2005 Swedish Amateur Championship

Status: Amateur National Championship
Season: 2004-2005
Dates: June 1st 2005
Qualifying dates: No qualifier dates available
Location: Sweden Kungsholmen Snooker Club, Stockholm, Sweden
Sponsor: None
Broadcaster: None
Breaks 50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 100s Total
Amount - - - - - - -
Frame rate - - - - - - 0
Note: Dates tournament was held unknown. The above dates are placeholders.
Players:
Professional Amateur Total
0 34 34
Matches: 57
Frames: 260
Centuries:
Qualifiers Venue Total
0 0 0
Prize fund: GBP 0
Points scored: 0
Round Player 1 Score Player 2
Final Sweden Farhan Mirza 6 (11) 2 Sweden Kevin Zarakani
Semi-final Sweden Farhan Mirza 5 (9) 0 Sweden Mattias Enerdal
Semi-final Sweden Kevin Zarakani 5 (9) 3 Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson
Quarter-final Sweden Mattias Enerdal 4 (7) 3 Sweden Mats Eriksson
Quarter-final Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson 4 (7) 1 Sweden Jim Johansson
Quarter-final Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 0 Sweden Thomas Göransson
Quarter-final Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 2 Sweden Nils Bohling
Last 16 Sweden Nils Bohling 4 (7) 2 Sweden David Larsson
Last 16 Sweden Mattias Enerdal 4 (7) 2 Sweden Jakob Godin
Last 16 Sweden Mats Eriksson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Magnus Aleby
Last 16 Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson 4 (7) 1 Sweden Jimmy Lundgren
Last 16 Sweden Thomas Göransson 4 (7) 3 Dragan Miloslavsevic
Last 16 Sweden Jim Johansson 4 (7) 0 Sweden Johan Eriksson
Last 16 Sweden Farhan Mirza 4 (7) 1 Sweden Robert Lundell
Last 16 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 4 (7) 0 Sweden David Abrahamsson
Group 8 Sweden Johan Eriksson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Martin Söderberg
Group 8 Sweden Johan Eriksson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Robert Sandersson
Group 8 Sweden Jakob Godin 3 (5) 1 Sweden Martin Söderberg
Group 8 Sweden Jakob Godin 3 (5) 2 Sweden Robert Sandersson
Group 8 Sweden Robert Sandersson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Jakob Godin
Group 7 Sweden Thomas Göransson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Spencer Henderson
Group 7 Sweden Thomas Göransson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Max Juras
Group 7 Sweden Jim Johansson 3 (5) 0 Sweden Spencer Henderson
Group 7 Sweden Jim Johansson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Max Juras
Group 7 Sweden Max Juras 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jim Johansson
Group 6 Sweden Magnus Aleby 3 (5) 2 Sweden Jimmy Magnusson
Group 6 Sweden Magnus Aleby 3 (5) 2 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 6 Sweden Sraffan Asberg 3 (5) 2 Sweden Magnus Aleby
Group 6 Sweden Jimmy Lundgren 3 (5) 2 Sweden Jimmy Magnusson
Group 6 Sweden Jimmy Lundgren 3 (5) 0 Sweden Sraffan Asberg
Group 5 Sweden Lasse Carlsson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Fredrik Wannius
Group 5 Sweden Mattias Enerdal 3 (5) 2 Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson
Group 5 Sweden Mattias Enerdal 3 (5) 0 Sweden Lasse Carlsson
Group 5 Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson 3 (5) 0 Sweden Fredrik Wannius
Group 5 Sweden Patrik Gabrielsson 3 (5) 0 Sweden Lasse Carlsson
Group 4 Sweden Anders af Trampe 3 (5) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 4 Sweden Nils Bohling 3 (5) 2 Sweden Anders af Trampe
Group 4 Sweden Nils Bohling 3 (5) 2 Sweden Robert Lundell
Group 4 Sweden Robert Lundell 3 (5) 2 Sweden Christoffer Koba
Group 4 Sweden Robert Lundell 3 (5) 1 Sweden Anders af Trampe
Group 3 Sweden Mats Eriksson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Chi Voong
Group 3 Sweden Mats Eriksson 3 (5) 2 Sweden David Larsson
Group 3 Sweden David Larsson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 3 Sweden David Larsson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Chi Voong
Group 3 Sweden Chi Voong 3 (5) 1 Sweden Douglas Appelberg
Group 2 Sweden David Abrahamsson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Robert Lindegren
Group 2 Sweden David Abrahamsson 3 (5) 2 Sweden Fredrik Hagen
Group 2 Sweden Fredrik Hagen 3 (5) 2 Sweden Robert Lindegren
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 3 (5) 0 Sweden Fredrik Hagen
Group 2 Sweden Farhan Mirza 3 (5) 0 Sweden David Abrahamsson
Group 1 Sweden Jonas Larsson 3 (5) 1 Sweden Magnus Andersson
Group 1 Dragan Miloslavsevic 3 (5) 1 Sweden Magnus Andersson
Group 1 Dragan Miloslavsevic 3 (5) 2 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 3 (5) 0 Sweden Jonas Larsson
Group 1 Sweden Kevin Zarakani 3 (5) 0 Dragan Miloslavsevic
Pre-qualifying Group Sweden Douglas Appelberg 3 (5) 0 Nikos Dimitrakas
Pre-qualifying Group Sweden Douglas Appelberg 3 (5) 1 Poland Daniel Derezinski