2006 World Amateur Championship - Masters

Status: Amateur World Championship
Season: 2006-2007
Dates: December 1st 2006
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Jordan Unknown, Amman, Jordan
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 34 35
Matches: 150
Frames: 584
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 5 (9) 4 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Semi-final Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 Ireland Joe Delaney
Semi-final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 India Devendra Joshi
Quarter-final Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 2 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Quarter-final India Devendra Joshi 4 (7) 1 Belgium Danny Moermans
Quarter-final Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 Wales Ron Jones
Quarter-final Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 India Geet Sethi
Last 16 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 4 (7) 2 Ireland Kevin Monroe
Last 16 Ireland Joe Delaney 4 (7) 0 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari
Last 16 Wales Ron Jones 4 (7) 1 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Last 16 India Devendra Joshi 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law
Last 16 Belgium Danny Moermans 4 (7) 2 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng
Last 16 India Geet Sethi 4 (7) 0 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung
Last 16 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 0 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Last 16 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 4 (7) 0 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 4 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi 3 (5) 0 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari
Group 4 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 0 Egypt Amr Essam
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 0 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 1 Australia Paul Asher
Group 4 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari 3 (5) 1 Wales Ron Jones
Group 4 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 0 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 4 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Australia Paul Asher 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Egypt Amr Essam 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Egypt Amr Essam 3 (5) 0 Australia Paul Asher
Group 4 Egypt Amr Essam 3 (5) 1 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 4 Egypt Amr Essam 3 (5) 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Egypt Amr Essam
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung
Group 4 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 Australia Paul Asher
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 0 Kuwait Ebrahim Alfwdari
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 0 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 Egypt Amr Essam
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 Australia Paul Asher
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 1 Wales Ron Jones
Group 4 India Devendra Joshi 3 (5) 2 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung
Group 4 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung 3 (5) 0 Egypt Amr Essam
Group 4 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 4 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung 3 (5) 1 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 4 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung 3 (5) 1 Jordan Gamaal Soboh
Group 4 Hong Kong Leung Sing Cheung 3 (5) 1 Australia Paul Asher
Group 4 Jordan Gamaal Soboh 3 (5) 1 Saudi Arabia Issa al Rasi
Group 3 Jordan Ramzi al Zain 3 (5) 1 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 0 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 0 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 0 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 2 Belgium Danny Moermans
Group 3 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 0 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 1 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 1 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 New Zealand Paul Bason 3 (5) 2 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy 3 (5) 0 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy 3 (5) 1 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy 3 (5) 1 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Kuwait Ahmad al-Tarkait
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Germany Frank Schröder
Group 3 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 0 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 1 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 1 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Group 3 Belgium Danny Moermans 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Paul Bason
Group 3 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief
Group 3 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 3 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 0 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 2 Belgium Danny Moermans
Group 3 Germany Frank Schröder 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mohammed el Degwy
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief 3 (5) 1 Norway Rashid Abu Odeh
Group 3 Saudi Arabia Helmey Sief 3 (5) 2 Jordan Ramzi al Zain
Group 2 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 0 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law 3 (5) 0 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 2 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law 3 (5) 2 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 2 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 New Zealand Rocky Cribb 3 (5) 0 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 New Zealand Rocky Cribb 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 1 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law
Group 2 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Group 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 1 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 2 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos 3 (5) 1 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law
Group 2 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud 3 (5) 0 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 2 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud 3 (5) 2 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Jordan Hafex al Saheb
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Egypt Mustafa Mahmoud
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Rocky Cribb
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Hong Kong Yiu Chung Law
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 1 Belgium Gilbert Engelbos
Group 2 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 2 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan 3 (5) 2 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan(Walkover) 0 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif 3 (5) 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif 3 (5) 1 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif 3 (5) 2 Wales John Dobson
Group 1 Wales John Dobson 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Wales John Dobson 3 (5) 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Wales John Dobson 3 (5) 2 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 1 South Africa Mike Hines 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 South Africa Mike Hines 3 (5) 1 Ireland Kevin Monroe
Group 1 South Africa Mike Hines 3 (5) 2 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif
Group 1 Ireland Kevin Monroe 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Ireland Kevin Monroe 3 (5) 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Ireland Kevin Monroe 3 (5) 2 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif
Group 1 Ireland Kevin Monroe 3 (5) 2 Wales John Dobson
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 0 Ireland Kevin Monroe
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 0 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 0 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 1 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 1 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif
Group 1 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng 3 (5) 2 Wales John Dobson
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Ireland Kevin Monroe
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Hong Kong Yam Shui Ng
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Wales John Dobson
Group 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 0 Jordan Awni Abo Nabhan
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 0 Jordan Dahoud al Sherif
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 0 Wales John Dobson
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 0 South Africa Mike Hines
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 0 Cyprus Petros Georgiades
Group 1 Pakistan Mohammed Yousuf 3 (5) 2 Ireland Kevin Monroe