2004 World Amateur Championship - Masters

Status: Amateur World Event
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: December 1st 2004
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Netherlands Unknown, Veldthoven, Netherlands
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - 8 8
Frame rate - - - - - 92.88 92.88
Note: Dates and venue tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
1 39 40
Matches: 195
Frames: 743
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 8 8
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 5 (9) 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Semi-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 3 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Semi-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 1 Australia Glen Wilkinson
Quarter-final Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 2 Australia Robby Foldvari
Quarter-final New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 2 England Alan Trigg
Quarter-final Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 3 Belgium Yvan Leus
Quarter-final Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 3 India Geet Sethi
Last 16 Australia Robby Foldvari 4 (7) 1 New Zealand Henry Killian
Last 16 Ireland Eugene Hughes 4 (7) 3 India BVS Murthy
Last 16 Belgium Yvan Leus 4 (7) 2 Wales Ron Jones
Last 16 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 4 (7) 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie
50+ Breaks:
O'Kane:

Baillie:

Match Progress:
Last 16 India Geet Sethi 4 (7) 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Last 16 England Alan Trigg 4 (7) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Last 16 Finland Jyri Virtanen 4 (7) 2 Wales John Terry
Last 16 Australia Glen Wilkinson 4 (7) 2 England Colin Mitchell
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 1 England Colin Mitchell
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin 3 (5) 2 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 4 Germany Bernd Gottler 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 Germany Bernd Gottler 3 (5) 1 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Iceland Sigfus Helgason 3 (5) 2 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 0 India BVS Murthy
Group 4 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Scotland Michael Maguire 3 (5) 2 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 1 Finland Jyri Virtanen
Group 4 England Colin Mitchell 3 (5) 2 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 0 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 1 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin
Group 4 India BVS Murthy 3 (5) 2 England Colin Mitchell
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
50+ Breaks:
O'Kane:

Quax:

Match Progress:
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 India BVS Murthy
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 England Colin Mitchell
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 4 New Zealand Dene O'Kane 3 (5) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Netherlands Guy Quax 3 (5) 2 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Germany Bernd Gottler
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Guy Quax
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Northern Ireland Kieran Erwin
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 0 Scotland Michael Maguire
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 1 Iceland Sigfus Helgason
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 2 India BVS Murthy
Group 4 Finland Jyri Virtanen 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Dene O'Kane
Group 3 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Netherlands Peter Bertens 3 (5) 1 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Ireland Joe Delaney 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 England Alan Trigg
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 0 Belgium Yvan Leus
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Poly
50+ Breaks:
Foldvari:

Poly:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Harry Haenga
50+ Breaks:
Foldvari:

Haenga:

Match Progress:
Group 3 Australia Robby Foldvari 3 (5) 1 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 1 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 3 New Zealand Harry Haenga 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 0 Belgium Yvan Leus
Group 3 Iceland Gylfi Ingason 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 New Zealand Harry Haenga
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 3 Belgium Yvan Leus 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 France Daniel Poly 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 Latvia Sergej Sergejev 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Poly
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Iceland Gylfi Ingason
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Ireland Joe Delaney
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 0 Latvia Sergej Sergejev
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 France Daniel Poly
50+ Breaks:
Trigg:

Poly:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 1 Switzerland Falk Hollenwaeger
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Harry Haenga
50+ Breaks:
Trigg:

Haenga:

Match Progress:
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Peter Bertens
Group 3 England Alan Trigg 3 (5) 2 Belgium Yvan Leus
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Austria Ebrahim Baghi 3 (5) 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Scotland Stephen Baillie 3 (5) 2 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Netherlands Kevin Chan 3 (5) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Wales John Terry
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 1 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 2 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes 3 (5) 3 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 France Daniel Sperandio 3 (5) 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Germany Del Taylor 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Wales John Terry 3 (5) 1 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Switzerland Bashkim Azizaj
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 France Daniel Sperandio
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Germany Del Taylor
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Austria Ebrahim Baghi
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Wales John Terry
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Kevin Chan
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 0 Scotland Stephen Baillie
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 2 Australia Glen Wilkinson 3 (5) 2 Ireland Eugene Hughes
Group 1 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 Germany Thomas Beil 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 Ireland Brenden Cooney 3 (5) 2 Wales Ron Jones
Group 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong 3 (5) 1 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 England Winston Dwyer 3 (5) 1 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet 3 (5) 2 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 India Geet Sethi
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 1 Wales Ron Jones 3 (5) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 2 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 New Zealand Henry Killian 3 (5) 2 Australia Joe Minici
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene de Jong
50+ Breaks:
Minici:

de Jong:

Match Progress:
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 0 England Winston Dwyer
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 1 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 1 Australia Joe Minici 3 (5) 2 India Geet Sethi
50+ Breaks:
Minici:

Sethi:

Match Progress:
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Ireland Brenden Cooney
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Iceland Ludvik Nordgulen
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Netherlands Rene de Jong
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Belgium Rene Hemelsoet
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 0 Germany Thomas Beil
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 1 New Zealand Henry Killian
Group 1 India Geet Sethi 3 (5) 1 England Winston Dwyer