 India Alok Kumar
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 3 Ireland Jason Watson
Group 8 Northern Ireland Andy Sharpe 4 (7) 3 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 India Alok Kumar
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Brunei Aris Haji Ali
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Nils Bohling
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh Reshdul Ameen
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 2 Wales Dominic Dale
Group 8 Ireland Jason Watson 4 (7) 2 Netherlands Rene Dikstra
Group 7 United States John Abruzzo 4 (7) 1 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 United States John Abruzzo 4 (7) 1 Slovakia S Serasinghe
Group 7 United States John Abruzzo 4 (7) 2 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 1 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 3 United States John Abruzzo
Group 7 Hong Kong Ricky Chew 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Roy Young
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 0 United States John Abruzzo
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 0 Slovakia S Serasinghe
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 2 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 7 Australia David Collins 4 (7) 3 Canada Eddie Galati
Group 7 Canada Eddie Galati 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 Canada Eddie Galati 4 (7) 0 United States John Abruzzo
Group 7 Canada Eddie Galati 4 (7) 0 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 Canada Eddie Galati 4 (7) 0 Slovakia S Serasinghe
Group 7 Canada Eddie Galati 4 (7) 1 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 7 Philippines Luis Saberdo 4 (7) 3 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 Slovakia S Serasinghe 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 Slovakia S Serasinghe 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Ricky Chew
Group 7 Slovakia S Serasinghe(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 0 Bangladesh I Hossein
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 0 United States John Abruzzo
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 0 Slovakia S Serasinghe
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 2 Philippines Luis Saberdo
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 3 Australia David Collins
Group 7 New Zealand Roy Young 4 (7) 3 Canada Eddie Galati
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil 4 (7) 0 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil 4 (7) 1 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin 4 (7) 1 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil
Group 6 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin 4 (7) 2 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin 4 (7) 2 Canada Frank Kissner
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 0 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 1 Canada Frank Kissner
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 1 India Yasin Merchant
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 2 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 Scotland Johnny Kemp 4 (7) 3 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin
Group 6 Canada Frank Kissner 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Canada Frank Kissner 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil
Group 6 Canada Frank Kissner 4 (7) 3 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 1 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 United States Tom Kollins 4 (7) 2 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin
Group 6 United States Tom Kollins(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 Singapore E Loh 4 (7) 0 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 Singapore E Loh(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Canada Frank Kissner
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 Canada Frank Kissner
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin
Group 6 India Yasin Merchant 4 (7) 1 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 0 Singapore E Loh
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 0 Canada Frank Kissner
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 0 Mauritius I Adam
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 0 Slovakia Mohammed Hassim Raibin
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 0 United States Tom Kollins
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates Masood Akil
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 2 Scotland Johnny Kemp
Group 6 Thailand Noppadon Noppachorn 4 (7) 3 India Yasin Merchant
Group 5 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair 4 (7) 0 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair 4 (7) 1 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair 4 (7) 2 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair 4 (7) 2 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 Sweden P Enbom 4 (7) 2 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Sweden P Enbom 4 (7) 3 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 Spain Eduardo Guillen 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Spain Eduardo Guillen 4 (7) 1 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 Canada Feroz Khan 4 (7) 3 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Canada Feroz Khan 4 (7) 3 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 0 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 0 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 1 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 2 England Graham Lee
Group 5 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt 4 (7) 2 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 0 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 0 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 5 England Graham Lee 4 (7) 2 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 0 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 2 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair
Group 5 Isle of Man Sean Rolt 4 (7) 3 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Austria Alexander Troster
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Spain Eduardo Guillen
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Canada Feroz Khan
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Malaysia Liew Kitt Fatt
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 0 Sweden P Enbom
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 United Arab Emirates DFK Azair
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 England Graham Lee
Group 5 Thailand Rom Surin 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Sean Rolt
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 1 France Eric le Paul
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 2 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 2 Malta Paul Mifsud
Group 4 Wales David Bell 4 (7) 3 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh
Group 4 Austria Robert Burda 4 (7) 2 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 2 Wales David Bell
Group 4 Ireland Joe Canny 4 (7) 3 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh
Group 4 Fiji Suman Lal 4 (7) 0 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 Fiji Suman Lal 4 (7) 3 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 2 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 3 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 France Eric le Paul 4 (7) 3 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 1 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Malta Paul Mifsud 4 (7) 3 Ireland Joe Canny
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 0 France Eric le Paul
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 0 Germany Peter Wagner
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 0 Austria Robert Burda
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 0 Fiji Suman Lal
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 2 Iceland Edvard Matthiasson
Group 4 Thailand Suriya Suwannasingh 4 (7) 3 Malta Paul Mifsud
Group 4 Germany Peter Wagner 4 (7) 1 Austria Robert Burda
Group 3 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 3 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Stanley Leung
Group 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari 4 (7) 3 France Luc Allain
Group 3 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 France Luc Allain 4 (7) 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 3 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy 4 (7) 1 Pakistan T Mazher
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 0 Pakistan T Mazher
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 2 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 2 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 2 France Luc Allain
Group 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung 4 (7) 2 Northern Ireland Michael Duffy
Group 3 Pakistan T Mazher 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Pakistan T Mazher 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 3 Pakistan T Mazher 4 (7) 1 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 3 Pakistan T Mazher 4 (7) 3 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 3 Pakistan T Mazher 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 1 France Luc Allain
Group 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 3 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds 4 (7) 3 Hong Kong Stanley Leung
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Egypt Hesham Abd el Salam
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe J Cunningham
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 0 Isle of Man Peter Reynolds
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 1 Pakistan T Mazher
Group 3 Iceland Bryngmar Valdimarsson 4 (7) 2 Bahrain Mohamed Alansari
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 0 Singapore AS Ng
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 2 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Australia Quinten Hann 4 (7) 3 Philippines Efren Reyes
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Finland Kimmo Lang 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 0 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 0 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 1 Thailand Tai Pichit
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 2 Singapore AS Ng(Walkover) 0 (7) 0 Philippines Efren Reyes
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 0 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 0 Australia Quinten Hann
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 1 Philippines Efren Reyes
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Thailand Tai Pichit 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 2 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk 4 (7) 3 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Philippines Efren Reyes 4 (7) 1 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Philippines Efren Reyes 4 (7) 1 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Philippines Efren Reyes 4 (7) 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken
Group 2 Philippines Efren Reyes 4 (7) 2 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz 4 (7) 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken 4 (7) 0 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken 4 (7) 2 Papua New Guinea Chris Schultz
Group 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken 4 (7) 3 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Belgium Bart van Ginniken 4 (7) 3 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Egypt Rezk Redy Rezk
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 1 Finland Kimmo Lang
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Philippines Efren Reyes
Group 2 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 3 Australia Quinten Hann
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 0 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 0 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb
Group 1 New Zealand Bruce Anderson 4 (7) 3 Belgium Peter Blomme
Group 1 Zimbabwe Dave Barron 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 Belgium Peter Blomme 4 (7) 0 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 Belgium Peter Blomme 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 Belgium Peter Blomme 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 Belgium Peter Blomme 4 (7) 3 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb
Group 1 Belgium Peter Blomme 4 (7) 3 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 Brunei SC Chim 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 Brunei SC Chim 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb 4 (7) 0 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 0 Belgium Peter Blomme
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 0 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 1 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 1 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 1 Malta Richard Webb
Group 1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Bruce Anderson
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 0 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 0 Germany Markus Drude
Group 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 1 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 0 Bahrain Abdulla Ghareeb
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 0 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 0 Belgium Peter Blomme
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 0 Brunei SC Chim
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 2 Zimbabwe Dave Barron
Group 1 Malta Richard Webb 4 (7) 2 Germany Markus Drude